• you tube
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • twitter

Results


Meet: 2009 USA Diving Summer Junior Zone D Championships
Date: Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 12, 2009

Official Scores
EventsEntriesDate

11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final)242009-07-09
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Final)102009-07-09
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final)122009-07-09
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final)132009-07-09
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Final)92009-07-09
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Final)112009-07-09
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Final)92009-07-10
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Final)172009-07-10
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final)142009-07-10
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final)262009-07-10
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Final)72009-07-10
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Final)122009-07-10
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Final)112009-07-10
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final)152009-07-10
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final)202009-07-11
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Final)92009-07-11
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final)252009-07-11
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final)162009-07-11
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Final)62009-07-11
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final)172009-07-11
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Final)172009-07-12
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Final)142009-07-12
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Final)122009-07-12
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Final)102009-07-12

Average Entries per Event:14.0
All Event Results
Team Results
Individual High Point Awards
Photos


Back


Divers Entered:
1. Allen, Haley - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Anderson, Elizabeth - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Anderson, Kennedy - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M )
4. Anderson, Maisie - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
5. Arnett, Alyssa - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Arnett, Kaylea - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Beard, Anthony - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Becerra, Hunter - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Beran, Michael - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Bettridge, Alexandra - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Blank, Ann-Perry - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bogosian, Lisa - Tennessee Diving ( 1M )
13. Bogusch, Nicole - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Bowie, Brayden - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Bretscher, Emily - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Bretscher, Paul - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Brion, Alyssa - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Burgin, Kelsey - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Cabassol, Michelle - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Cable, Grace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Cal, Stephen - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Campbell, Charlye - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
24. Chan, Victoria - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Connolly, Kathryn - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M )
26. Conzatti, Blake - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
27. Cooper, Morgan - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Couch, Sydney - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Cox, Madeline - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Culbertson, Julie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Culbertson, Sasha - GC Diving ( 1M )
32. Dail, James - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Davis, Chase - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. De La Garza, Matthew - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Dealvarez, Lia - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
36. Decker, Sam - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Demet, Demetri - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Doolittle, Christopher - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
39. Dowd, John - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Dowd, Joseph - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Dye, Delaney - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
42. Freedman, Benjamin - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
43. Garcia, Noah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Gary, Katie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Goodman, Haley - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
46. Goodman, Kelsey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Grund, Emily - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Haddox, Emily - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
49. Haffey, Colton - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Hahn, Ruth - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Hamm, Ashley - GC Diving ( 1M )
52. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Hanson, Kate - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Harrington, John - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
56. Hayes-macaluso, Lyle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Heeter, Kathleen - Hoosier Dive Club ( 1M | PL )
58. Herr, Riley - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Hoffmann, Kristina - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Hogge, Riley - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Holloway, Johanna - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
62. Horner, Jacob - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
63. Horner, Maddie - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Hryorchuk, Taylor - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. James, Anna - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Johnson, Ashley - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M )
67. Jones, Hayden - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
68. Jordan, Chelsea - Conroe Diving Club ( PL )
69. Keiser, Madison - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Kim, Grayson - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M )
71. Kirkland, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Klein, Bryce - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Klein, Carson - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Klein, Reid - GC Diving ( 1M )
75. Knaby, Carson - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M )
76. Kranz, Patti - Eastside Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Laing, Andrew - Huntsville Springboard Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Lamb, Lauren - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Law, Christopher - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Layland, Wallace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Lents, Kali - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Lewark, Michael - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
84. Lurie, Jordynn - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
85. Manzer, Emma - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Martin, Garrett - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Martinez, Angely - Miami Diving ( PL )
88. Martinez, Gianfranco - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
89. Martinez, Luke - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Maughon, Michael - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
91. Mauney, Jordan - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
92. Mayo, Wil - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. McCleary, Paige - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. McCormack, Kara - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Mcdonough, Rylie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
96. McElhannon, Hannah - Georgia Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
97. Miller, Miles - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Morris, Calvin - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Naranjo, Austin - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M )
100. Nazario, Marina - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
101. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Newcomb, Kaleigh - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
103. Nugent, Devin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Peters, Ashlynn - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Pospichal, Brooke - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Potter, Erin - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
107. Potter, Shannon - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
108. Raley, Robert - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
109. Reed, Caylyn - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
110. Reed, Lauren - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Risley, Danielle - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
112. Rogerson, Doug - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
113. Roth, Marissa - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
114. Sager, David - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M )
115. Sanders, Skye - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Saunders, Avery - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M )
117. Schmidt, Darian - Hoosier Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
118. Scott, Aundrea - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Scribbick, Aidan - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. Scribbick, Finn - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Scribbick, Sine - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Seyer, Kathryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Siler, Jacob - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Smith, Olivia - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
125. Smith, Samuel - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
126. Smith, Solomon - Tennessee Diving ( 1M )
127. Srour, Noah - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
128. Stage, Wallace - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
129. Staggs, Jon - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Stein, Jack - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Sterman, Christina - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
132. Stivers, Luke - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
133. Streepey, Lindsey - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Tatum, Elizabeth - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
135. Toner, Dakota - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Torluemke, Douglas - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
137. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M | PL )
138. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
139. Voss, Sarah - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
140. Ward, Alan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
141. Wells, Tristan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
142. Windle, Jordan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Worth, Deidre - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Zirwas, Elliot - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
Above Content Provided by DiveMeets.com

Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC