Meet: 2012 USA Diving Summer Junior Region 7 Championships | ||||
Date: Jun 8, 2012 to Jun 10, 2012 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 15 | 2012-06-08 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 10 | 2012-06-08 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 2 | 2012-06-08 | ||
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 18 | 2012-06-08 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 10 | 2012-06-08 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 4 | 2012-06-08 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 2 | 2012-06-08 | ||
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2012-06-08 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2012-06-09 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 20 | 2012-06-09 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 7 | 2012-06-09 | ||
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 16 | 2012-06-09 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 10 | 2012-06-09 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 7 | 2012-06-09 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 11 | 2012-06-09 | ||
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2012-06-09 | ||
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 4 | 2012-06-10 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 17 | 2012-06-10 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 6 | 2012-06-10 | ||
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 1 | 2012-06-10 | ||
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 2 | 2012-06-10 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 7 | 2012-06-10 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 13 | 2012-06-10 | ||
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 1 | 2012-06-10 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 9.4 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adriano, Simon - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Allen, Zachary - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
3. Andrews, Drake - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Andrews, Laurence - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Aycock, Tyler - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Banks, Tabitha - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Barber, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Berry, Crawford - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Bishop, Chloe - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Brander, Alyssa - Boca Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Brickey, Amber - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Bullock, David - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Burns, Jeffrey - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Cable, Grace - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Chan, Victoria - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Chaney, Carolyn - Boca Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Coffey, Tyler - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Cross, Julianna - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
19. Crump, Ellie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
20. Davis, Callie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
21. Dawson, Jennifer - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Debock, Julianna - 3D Diving ( 1M ) | |
23. Demick, Andrea - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Douglas, Shannon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Dowd, John - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
26. Dubauskas, Jamie - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Edelen, Britton - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
28. Ehrlich, Carly - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
29. Ewoldt, Megan - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Felegi, Brianna - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
33. Geraghty, Jonathan - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Glowka, Leila - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Goh, Nicholas - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Gonzalez, Alexia - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
37. Gonzalez, Ashley - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Goodman, Haley - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
39. Hanna, Mark - Auburn Diving ( 1M ) | |
40. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Herr, Riley - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
43. Herrera, Briadam - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
44. Holloway, Johanna - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
45. Howell, Abigail - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Howell, Kelliann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Hudon, Kyle - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
48. Jason, Jamie - Boca Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Johnson, Emily - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
50. Jones, Graylyn - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Kim, Grayson - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
52. Knight, Katelyn - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Knox, Rileigh - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
54. Legg, Helen - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
55. Mallet, Nolan - Boca Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Maser, Amanda - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
57. Mendez, Kevin - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
58. Mercadante, Anthony - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Merriman, Maggie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
60. Miller, Miles - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Moncino, Harrison - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Morris, Kelly - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Mulka, Blaire - Boca Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Musciano, Anthony - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
65. Neilson, Devon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
66. Newton, Faith - Metro Atlanta Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Nied, Allyson - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
68. Nugent, Devin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
69. Nyquist, Jack - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
70. Patteson, Campbell - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
71. Pelham, Carrie - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
72. Piner, Sean - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
73. Power, Dylan - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
74. Power, Sydney - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
75. Quintanilla, Aubrey - Boca Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
76. Raley, Robert - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
77. Rosewicz, Alexandra - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. Schoenewolff, Caleb - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
79. Scoggins, Avry - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
80. Seminara, Olivia - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
81. Sheldon, Drew - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
82. Singh, Ishani - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
83. Smith, Karly - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. Smithson, Peter - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
85. Sorgente, Daniela - Boca Dive Team ( 1M ) | |
86. Stivers, Luke - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
87. Summers, Grant - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
88. Templet, Tori - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
89. Tensley, Faith - 3D Diving ( 1M ) | |
90. Toner, Dakota - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Trivison, Aubrey - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
92. Turnham, Pete - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Vela, Alison - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
94. Villanueva, Giovanni - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Waln, Davis - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
96. Weisel, Emma - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
97. Wheeler, Walker - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
98. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
99. Willoughby, Knox - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Wilson, Olivia - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
101. Witcher, Sam - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
102. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
103. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) |