Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 673,321  Dive Scores: 4,557,724  Judge Scores: 21,051,979 and counting!!!
English | Español

2022 USA Diving
Summer JO Zone A Qualifiers


Zone A Qualifiers | Zone B Qualifiers | Zone C Qualifiers | Zone D Qualifiers | Zone E Qualifiers | Zone F Qualifiers

This report lists the divers who are currently eligible to compete based on their performance at regionals and other past meets.

You must be a US Citizen to compete at the USA Diving Zones.
Prequalified Divers
EventDiver

AllMisha Andriyuk
AllKaylee Bishop
AllBo Bridges
AllMatthew Brisson
AllBarbara Chen
AllJacqueline Chen
AllLeyton Dean
AllGage Dubois
AllGrayson Ford
AllCristiano Garcia
AllFinnian Gelbach
AllBennett Greene
AllTuck Gregory
AllNicholas Harris
AllJoshua Hedberg
AllKaterina Hoffman
AllDelaney Hsu
AllKayla Jensen
AllJacob Jones
AllJamie Kotalik
AllCarlos Lujan
AllJaiden Lynch
AllMaxwell Miller
AllEmilie Moore
AllElliReese Niday
AllJoslyn Oakley
AllMia Prusiecki
AllJuliet Radich
AllAmelia Rinehart
AllJames Roberts
AllMikolas Schwickert
AllJoshua Sollenberger
AllKaden Springfield
AllBailee Sturgill
AllCarson Tyler
AllMax Van Stone
AllEvelyn Wang
AllMaxwell Weinrich
AllJacob Welsh
AllZachary Welsh
AllAvaleigh Westfall
AllTyler Wills
AllLily Witte
AllKamryn Wong
AllAvery Worobel
AllMallory Worobel
AllDaryn Wright
11 & Under Boys 1m J.OBeck Gregory
11 & Under Boys 3m J.OBeck Gregory
11 & Under Boys Platform J.OSelah Huante
12-13 Boys 1m J.ODrew Voloshin
12-13 Girls 1m J.OKendall Deloach
12-13 Girls 3m J.OAustin Taylor
12-13 Girls Platform J.OAustin Taylor
16-18 Girls 1m J.OGrace Wu
16-18 Girls 3m J.OAntonina Harned
16-18 Girls Platform J.OAntonina Harned




Qualifying Score*:
In addition to the 15 qualifiers from each Region, the scores of the 15th diver (or the last score if less than 15 event entries) from each region will be averaged and that will be considered a possible qualifying score. Any region score not within one standard deviation of the average will be deleted and the average will be recalculated. Any diver achieving that average score or higher will also qualify for the appropriate Summer Junior Zone Championship.
2022 Summer Zone A Qualifiers
11 & Under Girls 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 126.155

1Alden CharetteMARLRegion 1214.90
2Elle JolleyCDARegion 2207.80
3Grace NygardACDJRegion 2184.10
4Iris KaplanHDCRegion 1173.55
5Liliana PawlusGADCRegion 1171.00
6Ariya SuwanPIKERegion 1168.35
7Milla AltshulerPIKERegion 1167.25
8Emily DarnellNCDCRegion 2162.70
9Eibhlin Moynahan URegion 1162.20
10Savannah GeiserCDARegion 2158.40
11Nadine ZalmanovPIKERegion 1153.40
12Kara ChangNYDCRegion 1153.20
13Elizabeth KeneskyGADCRegion 1152.40
14Leighton SpurrierRVA Region 2150.70
15Allison PosnerHDCRegion 1149.40
16Ellie CokerCDARegion 2148.40
17Shannon SeidemanADCRegion 2146.55
18Iyla DayWCDRegion 2140.40
19Sophia WuNYDCRegion 1140.05
20Chloe TotaroPIKERegion 1128.10
21Sophia KazimirGADCRegion 1125.80
22Sophia BowmanDUKERegion 2117.90
23Carlee DanielCDARegion 2113.45
24Sadie Grace BoggsNRDRegion 2107.80




