Meet: 2007 KAISER PERMANENTE SENIOR NATIONAL DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||||
Date: Jul 31, 2007 to Aug 5, 2007 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2007-07-31 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2007-07-31 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 22 | 2007-07-31 | ||
Synchronized Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2007-07-31 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2007-08-01 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2007-08-01 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Semifinal B) | 5 | 2007-08-01 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Final) | 8 | 2007-08-01 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 35 | 2007-08-01 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 18 | 2007-08-01 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 34 | 2007-08-02 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 18 | 2007-08-02 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 19 | 2007-08-02 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2007-08-02 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Semifinal B) | 5 | 2007-08-02 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Final) | 8 | 2007-08-02 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 36 | 2007-08-03 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 18 | 2007-08-03 | ||
Senior Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2007-08-03 | ||
Senior Men Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 18 | 2007-08-03 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Final) | 12 | 2007-08-04 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Final) | 14 | 2007-08-04 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Final) | 12 | 2007-08-04 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 16 | 2007-08-04 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Final) | 12 | 2007-08-05 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 14 | 2007-08-05 | ||
Senior Men Platform (Final) | 13 | 2007-08-05 | ||
Synchronized Men Platform (Final) | 8 | 2007-08-05 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 15.9 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Aguero, Anna - Moss Farms Diving ( PL ) | |
2. Allman, Summer - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M ) | |
3. Altman-kurosaki, Linus - Morningside Divers ( 3M ) | |
4. Alvarez, Bianca - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Arnett, Kaylea - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
6. Asman, Kristen - US Elite Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
7. Beal, Ashley - City of Midland ( 3M ) | |
8. Berg, Kathleen - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
9. Bohonyi, Will - Indiana University/Indiana Diving ( PL ) | |
10. Boudia, David - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
11. Bounds Isle, Heather - Miami Diving (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
12. Brennan, Allison - South Carolina Divers ( 3M ) | |
13. Bricker, Matt - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
14. Brown, Andrew - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M ) | |
15. Brown, Paige - Unattached ( PL ) | |
16. Brummond, Julie - Twin City Divers (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
17. Bryant, Kelci - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
18. Cabassol, Michelle - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
19. Caldwell, Lauren - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Chapman, Heather - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro PL ) | |
21. Chrzanowski, Sarah - Legacy Diving ( 3M ) | |
22. Coben, Jason - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Colturi, David - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
24. Cook, Kara - Woodlands Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
25. Cook, Kassidy - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
26. Cooper, Matthew - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
27. Corniuk, Courtney - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M ) | |
28. Culbertson, Matt - City of Midland ( 3M ) | |
29. Dalman, Niko - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
30. Dantin, Vennie - Woodlands Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
31. Davis, Chelsea - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Decker, Sam - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Dehn, Taylor - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL ) | |
34. Doran, Julie - North Carolina Aquatic Club (Synchro 3M ) | |
35. Dumais, Troy - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
36. Dunnichay, Caleb - Starz Diving Club (Synchro 3M ) | |
37. Dunnichay, Mary-Beth - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
38. Faure, Ashley - Taylor Made Divers ( 3M ) | |
39. Feldman, Brittney - Indiana University, Bloomington (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Finchum, Thomas - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
41. Flynn, Jamie - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M ) | |
42. Forcucci, Courtney - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Foster, Nancilea - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
44. Frebel, Daniel - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | PL ) | |
45. Gailey, Christina - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
46. Geyer, John - Trojan Dive Club ( PL ) | |
47. Gills, Courtney - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
48. Harkness, Kellen - US Elite Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Heiken, Kelsey - Crown Valley Divers (Synchro 3M ) | |
50. Hill, Kristopher - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Horner, Cameron - US Elite Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
52. Horner, Terry - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Hostage, Margaret - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
54. Hughes, Rex - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
55. Iordache, Lindsay - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
56. Ipsen, Kristian - Diablo Divers ( 3M ) | |
57. Ishimatsu, Haley - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
58. Jefferson, Ryan - US Elite Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
59. Johnston, Abby - US Elite Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Jones, Harrison - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
61. Karnes, Ashley - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Kelly, Kathryn - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
63. Kim, Nathan - Stanford University (Synchro 3M ) | |
64. Kinzbach, Jake - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M ) | |
65. Kinzbach, JJ - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
66. Korthauer, Amy - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
67. Krug, Cassidy - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
68. Lenz, Cosima - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | PL ) | |
69. Lenz, Felicitas - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M | PL ) | |
70. LeRoy, Lauren - Tennessee Diving ( 3M ) | |
71. Livingston, Drew - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
72. Livingston, Jessica - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
73. Loukas, Christina - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
74. Lyden, Jessica - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
75. Magana, Amy - Starz Diving Club ( PL ) | |
76. Marx, Kelly - Team Orlando Diving (Synchro 3M ) | |
77. Matheis, Erika - North Carolina Aquatic Club (Synchro 3M ) | |
78. Matthews, Casey - Wings Diving ( 3M ) | |
79. Mayo, Wil - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M ) | |
80. Mazzaferro, Daniel - Southern Connecticut Diving (Synchro PL | Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
81. McCrory, Nick - Blue Devil Diving (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
82. Mcdonald, Michael - Virginia Tech Diving ( 3M ) | |
83. Mcintosh, Ryan - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. McNamara, Haley - Crown Valley Divers (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
85. Metzler, Cassandra - Indiana University, Bloomington (Synchro PL | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
86. Miller, Amanda - Boilermaker Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
87. Minette, Candice - Clavadistas del Sol ( 3M ) | |
88. Mitrione, Kyle - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 1M | PL ) | |
89. Monden, Aleia - Tomahawk Diving Club ( PL ) | |
90. Moore, Hannah - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M ) | |
91. Moore, Sean - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
92. Neubacher, Michael - Team Orlando Diving ( PL ) | |
93. Ohr, Sarah - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
94. Percevecz, Caleb - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Perez, JP - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
96. Petrilli, Christine - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL ) | |
97. Popp, Kimberly - Trojan Dive Club ( PL ) | |
98. Rappaport, Jesse - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
99. Richeson, Mitchell - US Elite Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
100. Rittenhouse, Ariel - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
101. Roberts, Taylor - Indiana University/Indiana Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
102. Robinson, Alyssa - Stanford Diving ( 3M ) | |
103. Robinson, William - Charles River Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
104. Ryan, Laura - Twin City Divers (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
105. Samaniego, Marisa - UCLA Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
106. Sanford, Laura - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL ) | |
107. Schofield, Tess - UCLA Diving ( PL ) | |
108. Schroeder, Jacqueline - Twin City Divers (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL ) | |
109. Schultz, Zachary - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
110. Shepler, Kirstyn - Team Orlando Diving ( PL ) | |
111. Showe III, Hugh - US Elite Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
112. Skendrovic, Katie - Michigan Dive Club ( PL ) | |
113. Snowden, Jessica - Pacific Northwest Diving ( PL ) | |
114. Starks, Steven - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL ) | |
115. Stultz, Jeremy - Unattached ( 3M ) | |
116. Tarantino, Jevon - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
117. Trowbridge, Victoria - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
118. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M | PL ) | |
119. Wieser, Weston - US Elite Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
120. Wilcock, Justin - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
121. Wilcox, Jonathan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
122. Wilkinson, Laura - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
123. Wong, Mike - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL ) | |
124. Yarrison, Mary - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
125. Young, Cole - Twin City Divers (Synchro 3M | PL ) | |
126. Young, Katrina - Pacific Northwest Diving ( PL ) |