Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 703,037  Dive Scores: 4,740,990  Judge Scores: 21,694,635 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 01-28-2023 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: Georgia High School State Championship 6-7A
Type: Georgia HS Association
Rules:
Start Date: 2023-01-31
End date: 2023-01-31
Sponsor: GHSA
Pool: The Fred J. Turner Gymnasium
1424 West Paces Ferry Road, NW
Atlanta, GA
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2023



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Boys 1m (6 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   34 Entries


Event 2
Final High School Boys 1m (6 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Girls 1m (6 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   57 Entries


Event 4
Final High School Girls 1m (6 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Ballard, Jason - Dacula High School ( 1M )
2. Behrman, Sarah - Harrison ( 1M )
3. Bonk, Whitney - Forsyth Central ( 1M )
4. Bridges, Bo - Colquitt County ( 1M )
5. Brooker, Katherine - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M )
6. Brothers, Chloe - Brookwood School ( 1M )
7. Caballero, Allie - Marist ( 1M )
8. Chambers, Jewelia - Colquitt County ( 1M )
9. Choi, Cherry - Lambert ( 1M )
10. Cochran, Anna - Marist ( 1M )
11. Cohen, Danielle - Mountain View ( 1M )
12. Cook, Kai - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M )
13. Cooper, Abigail - Rome ( 1M )
14. Coulter, Alix - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M )
15. Craig, Dillon - Woodward Academy ( 1M )
16. Cummo, Michelle - West Forsyth ( 1M )
17. Davis, Ann - Campbell ( 1M )
18. Davis, Kristen - Brookwood School ( 1M )
19. Davis, Mali - Brookwood School ( 1M )
20. Deak, Madeline - Walton ( 1M )
21. Debowsky, Ayla - Johns Creek ( 1M )
22. Duke, Braylee - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M )
23. Dunmire, Paige - Alpharetta High School ( 1M )
24. Dunn, Betsey - Campbell ( 1M )
25. Dwoskin, Eden - Dunwoody ( 1M )
26. Edler , Dana - Dunwoody ( 1M )
27. Feagin, Barrett - Marist ( 1M )
28. Forkey, Reagan - Johns Creek ( 1M )
29. Friedline, Thomas - Blessed Trinity ( 1M )
30. Frierson, Luke - Archer ( 1M )
31. Galitzin, Zachariah - Woodward Academy ( 1M )
32. Goldman, Edward - Marist ( 1M )
33. Goodman, Dominique - Collins Hill High School ( 1M )
34. Granot, Olivia - North Atlanta ( 1M )
35. Grant, Madeleine - Walton ( 1M )
36. Gravitt, Miles - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
37. Green, Harrison - Norcross ( 1M )
38. Gregory, Trip - Colquitt County ( 1M )
39. Gregory, Tuck - Colquitt County ( 1M )
40. Gummere, Ryland - St. Pius X ( 1M )
41. Guven, Alex - Dunwoody ( 1M )
42. Hallett, Hope - North Atlanta ( 1M )
43. Hamilton, Abigail - Buford ( 1M )
44. Harlan, Kennedy - St. Pius X ( 1M )
45. Hazelrigs, Lauren - Parkview ( 1M )
46. Helms, Rayann - West Forsyth ( 1M )
47. Herring, Julia - St. Pius X ( 1M )
48. Hicks, Victoria - Lanier High School ( 1M )
49. Hoard, Tyler - Walton ( 1M )
50. Icard, Shannon - Colquitt County ( 1M )
51. Jascomb, Katherine - Mountain View ( 1M )
52. Koster, Yasmine - Duluth ( 1M )
53. Ladzinske, Lilly - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M )
54. Lakis, Jack - Harrison ( 1M )
55. Leatherberry, Mason - Duluth ( 1M )
56. Lee, Madison - Meadowcreek ( 1M )
57. Lemmings, Morgan - North Gwinnett ( 1M )
58. Lindenmayer, Riley - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M )
59. Loftin, Carter - Lassiter ( 1M )
60. Mansfield, Emmit - Lakeside, DeKalb ( 1M )
61. McCarthy, Leah - Mill Creek ( 1M )
62. Mccranie, Ruth - Colquitt County ( 1M )
63. McNamara, Grace - Denmark High School ( 1M )
64. Miller, Lincoln - Johns Creek ( 1M )
65. Morales, Aime - Kennesaw Mountain ( 1M )
66. Myrick, Brooke - Woodward Academy ( 1M )
67. Negron, Jasmine - North Cobb ( 1M )
68. Nievera, Maggie - Woodward Academy ( 1M )
69. Noble, Rey - St. Pius X ( 1M )
70. Norie, Brock - West Forsyth ( 1M )
71. Rivas, Amelia - Marist ( 1M )
72. Roman, Sara - North Atlanta ( 1M )
73. Sabino, Cai - Rome ( 1M )
74. Samuelson, Anna Samuelson - North Atlanta ( 1M )
75. Shelton, Hayden - Peachtree Ridge ( 1M )
76. Shick, Jacob - Walton ( 1M )
77. Snyder, RJ - Woodward Academy ( 1M )
78. Spenner, Graden - Forsyth Central ( 1M )
79. Strange, Maggie - C. A. Gray JR High ( 1M )
80. Taulbee, Mckinlee - Buford ( 1M )
81. Tenebruso, Giada - Walton ( 1M )
82. Tharp, Will - Marist ( 1M )
83. Villabla, Diego - Woodward Academy ( 1M )
84. Vines, Andy - Cherokee ( 1M )
85. Walker, Charlotte - North Forsyth ( 1M )
86. Winters, Jack - Marist ( 1M )
87. Wood, Parker - St. Pius X ( 1M )
88. Wooddell, Phillip - Rome ( 1M )
89. Zafft, Prielle - Lanier High School ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2023 Meet Control LLC