11 & Under Girls 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 146.318

1Elle JolleyCDARegion 2234.65
2Alden CharetteMARLRegion 1218.70
3Grace NygardACDJRegion 2210.60
4Ariya SuwanPIKERegion 1183.85
5Eibhlin Moynahan URegion 1170.00
6Emily DarnellNCDCRegion 2164.65
7Milla AltshulerPIKERegion 1158.95
8Savannah GeiserCDARegion 2158.45
9Elizabeth KeneskyGADCRegion 1156.60
10Nadine ZalmanovPIKERegion 1155.75
11Iyla DayWCDRegion 2150.70
12Allison PosnerHDCRegion 1144.80
13Leighton SpurrierRVA Region 2140.30




12-13 Girls 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 174.712

1Reagan LecknerCDARegion 2289.05
2Ava JolleyCDARegion 2287.80
3Ana NavarroGADCRegion 1284.70
4Sophia HoffmanKNIGRegion 1283.85
5Laila Kwong DUKERegion 2272.65
6Kaylee CroughanMARLRegion 1263.00
7Audrey HerzBADRegion 1262.80
8Addyson ThalingerCDARegion 2259.20
9Ryan Sayaka BethelCDCRegion 1258.10
10Jillian GrimNRDRegion 2247.35
11Julie FrangioneURegion 1244.30
12Lillian BeckemeyerCDARegion 2240.40
13Elizabeth PenaskovicNCDCRegion 2238.00
14Mia DelgadoNCDCRegion 2235.30
15Cecilia YenDDCRegion 2235.20
16Orlaith DillTNTRegion 1229.40
17Arcadia BiondiHDCRegion 1222.05
18Reilly AndersonMARLRegion 1215.50
19Gianna VastoACDJRegion 2214.20
20Savannah PetrosevichACDJRegion 2210.70
21Meriel MorawskiIDRegion 1206.30
22Simran ShuklaPIKERegion 1205.55
23Emily DoughertyURegion 1204.75
24Skylar DanielRVA Region 2197.35
25Caroline CroceACDJRegion 2195.60
26Tatum WunderlichMARLRegion 1193.10
27Olivia SappTRIARegion 2192.00
28Claire BiddleMARLRegion 1184.30
29Kaitlyn BentleyMARLRegion 1180.10
30Peyton LiddleCDARegion 2167.30
31Anna BrooksRVA Region 2146.15




12-13 Girls 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 191.165

1Reagan LecknerCDARegion 2342.45
2Ana NavarroGADCRegion 1323.85
3Laila Kwong DUKERegion 2320.95
4Sophia HoffmanKNIGRegion 1318.45
5Ava JolleyCDARegion 2315.60
6Addyson ThalingerCDARegion 2292.85
7Mia DelgadoNCDCRegion 2270.35
8Cecilia YenDDCRegion 2266.70
9Ryan Sayaka BethelCDCRegion 1265.20
10Lillian BeckemeyerCDARegion 2261.90
11Elizabeth PenaskovicNCDCRegion 2261.00
12Kaylee CroughanMARLRegion 1255.95
13Julie FrangioneURegion 1253.65
14Simran ShuklaPIKERegion 1252.35
15Reilly AndersonMARLRegion 1238.85
16Audrey HerzBADRegion 1238.80
17Meriel MorawskiIDRegion 1218.30
18Orlaith DillTNTRegion 1218.10
19Olivia SappTRIARegion 2217.30
20Peyton LiddleCDARegion 2215.15
21Emily DoughertyURegion 1203.80
22Tatum WunderlichMARLRegion 1195.90




