Meet: 2022 YMCA Nationals Championships | ||||
Date: Apr 7, 2022 to Apr 10, 2022 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2022-04-07 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-07 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2022-04-07 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2022-04-07 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 4 | 2022-04-07 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2022-04-07 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-07 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2022-04-07 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2022-04-07 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2022-04-07 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2022-04-08 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2022-04-08 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2022-04-08 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2022-04-08 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 5 | 2022-04-08 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2022-04-08 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 15 | 2022-04-08 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-08 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2022-04-08 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2022-04-08 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 2 | 2022-04-08 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2022-04-08 | ||
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 10 | 2022-04-08 | ||
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 16 | 2022-04-08 | ||
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2022-04-09 | ||
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2022-04-09 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2022-04-09 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2022-04-09 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-09 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2022-04-09 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 2 | 2022-04-09 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2022-04-09 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 43 | 2022-04-09 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-09 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2022-04-09 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-09 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 43 | 2022-04-10 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-10 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2022-04-10 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2022-04-10 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 9.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Agdern, Sarah - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
2. Angelovic, John - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
3. Beatty, Emma - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Beck, Sarah - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Bennett, Andrew - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Bessire, John - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Biondi, Arcadia - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
8. Biondi, Calder - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Bokerman, Mya - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
11. Booth Alam, Lara - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Bradley, Ben - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
13. Brasfield, Tatum - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
14. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Cable, Thomas - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Cabrera, Julia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Callahan, George - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Casey, Griffin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
19. Charette, Alden - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. China, Nadira - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Chuckas, Hannah - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Chupich, Wylde - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
23. Ciota, Chesine - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Cuevas, Sofia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Deloach, Kendall - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
26. Delucia, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
27. Demott, Ruby - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
28. Dewan, Veer - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Enters, Annelise - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Ferris, April - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
31. Ford, Grayson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Frangione, Julie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
33. Frette, Nathan - The Woodlands YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Friedman, Alexandra - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Friehe, Lauren - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
36. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Gregory, Amelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Gregory, Beck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
39. Gregory, Trip - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Gregory, Tuck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
41. Griffin, Christopher - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Grover, Whitaker - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Guster, Mia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
44. Harden, Ava - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Harned, Antonina - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
46. Hart, Jewel - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
47. Hernandez, Luke - Moss Farms Diving ( PL ) | |
48. Hobby, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
49. Holland, John - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
50. Holman, Bethany - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Hong, Derek - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Huante, Selah - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
53. Huettl, Brady - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
54. Icard, Shannon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
55. Juiris, Ella - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Kaplan, Iris - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
57. Kaplan, Scarlett - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Kassaris, Nikitas - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Kasulka, Michelle - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Kavanagh, Greta - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Kelly, Calder - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Kolman, Alison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
64. Kov, Lyndon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
65. Kowalski, Eleanor - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
66. Kreuscher, Kelsey - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Krol, David - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
68. Lange, Tanner - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 3M | PL ) | |
69. Langley, Fynn - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
70. Lanser, Jan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
71. Leale, Luke - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
72. Londa, Liv - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
73. Lujan, Carlos - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
74. Madariaga, Lucas - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
75. Maggio, Kaitlyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
76. Moynahan, Eibhlin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
77. Moynahan, Finnerty - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. Niday, ElliReese - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
79. O\'Brien, Catherine - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
80. O’mera, Madelyn - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
81. Ojeda, Mia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
82. Penman, Natalie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
83. Pereira, Leah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. Potrzebowski, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
85. Rao, Kripa - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
86. Riccio, Dylan - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
87. Roland, Emily - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
88. Satir, Jayden - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
89. Sharpe, Makenna - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Smith, Mackenzie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Spaeth, Mallory - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
92. Stevens, Charles - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
93. Strange, Maggie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
94. Stuckey, Gibson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
95. Su, Lila - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
96. Sundin, Eleanor - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
97. Tait, Norah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
98. Tatarian, Kayla - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
99. Taylor, Austin - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
100. Thomas, Landon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
101. Tirado, Lizzy - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
102. Uttke, Maranda - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
103. Vermette, Anderson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
104. Voloshin, Brady - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
105. Voloshin, Drew - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
106. Vranos, Ava - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
107. Westfall, Avaleigh - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
108. Whitaker, Kate - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
109. Wilkinson, Jay - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
110. Wilkinson, Julia - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
111. Wilson, Griffin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
112. Wittmann, Kristina - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
113. Wu, Grace - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) |