Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 6-7A | ||||
Date: Feb 6, 2020 to Feb 6, 2020 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 42 | 2020-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2020-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 36 | 2020-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2020-02-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 24.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Barnes, Jake - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
2. Behrman, Anna - Harrison ( 1M ) | |
3. Benefield, Frances - Lambert ( 1M ) | |
4. Bennett, Carter - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
5. Berman, Henry - North Atlanta ( 1M ) | |
6. Bowers, Robert - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
7. Bryan, Emma - Tift County ( 1M ) | |
8. Casnocha, Gabi - Chattahoochee High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Childress, Evan - Roswell ( 1M ) | |
10. Clark, Kayleigh - Lassiter ( 1M ) | |
11. Cummo, Michelle - West Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
12. Davis, Ann - Campbell ( 1M ) | |
13. Davis, Lauren - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
14. Deane, Lance - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
15. Devore, Olivia - Hillgrove ( 1M ) | |
16. Dixon, Kyler - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
17. El-gazairly, Noor - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
18. Engel, Benjamin - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
19. English, Ella - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
20. Etter, Abby - Johns Creek ( 1M ) | |
21. Fagan, Timothy - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
22. Forbes, Thomas - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
23. Franz, Hailey - Lambert ( 1M ) | |
24. Fuson, Alexis - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
25. Gross, Ryan - West Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
26. Gutierrez, Kassie - Etowah ( 1M ) | |
27. Hennebaul, Magdalene - Mountain View ( 1M ) | |
28. Hester, Braden - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M ) | |
29. Hoard, Tyler - Walton ( 1M ) | |
30. Hopper, Skyler - C. A. Gray JR High ( 1M ) | |
31. Howard, Allee - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
32. Hunt, Brendan - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
33. Hutson, Kyleigh - Lambert ( 1M ) | |
34. Jarnagin, Collin - Brookwood ( 1M ) | |
35. Jones, Jackson - Mill Creek ( 1M ) | |
36. Joyner, Nathan - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
37. Just, Alex - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M ) | |
38. Kebler, Hunter - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
39. Langley, Colby - Lambert ( 1M ) | |
40. Lee, Gillian - Brookwood School ( 1M ) | |
41. Lemmings, Morgan - North Gwinnett ( 1M ) | |
42. Littrell, Grace - Parkview ( 1M ) | |
43. Lubell, Eli - Pope ( 1M ) | |
44. Maxwell, Avery - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
45. Mcclurg, Charlie - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
46. Mckay, Katherine - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
47. Messier, Margeaux - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
48. Misuraca, Hunter - Mill Creek ( 1M ) | |
49. Mitelman, Lainey - Milton ( 1M ) | |
50. Muessle, Stephen - Grayson High School ( 1M ) | |
51. Murtha, Quinn - West Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
52. Newton, Faith - Sprayberry ( 1M ) | |
53. Oblen, Jack - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
54. Ragaine, Emilija - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
55. Rajavelu, Rithvik - South Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
56. Riddick, Maddox - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
57. Sarno, Polly - Lambert ( 1M ) | |
58. Schlegel, Kathryn - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
59. Schwartz, Abby - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
60. Scott, Alexander - Harrison ( 1M ) | |
61. Shamblin, Emma - Harrison ( 1M ) | |
62. Simon, Mary - Walton ( 1M ) | |
63. Smith, Mackenzie - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
64. Somoza, Gabi - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
65. Sorto, Valentino - North Gwinnett ( 1M ) | |
66. Stark, Nicholas - North Gwinnett ( 1M ) | |
67. Stumpf, Hannah - Allatoona ( 1M ) | |
68. Taulbee, McKinlee - South Forsyth ( 1M ) | |
69. Tennell, Samuel - Mountain View ( 1M ) | |
70. Traugott, Allison - Alpharetta High School ( 1M ) | |
71. Turner, Kennedy - North Gwinnett ( 1M ) | |
72. Turner, Rhylie - Campbell ( 1M ) | |
73. Tyler, Carson - Colquitt County ( 1M ) | |
74. Urtusastegui, Renee - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
75. Wahl, Austin - Collins Hill High School ( 1M ) | |
76. Walsh, Liam - Harrison ( 1M ) | |
77. Ward, Chas - Parkview ( 1M ) |