14-15 Girls 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 212.208

1Gianna LawrenceKNIGRegion 1360.15
2Ava BrinkmanGDCRegion 1343.25
3Yueqi WangNYDCRegion 1343.10
4Elizabeth BrewerGADCRegion 1339.20
5Laurel CoppedgeACDJRegion 2316.10
6Rian YoungerCDCRegion 1304.45
7Vivian BrennanDUKERegion 2303.10
8Gabriella PanichellaCDARegion 2298.45
9Haley AschenbrennerGDCRegion 1286.30
10Alexiya DownerURegion 1284.90
11Angela YangDUKERegion 2282.75
12Jillian JamesURegion 1281.05
13Laurel DepoloWCDRegion 2278.75
14Sarah NapierJDCRegion 1275.45
15Lucy ChavezCDCRegion 1269.65
16Miley CookCDARegion 2268.00
17Elena WangDUKERegion 2261.70
18Olivia RieglerACDJRegion 2255.00
19Kayleen TangCRDRegion 1247.95
20Emma BeattyHDCRegion 1239.45
21Madeleine EversGADCRegion 1239.00
22Jennifer JuhaszRVA Region 2233.15
23Isabelle WhangDDCRegion 2232.55
24Elliott SmithWCDRegion 2231.80
25Camryn RussellCDARegion 2230.30
26Rachel LaraioWCDRegion 2229.05
27Gahyeon KimNCDCRegion 2218.95
28Sanae SandomirskyCDCRegion 1209.55
29Ella Marie StysTRIARegion 2203.70
30Talia CovalIDRegion 1201.10




14-15 Girls 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 210.45

1Gianna LawrenceKNIGRegion 1393.15
2Yueqi WangNYDCRegion 1376.55
3Ava BrinkmanGDCRegion 1369.95
4Rian YoungerCDCRegion 1363.15
5Vivian BrennanDUKERegion 2347.95
6Gabriella PanichellaCDARegion 2336.95
7Lucy ChavezCDCRegion 1330.25
8Elizabeth BrewerGADCRegion 1322.35
9Laurel CoppedgeACDJRegion 2321.55
10Alexiya DownerURegion 1304.05
11Sarah NapierJDCRegion 1299.35
12Olivia RieglerACDJRegion 2295.85
13Angela YangDUKERegion 2292.00
14Emma BeattyHDCRegion 1289.30
15Miley CookCDARegion 2286.10
16Haley AschenbrennerGDCRegion 1285.75
17Laurel DepoloWCDRegion 2274.45
18Elena WangDUKERegion 2272.10
19Ella Marie StysTRIARegion 2257.25
20Kayleen TangCRDRegion 1251.10
21Isabelle WhangDDCRegion 2248.30
22Camryn RussellCDARegion 2229.60
23Rachel LaraioWCDRegion 2228.75
24Gahyeon KimNCDCRegion 2223.15
25Cara AndersonMARLRegion 1220.70
26Elliott SmithWCDRegion 2208.15
27Talia CovalIDRegion 1200.70
28Jennifer JuhaszRVA Region 2175.10




16-18 Girls 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 324.606

1Charlotte MartinkusBADRegion 1405.50
2Ellie JoyceDDCRegion 2394.75
3Bayleigh Cranford TRIARegion 2389.60
4Leah O'ConnellBADRegion 1386.85
5Violet WilliamsonKNIGRegion 1379.25
6Amanda StalfortDDCRegion 2378.60
7Grace WuMARLRegion 1378.20
8Michelle MazzaraURegion 2374.10
9Tabitha Chen-FiskeIDRegion 1371.40
10Rachel YangNYDCRegion 1366.35
11Grace GallagherWCDRegion 2355.75
12Kate VitoloLOBRegion 1355.65
13Savanna MillerK2Region 1352.00
14Lilia AtandaDDCRegion 2350.90
15Kate CooperUNYDRegion 1348.85
16Claire VroomDDCRegion 2344.35
17Elizabeth DurginBADRegion 1341.35
18Avery HillierTNTRegion 2341.10
19Casey GreenbergGDCRegion 1334.70
20Veronica FyfeMARLRegion 1331.70
21Annie BingleMARLRegion 1328.55
22Julia WilkinsonHDCRegion 1327.90
23Sarah GradyCDCRegion 1326.95
24Brenna ShortURegion 1325.00
25Mary Evelyn Herndon CDARegion 2324.65
26Kayla WalshTRIARegion 2324.55
27Natalie PenmanURegion 1323.10
28Emma StudnekCDARegion 2322.85
29Sydney SotoCDARegion 2322.10
30Savannah GoveiaCDARegion 2320.55
31Maiti O'ConnorURegion 2317.75
32Madilyn VarnumCDARegion 2315.35




