Meet: Palm Beach County Diving Championship | ||||
Date: Oct 11, 2013 to Oct 11, 2013 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2013-10-11 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 16 | 2013-10-11 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2013-10-11 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 14 | 2013-10-11 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 14 | 2013-10-11 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 14 | 2013-10-11 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 15.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adriano, Simon - Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) ( 1M ) | |
2. Aiken, Amanda - Jupiter ( 1M ) | |
3. Barrett, Haley - Jupiter ( 1M ) | |
4. Bowen, Kimberly - Suncoast (Riviera Beach) ( 1M ) | |
5. Brander, Alyssa - American Heritage (Delray Beach) ( 1M ) | |
6. Buchanan, Steven - Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) ( 1M ) | |
7. Carter, Julia - Boca Raton High Bobcats ( 1M ) | |
8. Ehrismann, Andrew - Boca Raton High Bobcats ( 1M ) | |
9. Felegi, Brianna - Suncoast (Riviera Beach) ( 1M ) | |
10. Fenner, Tyler - Park Vista (Boynton Beach) ( 1M ) | |
11. Goolsby, Patrick - Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) ( 1M ) | |
12. Goolsby, Thomas - Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) ( 1M ) | |
13. Hofstetter, Alex - Boca Raton High Bobcats ( 1M ) | |
14. Hood, Charles - Palm Beach Central (Wellington) ( 1M ) | |
15. Ide, Elizabeth - Boca Raton High Bobcats ( 1M ) | |
16. Kacprowicz, Adam - Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
17. Kulu, Aleksandra - Boca Raton ( 1M ) | |
18. Lewis, Rachel - Park Vista (Boynton Beach) ( 1M ) | |
19. Mallet, Nolan - Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) ( 1M ) | |
20. Melcher, Cory - Spanish River (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
21. Morin, John - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
22. Mulka, Blaire - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
23. Sikora, Maya - St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) | |
24. Smith, Liana - Park Vista (Boynton Beach) ( 1M ) | |
25. Turenne, Jaclyn - Jupiter ( 1M ) | |
26. Vela, Alison - Jupiter ( 1M ) | |
27. Walker, Thomas - Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) ( 1M ) | |
28. Wallshein, Samantha - Boca Raton High Bobcats ( 1M ) | |
29. Williams, Jacob - Boca Raton High Bobcats ( 1M ) | |
30. Wilson, Matt - Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) ( 1M ) |