Meet: FINA/Ni-Ling Diving World Series 2010, Veracruz (MEX) | ||||
Date: Apr 16, 2010 to Apr 17, 2010 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Women Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Women Platform (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Women Platform (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Men 3m (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Synchronized Men Platform (Final) | 10 | 2010-04-16 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Women 3m (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Final) | 12 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Men Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Men Platform (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Men Platform (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 12 | 2010-04-17 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 6.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Abel, Jennifer - Canada (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
2. Aguirre, Jeinkler - Cuba (Synchro PL ) | |
3. Benfeito, Meaghan - Canada (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
4. Bryant, Kelci - United States (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
5. Cao, Yuan - China (Synchro PL ) | |
6. Castillo, Yahel - Mexico ( 3M ) | |
7. Castro, Cesar - Brazil ( 3M ) | |
8. Colwill, Chris - United States (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
9. Constantin, Popovici - Unattached ( PL ) | |
10. Couch, Tonia - Great Britain ( PL ) | |
11. Croak, Alexandra - Australia (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
12. Daley, Thomas - Great Britain ( PL ) | |
13. Despatie, Alexandre - Canada (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
14. Espinosa, Paola - Mexico ( 3M | PL ) | |
15. Feck, Stephan - Germany (Synchro 3M ) | |
16. Filion, Roseline - Canada (Synchro PL ) | |
17. Filippova, Svatlana - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
18. Finchum, Thomas - United States (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
19. Garcia, Ivan - Mexico (Synchro PL ) | |
20. Gladding, Monique - Great Britain (Synchro PL ) | |
21. Guerra, Jose - Cuba (Synchro PL ) | |
22. Hausding, Patrick - Germany (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M ) | |
23. He, Zi - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
24. Heymans, Emilie - Canada (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
25. Illana, Javier - Spain ( 3M ) | |
26. Islas Arroyo, Alejandro Daniel - Mexico (Synchro 3M ) | |
27. Johnston, Abby - United States (Synchro 3M ) | |
28. Kang, Li - China ( PL ) | |
29. Klein, Sascha - Germany (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
30. Kravchenko, Alexei - Russia ( PL ) | |
31. Kunakov, Yury - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
32. McCrory, Nick - United States (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL ) | |
33. Minxia, Wu - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
34. Mitcham, Matthew - Australia ( PL ) | |
35. Mun Yee, Leong - Malaysia (Synchro PL ) | |
36. Pozdniakova, Anastasia - Russia ( 3M ) | |
37. Pozdyakova, Anastasia - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
38. Qin, Kai - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
39. Qiu, Bo - China ( PL ) | |
40. Rinong, Pandelela - Malaysia (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
41. Robinson-baker, Nicholas - Great Britain ( 3M ) | |
42. Ross, Reuben - Canada (Synchro 3M ) | |
43. Ruolin, Chen - China (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
44. Sanchez, German - Mexico (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL ) | |
45. Sanchez Sanchez, German - Mexico ( PL ) | |
46. Sautin, Dmitry - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
47. Steuer, Christin - Germany (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
48. Subschinski, Nora - Germany (Synchro PL ) | |
49. Sylvester, Megan - Great Britain (Synchro PL ) | |
50. Wang, Hao - China (Synchro PL ) | |
51. Wu, Melissa - Australia (Synchro PL ) | |
52. Zhang, Xinhua - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
53. Zhang, Yanquan - China (Synchro PL ) | |
54. Zhou, Luxin - China ( PL ) |