Meet: CIF Southern Section Division 2 and 3 Diving Championships | ||||
Date: May 7, 2018 to May 7, 2018 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
CIF Girls (11 Dives) Division 2 (Final) | 31 | 2018-05-07 | ||
CIF Girls (11 Dives) Division 3 (Final) | 16 | 2018-05-07 | ||
CIF Boys (11 dives) Division 2 (Final) | 19 | 2018-05-07 | ||
CIF Boys (11 dives) Division 3 (Final) | 8 | 2018-05-07 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 18.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adler, Kimiko - Westridge ( SB ) | |
2. Aho, Megan - Troy ( SB ) | |
3. Amsbry, Tom - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
4. Anderson, Tommy - Bonita ( SB ) | |
5. Baird, River - King, ML ( SB ) | |
6. Berzins, Travis - Los Osos ( SB ) | |
7. Carmon, Ethan - Paso Robles ( SB ) | |
8. Carney, Lorelai - Ayala ( SB ) | |
9. Clarke, Allen - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
10. Cone, Chase - Righetti High School ( SB ) | |
11. Correa, Sachiko - Bonita ( SB ) | |
12. Cramer, Jordan - Nipomo ( SB ) | |
13. Das, Sahil - Laguna Beach ( SB ) | |
14. Deming, Julia - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
15. Durbiano, Tristan - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
16. Dutton, Sydney - Marymount ( SB ) | |
17. Fedde, Heidi - Foothill Technology High School ( SB ) | |
18. Gauthier, Ashley - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
19. Haim, Jacob - Mira Costa ( SB ) | |
20. Hemming, Joseph - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
21. Henderson, Hayden - Louisville ( SB ) | |
22. Henkhaus, Colter - Troy ( SB ) | |
23. Huang, Luke - Diamond Bar ( SB ) | |
24. Huxman, Aurora - Big Bear ( SB ) | |
25. Irwin, Krystal - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
26. Kanan, Noah - Esperanza ( SB ) | |
27. Kasputis, Julia - Mayfield ( SB ) | |
28. Lee, Grace - La Canada ( SB ) | |
29. Loh, Rachel - Arcadia ( SB ) | |
30. Machida, Tatsuya - La Canada ( SB ) | |
31. Maino, Sophie - San Luis Obispo ( SB ) | |
32. Martinez, Jaydon - Nipomo ( SB ) | |
33. Miller, Teghan - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
34. Mitchell, Liv - Laguna Beach ( SB ) | |
35. Miura, Akira - Upland ( SB ) | |
36. Patterson, Jake - Bonita ( SB ) | |
37. Perez, Isabella - Glendora ( SB ) | |
38. Pole, Asher - Nipomo ( SB ) | |
39. Pollard, John - Arroyo Grande High school ( SB ) | |
40. Reeves, Jiana - Western ( SB ) | |
41. Reichmuth, Patrick - San Luis Obispo ( SB ) | |
42. Reyblat, Dara - Campbell Hall ( SB ) | |
43. Robinett, Emma - Poly (Lb) ( SB ) | |
44. Rosendahl, Brighida - Immaculate ( SB ) | |
45. Scheck, Anna - Santa Ynez ( SB ) | |
46. Schwarz, Taylor - Millikan ( SB ) | |
47. Shaheen, Katelynn - Crescenta Vlly ( SB ) | |
48. Shedlock, Lucas - Rancho Cucamonga ( SB ) | |
49. Smith, Ben - Poly (Pas.) ( SB ) | |
50. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Millikan ( SB ) | |
51. Southward, Corinth - Paso Robles ( SB ) | |
52. Tam, Alyson - Whitney SS ( SB ) | |
53. Tang, Wenxuan - Roosevelt, E ( SB ) | |
54. Thai, Megan - Alhambra SS ( SB ) | |
55. Titterington, Kelsey - Cerritos ( SB ) | |
56. Tulinsky, Grace - Marlborough ( SB ) | |
57. Walker, Rebecca - Bonita ( SB ) | |
58. Wipfli, Ray - La Canada ( SB ) | |
59. Wren, Sydney - Poly (Lb) ( SB ) |