16-18 Girls 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 340.722

1Leah O'ConnellBADRegion 1460.30
2Violet WilliamsonKNIGRegion 1449.80
3Bayleigh Cranford TRIARegion 2448.45
4Ellie JoyceDDCRegion 2436.65
5Amanda StalfortDDCRegion 2429.45
6Casey GreenbergGDCRegion 1405.05
7Kate VitoloLOBRegion 1403.45
8Grace WuMARLRegion 1396.30
9Avery HillierTNTRegion 2395.40
10Grace GallagherWCDRegion 2394.60
11Julia WilkinsonHDCRegion 1387.80
12Charlotte MartinkusBADRegion 1387.55
13Madilyn VarnumCDARegion 2386.50
14Lilia AtandaDDCRegion 2385.35
15Elizabeth DurginBADRegion 1384.60
16Colleen HudsonTRIARegion 2384.30
17Ava GilroyCDARegion 2377.40
18Claire VroomDDCRegion 2375.65
19Veronica FyfeMARLRegion 1373.10
20Mary Evelyn Herndon CDARegion 2373.10
21Michelle MazzaraURegion 2368.55
22Rachel YangNYDCRegion 1366.60
23Hannah ChuckasURegion 1365.45
24Natalie PenmanURegion 1361.55
25Kate CooperUNYDRegion 1357.40
26Michelle KasulkaHDCRegion 2354.20
27Tabitha Chen-FiskeIDRegion 1350.90
28Elle CrisostomoCDCRegion 1350.35
29Ava RamirezKNIGRegion 1348.55
30Kaitlyn MaggioURegion 1345.20
31Natalie JonesNRDRegion 2344.65
32Sydney SotoCDARegion 2337.05




11 & Under Boys 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 110.7

1Tanner TessierTRIARegion 2223.75
2Brady VoloshinMARLRegion 1193.70
3Calder KellyMARLRegion 1190.70
4Anderson VermetteMARLRegion 1175.90
5Andy WilliamsonNCDCRegion 2168.90
6Coble BowerRVA Region 2158.60
7Kevin JiangNYDCRegion 1143.35
8Miguel RiveraJDCRegion 1134.95
9Martin Jardim-ilaganDUKERegion 2130.90
10Mason BoggsNRDRegion 2127.10
11Grayson SweetCDARegion 2112.00
12Maddox DavisonNRDRegion 2107.90
13Caleb StanleyNRDRegion 2102.70
14Adrian BoisJDCRegion 174.65




11 & Under Boys 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 136.6

1Tanner TessierTRIARegion 2226.60
2Anderson VermetteMARLRegion 1192.40
3Calder KellyMARLRegion 1183.50
4Brady VoloshinMARLRegion 1180.60
5Andy WilliamsonNCDCRegion 2168.55
6Coble BowerRVA Region 2167.90
7Miguel RiveraJDCRegion 1154.45




12-13 Boys 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 186.312

1Landyn SnookTNTRegion 2320.10
2Drew VoloshinMARLRegion 1297.35
3Christian BarbozaGADCRegion 1280.80
4Noam TiomkinHDCRegion 1276.80
5William ClarkDUKERegion 2274.00
6Colby NovickCDARegion 2272.40
7Peyton ReedDDCRegion 2272.15
8Nikitas KassarisMARLRegion 1271.30
9Kavin NatarajanWINGRegion 1258.25
10Beaumanoir AmpreyDDCRegion 2252.30
11Henry ZiobroDUKERegion 2243.70
12Samuel ShiflettJDCRegion 1240.50
13Jackson ChaseCDARegion 2217.00
14Evan MyersTRIARegion 2197.90
15Dashiell DefeliceMARLRegion 1196.45
16Roman SpeckCRDRegion 1195.90
17Sawyer LandmanCDARegion 2188.30
18Frankland WadeNRDRegion 2187.35
19Caleb LasleyNRDRegion 2159.40




