Meet: 2014 YMCA Nationals Championships | ||||
Date: May 16, 2014 to May 18, 2014 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2014-05-16 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-16 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 22 | 2014-05-16 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-16 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2014-05-16 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2014-05-16 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2014-05-16 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2014-05-16 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 25 | 2014-05-16 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-16 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 18 | 2014-05-16 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-16 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 11 | 2014-05-17 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 15 | 2014-05-17 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2014-05-17 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2014-05-17 | ||
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 12 | 2014-05-17 | ||
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 9 | 2014-05-17 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2014-05-18 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-18 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 22 | 2014-05-18 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-18 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2014-05-18 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2014-05-18 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2014-05-18 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2014-05-18 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 29 | 2014-05-18 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-18 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 19 | 2014-05-18 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2014-05-18 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 10.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Albino, Dailey - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
2. Anderson, Annaliesa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
3. Balaskas, Stella - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
4. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
5. Bell, Nicholas - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
6. Best, Chloe - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
7. Blank, Tanner - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Bologna, Andrew - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
9. Bose, Cassidy - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
10. Bowtell, Jake - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
11. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Burston, Rachel - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Cable, Grace - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
14. Cannon, Emma - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Carman, Henry - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
16. Chan, Victoria - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Christensen, Lee - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
18. Codamon, Allegra - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Cohn, Ryan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
20. Courtney, Allison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
21. Crowell, Christina - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Daine, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
23. Dowd, Joseph - YCF Diving Team ( 3M ) | |
24. Edmonds, Griffin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Fagan, Lillian - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Farley, Anne - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
27. Feustel, Draven - Fox Cities YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
29. Frias, Regina - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
30. Geovanni, Sky - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
31. Grabowski, Andrew - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
33. Hansen, Anna - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
34. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Harris, Marcel - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
36. Henesy, Melinda - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Hopper, James - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Howell, Abigail - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
39. Howell, Kelliann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Karron, Susannah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
41. Kaszubowski, Joseph - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Kirie, Demi - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | PL ) | |
44. Kirsch, Saylor - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | PL ) | |
45. Knox, Rileigh - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Kraeger, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | PL ) | |
47. Kraeger, Mya - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
48. Kreuch, Steven - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Kruse, Marissa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Kupersmith, Caleigh - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Kushner, Katherine - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Laverty, Katie - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
53. Lemke, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
54. Lingard, Ginger - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
55. Lipsey, Katie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
56. Liva, Dana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
57. Luz, Timothy - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
58. Mccarthy, Margy - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
59. McNally, Erin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
60. Merriman, Maggie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
61. Mintz, Matthew - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Moretti, Victoria - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Moser, Jeremy - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
64. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
65. Nix, Elodie - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
66. O\'Donnell, Kyle - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. O\'Haver, Dallas - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
68. Padgett, Savannah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
69. Park, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
70. Parkinson, Kirsten - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
71. Pinheiro, Jenna - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
72. Pollack, Annabelle - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
73. Rapp, Sophia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
74. Rhind, Cameron - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
75. Robillard, Makayla - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
76. Rosewicz, Alexandra - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
77. Ross, Bobby - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
78. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
79. Rourke, Emily - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
80. Rourke, Katie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
81. Rousseau, Sarah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
82. Scarry, Sean - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
83. Sculti, Carolina - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
84. Seftenberg, Maggie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
85. Simmons, William - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
86. Sodokoff, Justin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
87. Stevens, Owen - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
88. Thomas, Carley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
89. Thompkins, Tatum - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Towbin, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
91. Voge, Katrina - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
92. White, Carmen - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Whitner, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
94. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) |