Meet: 2016 AHSAA Diving State Championship Meet | ||||
Date: Dec 9, 2016 to Dec 9, 2016 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2016-12-09 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 22 | 2016-12-09 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 21 | 2016-12-09 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 28 | 2016-12-09 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 26 | 2016-12-09 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 22 | 2016-12-09 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 23.7 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Ahrens, Ashley - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Alderson, Samuel - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Baugh, Destiny - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
4. Bechen, Dominic - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
5. Bennett, Grace - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Benzek, Alec - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Bongiorno, John - Fairhope High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Brookins, Olivia - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
9. Brown, Catie - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Cantrell, Alex - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Carley, Cameron - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
12. Clinton, Sydney - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Cummings, Ross - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
14. El-Fallah, Zachary - Spain Park High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Elliott, Blakeslee - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
16. Gidley, M \' Kay - Hillcrest High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Grace, Siri - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Guilbert, Madison - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
19. Guy, Peyton - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Hodgson, Kristen - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
21. Hughes, James - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Hunter, Emilie - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Inman, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
24. Jarres, Hampton - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Keller, Julia - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Kerr, Lindsay - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Krentel, Jane - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
28. Kvicala, Michael - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Levy, Christopher - Daphne High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Lindow, Jackson - Grissom High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Martin, Reagan - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Martinson, Herbert - Randolph School ( 1M ) | |
33. Mcneel, Reese - Cullman High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Moore, Nikki - McGill-Toolen Catholic High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Oldweiler, Madeline - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
36. Parker, Carolynn - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M ) | |
37. Pearce, Trevor - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Phillips, Daniel - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Pickett, Jon - Spain Park High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Pruitt, Conner - Opelika High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Roth, Jonathan - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M ) | |
42. Schuetz, Neil - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Stevens, Max - Bob Jones High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Taylor, Garret - Huntsville High School ( 1M ) | |
45. Thomason, Elizabeth - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
46. Turnipseed, Coleman - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
47. Turnipseed, Drew - St. Paul s Episcopal ( 1M ) | |
48. Walbom, Alex - James Clemens High School ( 1M ) | |
49. Young, Taylor - Madison Academy ( 1M ) |