12-13 Boys 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 185.572

1Drew VoloshinMARLRegion 1343.60
2Colby NovickCDARegion 2320.75
3Landyn SnookTNTRegion 2320.25
4William ClarkDUKERegion 2286.70
5Peyton ReedDDCRegion 2286.40
6Kavin NatarajanWINGRegion 1267.95
7Christian BarbozaGADCRegion 1262.45
8Noam TiomkinHDCRegion 1259.35
9Nikitas KassarisMARLRegion 1247.65
10Beaumanoir AmpreyDDCRegion 2244.95
11Samuel ShiflettJDCRegion 1242.10
12Jackson ChaseCDARegion 2218.65
13Dashiell DefeliceMARLRegion 1215.20
14Henry ZiobroDUKERegion 2214.05
15Evan MyersTRIARegion 2205.30
16Sawyer LandmanCDARegion 2180.35




14-15 Boys 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 180.137

1Tristan YangNYDCRegion 1379.50
2Ivor BrownDDCRegion 2368.90
3Matthew WongNYDCRegion 1364.40
4Vann HotchkissBADRegion 1320.75
5Jacob PollinaTRIARegion 2319.00
6Rem TuratbekovDDCRegion 2306.80
7Ethan WongNYDCRegion 1305.85
8Brendan DoeDDCRegion 2302.85
9Caleb ArnotWCDRegion 2302.30
10Maxwell ShaverACDJRegion 2291.75
11Nicholas SweetDUKERegion 2265.25
12Trevor HaskinsACDJRegion 2263.35
13Alex WodehouseWCDRegion 2263.10
14Gavin ZivitzGADCRegion 1243.75
15Thibault LedeDDCRegion 2235.50
16Cole ShenkRVA Region 2229.85
17Luke RawlingsNRDRegion 2190.40
18Julian BoisJDCRegion 1179.05
19Hugh FitzgeraldTRIARegion 2176.20
20Soren AndersonNRDRegion 2163.50




14-15 Boys 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 201.9

1Matthew WongNYDCRegion 1413.05
2Ivor BrownDDCRegion 2384.20
3Tristan YangNYDCRegion 1375.10
4Brendan DoeDDCRegion 2364.85
5Caleb ArnotWCDRegion 2340.95
6Ethan WongNYDCRegion 1332.15
7Jacob PollinaTRIARegion 2327.55
8Vann HotchkissBADRegion 1317.70
9Maxwell ShaverACDJRegion 2313.95
10Thibault LedeDDCRegion 2311.50
11Rem TuratbekovDDCRegion 2282.90
12Alex WodehouseWCDRegion 2281.05
13Hugh FitzgeraldTRIARegion 2218.35
14Luke RawlingsNRDRegion 2218.05
15Nicholas SweetDUKERegion 2217.60
16Julian BoisJDCRegion 1217.50




