• you tube
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • twitter

Results


Meet: 2008 USA Diving Summer Junior Region 7 Championships
Date: Jun 13, 2008 to Jun 15, 2008

Official Scores
EventsEntriesDate

11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final)32008-06-13
13 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Final)32008-06-13
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final)132008-06-13
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final)202008-06-13
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final)52008-06-13
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Final)72008-06-13
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final)72008-06-13
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final)32008-06-14
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Final)152008-06-14
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Final)22008-06-14
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final)172008-06-14
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final)52008-06-14
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Final)12008-06-14
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Final)22008-06-14
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final)82008-06-14
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Final)122008-06-15
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final)112008-06-15
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Final)32008-06-15
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Final)12008-06-15
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Final)92008-06-15
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Final)12008-06-15

Average Entries per Event:7.0
All Event Results
Team Results
Individual High Point Awards
Photos


Back


Divers Entered:
1. Adriano, Simon - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Alvey, Helen - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
3. Anderson, Gabriella - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Barton, Lauren - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Blank, Ann-Perry - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Blank, Owen - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Chan, Victoria - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Couch, Sydney - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Dawson, Bethia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
11. Deuell, Sarah - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
12. George, Brooke - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Goodman, Haley - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
14. Goodman, Kelsey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Gould, Taylor - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
16. Griffin, Nolan - Hoover Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
17. Hair, Chase - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M )
18. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Hart, Alexandria - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M )
20. Hart, Joshua - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M )
21. Hernandez, Zach - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
22. Holland, Kady - Hoover Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
23. Jason, Jamie - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Jones, Graylyn - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M )
25. Kirkland, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Knudsen, Keith - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Kranz, Patti - Eastside Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Land, Hannah - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M )
29. Lane, Ali - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
30. Layland, Wallace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Long, Marty - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
33. Lynch, Alden - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Malewicki, Taylor - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Mallet, Nolan - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Malvasio, Chay - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
37. Martorana, Alexandra - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Mauney, Jordan - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. McElhannon, Hannah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
40. Moncino, Harrison - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
41. Moncino, Owen - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
42. Moomaw, Julia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Moore, Carly - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
44. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Noble, Nicolette - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
46. Norman, Henry - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. O\'Connor, Nicholas - North Florida Diving ( 1M )
48. O\'leary, Erin - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M )
49. Padgett, Emily - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
50. Pelletier, Emily - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
51. Perry, Katelyn - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M )
52. Pope, Anthony - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M )
53. Potter, Shannon - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Raley, Robert - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Riley, Alexis - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
56. Risley, Danielle - North Florida Diving ( 1M )
57. Russell, Laura - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Sanchez, David - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M )
59. Shepler, Kirstyn - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M )
60. Stein, Jack - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Taylor, Gaffney - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Tillo, Lizzie - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Torrence, Hunter - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Trovinger, Mary - Port City Diving ( 1M )
65. Uhrig, Hallie - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Watson, Fallyn - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M )
69. Watson, Haley - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
70. Wells, Tristan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. Williams, Samantha - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
72. Willoughby, Knox - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
73. Wood, Bailey - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M )
74. Zarb, David - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
Above Content Provided by DiveMeets.com

Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC