Meet: 2010 YMCA National Championships | ||||
Date: Apr 16, 2010 to Apr 18, 2010 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
12-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2010-04-16 | ||
12-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-16 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2010-04-16 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-16 | ||
12-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2010-04-16 | ||
12-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2010-04-16 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2010-04-16 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-16 | ||
12-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 12 | 2010-04-17 | ||
12-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-17 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2010-04-17 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-17 | ||
12-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2010-04-17 | ||
12-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2010-04-17 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2010-04-17 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-17 | ||
12-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2010-04-18 | ||
12-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2010-04-18 | ||
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 5 | 2010-04-18 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 8.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Anderson, Lee - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
2. Andrews, Schaefer - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Barker, Sarah - Boise-Y-Dive ( 1M ) | |
4. Bloom, Samantha - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Bologna, Andrew - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Bowtell, Jake - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Bradley, Richard - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
8. Brasco, Christina - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Brinkman, Glen - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Burston, Rachel - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Burston, Sean - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Capcik, Kristin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Capossela, Kara - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Christensen, Lee - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Clay, Alexandra - YMCA Liberty Township / Powell ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Cox, Nathan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
17. Cunningham, Lauren - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Dzwierzynski, Beth - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
19. Farrell, Connor - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
21. Gau, Dana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Holland, Kady - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Jonker, Meredith - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Kahan, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. La Fleur, Andrew - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Larsen, Erik - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
27. Long, Alex - Boise-Y-Dive ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Mastrianni, Michelle - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. McCrory, Robert - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Molinelli, Amanda - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Moran, William - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. More, Kylie - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Mozingo, Sara - Boise-Y-Dive ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. O\'Donnell, Kyle - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Parkinson, Kirsten - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Pech, Kyla - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
37. Pramer, Tyler - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
38. Rabe, Mary - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Sass, William - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Schroeder, Hannah - YMCA of Norwalk ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Singer, Hannah - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
42. Towbin, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
43. Warburg, Katie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
44. Zetzman, Alissa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M ) |