Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 29 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 42 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2014-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2014-02-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 23.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Albanese, Anthony - Lanier High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Alting, Caroline - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
3. Barber, Laura - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
4. Bond-cousins, Alexi - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
5. Briggs, Dillon - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
6. Brown, Rick - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M ) | |
7. Cahillane, Jack - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
8. Cannon, Tucker - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
9. Christensen, Emily - Dunwoody ( 1M ) | |
10. Cotton, Claire - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
11. Craig, Zac - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
12. Davis, Tyler - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
13. Deal, Virginia - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
14. Defrancis, Sydney - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
15. Douglas, Krystopher - Evans ( 1M ) | |
16. Dryden, Maggie - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
17. Edelen, Britton - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
18. Edelen, Jack - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
19. Edwards, Mccall - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
20. Eigel, Jt - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
21. Etkind, Shelby - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
22. Fischel, Nicholas - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
23. Flynn, Shannon - Lanier High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Gabriel, William - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
25. Gardner, Abby - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
26. Gillett, Will - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
27. Gilliam, Micah - Forsyth Central ( 1M ) | |
28. Goh, Nicholas - Pope ( 1M ) | |
29. Gross, Catherine - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
30. Hager, Jaquelin - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
31. Halbig, Zach - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
32. Hallisey, Emily - Marist ( 1M ) | |
33. Haneklau, Sarah - Marist ( 1M ) | |
34. Hayden, Nicholas - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
35. Hornecker, Lindsey - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
36. Jacobson, Sarah - Marist ( 1M ) | |
37. Johns, Cameron - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
38. Kee, Julia - Marist ( 1M ) | |
39. Keeler, Dillon - Evans ( 1M ) | |
40. Klump, Parker - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
41. Knight, Katelyn - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
42. Lindgren, Chapman - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
43. Manley, Chase - Evans ( 1M ) | |
44. Mcadoo, Harrison - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
45. Mccahan, Kate - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
46. McGowan, Lindsay - Blessed Trinity ( 1M ) | |
47. Mellott, Josh - Davidson Fine Arts ( 1M ) | |
48. Mitchell, Madeline - Walker ( 1M ) | |
49. Moncino, Harrison - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
50. Moncino, Owen - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
51. Mooney, Brian - Marist ( 1M ) | |
52. Musciano, Anthony - Kell ( 1M ) | |
53. Nielsen, Joseph - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M ) | |
54. Panther, Taylor - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
55. Passarella, Leeann - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
56. Payne, Halle - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
57. Prelutsky, Bryce - Marist ( 1M ) | |
58. Richards, Mckenzie - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
59. Rives, Austin - Kell ( 1M ) | |
60. Sak, Jordyn - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M ) | |
61. Simmons, Carey - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
62. Smith, Triston - Northwest Whitfield ( 1M ) | |
63. Summers, Grant - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
64. Vincenzetti, Ryan - Lakeside, Evans ( 1M ) | |
65. Walker, Evan - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
66. Waln, Davis - Galloway ( 1M ) | |
67. Wikle, Caleb - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
68. Williamson, James - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
69. Willoughby, Knox - North Atlanta ( 1M ) | |
70. Woods, Ayanna - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
71. Yates, Abbey - Dunwoody ( 1M ) |