16-18 Boys 1m J.OQualifying Score*: 373.811

1Max FowlerADCRegion 2561.25
2Conor GesingTNTRegion 2549.00
3Tyler ReadADCRegion 2512.85
4Rowland LawverURegion 2501.05
5Whitaker GroverMARLRegion 1476.80
6Matteo VasiliadisDDCRegion 1460.40
7Nicholas GrahamURegion 1456.15
8Chase KonczNCDCRegion 2452.10
9Ben BradleyURegion 1438.75
10Owen RedfearnDUKERegion 2429.80
11Finnerty MoynahanURegion 1427.95
12Hayden SchroederCDARegion 2419.00
13William SullivanNCDCRegion 1418.15
14Tynan O'donoghueADCRegion 2416.20
15Brendan HodgensGADCRegion 1405.10
16Travis KeithDDCRegion 2401.75
17Ethan RadioTNTRegion 2398.70
18Alex GivensCDARegion 2397.25
19Daniel McgaugheyDDCRegion 1396.70
20John HollandURegion 1395.60
21Noah WanzerDDCRegion 2394.80
22Dean TreanorCDARegion 2394.70
23Spencer DearmanDDCRegion 1389.30
24Jayden SatirURegion 1385.05
25Elias BrandtCDCRegion 1383.85
26Kevin SiegfriedTNTRegion 2381.35
27Sean ODellCDARegion 2380.50
28William CooleyDUKERegion 2379.50
29Haochen LiuNYDCRegion 1376.60
30Anthony RosenbergerTNTRegion 2376.25
31Jay WilkinsonHDCRegion 1373.75
32Zein MahanaLOB Region 1371.90
33Joshua GrattonGADCRegion 1358.80




16-18 Boys 3m J.OQualifying Score*: 367.756

1Max FowlerADCRegion 2618.20
2Conor GesingTNTRegion 2587.70
3Tyler ReadADCRegion 2556.75
4Rowland LawverTNTRegion 2541.05
5Whitaker GroverMARLRegion 1513.10
6Chase KonczNCDCRegion 2511.00
7Owen RedfearnDUKERegion 2491.60
8Travis KeithDDCRegion 2488.25
9Matteo VasiliadisDDCRegion 1487.85
10Nicholas GrahamURegion 1481.85
11Spencer DearmanDDCRegion 1467.10
12Ben BradleyURegion 1462.05
13William SullivanNCDCRegion 1453.95
14Tynan O'donoghueADCRegion 2453.00
15Dean TreanorCDARegion 2448.70
16Hayden SchroederCDARegion 2447.35
17Christian TorresJDCRegion 1446.25
18Alex GivensCDARegion 2445.55
19William CooleyDUKERegion 2441.15
20Ethan RadioTNTRegion 2440.70
21Brendan HodgensGADCRegion 1435.50
22Luke LealeHDCRegion 1428.05
23Daniel McgaugheyDDCRegion 1420.50
24Finnerty MoynahanURegion 1417.35
25Rocky RamslandWCDRegion 2411.55
26Anthony RosenbergerTNTRegion 2409.85
27Kevin SiegfriedTNTRegion 2409.65
28Zein MahanaLOB Region 1409.05
29John HollandURegion 1407.15
30Sean ODellCDARegion 2406.85
31Jay WilkinsonHDCRegion 1399.05
32Jayden SatirURegion 1394.75
33Haochen LiuNYDCRegion 1391.20
34Noah WanzerDDCRegion 2389.05
35Griffin CaseyURegion 1388.40
36Etan FergusonTRIARegion 2387.90
37Erich BoppTRIARegion 2372.80




Qualifying Score Qualifiers*
In addition to the 15 qualifiers from each Region, the scores of the 15th diver (or the last score if less than 15 event entries) from each region will be averaged and that will be considered a possible qualifying score. Any region score not within one standard deviation of the average will be deleted and the average will be recalculated. Any diver achieving that average score or higher will also qualify for the appropriate Summer Junior Zone Championship.
EventDiver

16-18 Boys 1m J.OWilliam Cooley
16-18 Boys 1m J.OAnthony Rosenberger
16-18 Boys 3m J.OErich Bopp
16-18 Boys 3m J.OGriffin Casey
16-18 Boys 3m J.OEtan Ferguson
16-18 Boys 3m J.OHaochen Liu
16-18 Boys 3m J.OSean ODell
16-18 Boys 3m J.OKevin Siegfried
16-18 Boys 3m J.ONoah Wanzer
16-18 Girls 3m J.OKaitlyn Maggio
16-18 Girls 3m J.OAva Ramirez
 
Copyright © 2004 - 2022 Meet Control LLC