Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 703,037  Dive Scores: 4,740,990  Judge Scores: 21,694,635 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 01-28-2023 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2023 KHSAA Diving Super Regional 1, 3, 6, 8, 9
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2023-02-01
End date: 2023-02-01
Sponsor: KHSAA
Pool: Ralph Wright Natatorium
2216 S. Floyd St.
Louisville, KY
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2023
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2023



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 1 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 3 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 4 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 5 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 6 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 8 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 9 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 5 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Semi Final Region 5 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Region 5 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 2
Semi Final Region 1 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Semi Final Region 3 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Semi Final Region 4 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Semi Final Region 5 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
Semi Final Region 6 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Semi Final Region 8 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
Semi Final Region 9 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 4
Final Region 1 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Region 3 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Final Region 4 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Final Region 5 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
Final Region 6 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Final Region 8 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
Final Region 9 Girls 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 1 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 2 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 3 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 6 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 8 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Region 9 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 6
Semi Final Region 1 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Semi Final Region 2 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Semi Final Region 3 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Semi Final Region 6 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Semi Final Region 8 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Semi Final Region 9 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 7
Final Region 1 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Final Region 2 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Final Region 3 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Region 6 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final Region 8 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Region 9 Boys 11 Dive   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Amin, Preston - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M )
2. Bailey, Aidan - Great Crossing High School ( 1M )
3. Bobadilla, Tyler - Bryan Station ( 1M )
4. Bottom, Ella - Danville ( 1M )
5. Bowling , Brooke - Sacred Heart ( 1M )
6. Bradon, Graham - Eastern ( 1M )
7. Branham, Lillian - Woodford County ( 1M )
8. Brown, Gabriel - Trinity (Louis.) ( 1M )
9. Browning, Elizabeth - Assumption ( 1M )
10. Buchart, Michael - Lexington Catholic ( 1M )
11. Carlsen, Matilyn - Boyle County ( 1M )
12. Caudill, Aspen - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M )
13. Caudill, Shepherd - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M )
14. Cockrell, Skyler - Montgomery County ( 1M )
15. Conley, Glenna - Sayre ( 1M )
16. Couch, Tiffany - Boyle County ( 1M )
17. Critchfield, Isaac - Lafayette ( 1M )
18. Crowe, Abigail - Woodford County ( 1M )
19. Davis, Anna - Sayre ( 1M )
20. Donworth, Patrick - Sayre ( 1M )
21. Farmer, Ryan - Madisonville-North Hopkins ( 1M )
22. Ford, Adison - Scott County ( 1M )
23. George, Grace - Lexington Catholic ( 1M )
24. Goodwin, Lauren - Henry Clay ( 1M )
25. House, Davis - Frederick Douglass ( 1M )
26. Jacobs, Wittley - Montgomery County ( 1M )
27. Johnson, Mackenzie - Sayre ( 1M )
28. Jones, Payton - Kentucky Country Day ( 1M )
29. Kearns, Jonah - Henry Clay ( 1M )
30. Keefe, Sara - Sacred Heart ( 1M )
31. Korzeniowski, Kasia - Oldham County ( 1M )
32. Lacefield, Harper - Woodford County ( 1M )
33. Lackner, Carter - Oldham County ( 1M )
34. Lackner, James - Oldham County ( 1M )
35. Lackner, Nathan - Oldham County ( 1M )
36. Lawwill, Jacob - Montgomery County ( 1M )
37. Leverette , Noah - Lexington Catholic ( 1M )
38. Lockhart, Andrew - Boyle County ( 1M )
39. Luker, Adriana - Sacred Heart ( 1M )
40. Macaulay, Leila - Assumption ( 1M )
41. Mau, Keillor - Henry Clay ( 1M )
42. Monarch, Lucy - Sacred Heart ( 1M )
43. Morris , Sara - Madison Central ( 1M )
44. Mullins, Eliza - Sayre ( 1M )
45. Nicholas, Claire - Henry Clay ( 1M )
46. Nuckols, Ainsley - Woodford County ( 1M )
47. Patrick, Jennings - Montgomery County ( 1M )
48. Patrick, Kentlee - Montgomery County ( 1M )
49. Patterson, Reagan - Madison Southern ( 1M )
50. Paumi, Kylie - Lafayette ( 1M )
51. Pierce, Ella - Russell County ( 1M )
52. Powell , Daphne - Brown ( 1M )
53. Reynolds, Ben - Boyle County ( 1M )
54. Roberts, Jared - Boyle County ( 1M )
55. Robinson, Owen - North Oldham ( 1M )
56. Rogers, Lucy - Lafayette ( 1M )
57. Ronan, Brooke - Oldham County ( 1M )
58. Schmitz, Anna - Eastern ( 1M )
59. Scott, Emily - Lexington Catholic ( 1M )
60. Smith, Maisie - Brown ( 1M )
61. Springfield, Mckayla - DuPont Manual ( 1M )
62. Stem, Allison - Eastern ( 1M )
63. Stilz, Hagan - Montgomery County ( 1M )
64. Stilz, Jacob - Montgomery County ( 1M )
65. Sumner, Shiloh - Daviess County ( 1M )
66. Theiss, Conner - Eastern ( 1M )
67. Thornberry, Jackson - Boyle County ( 1M )
68. TUCKER, Sara - Lafayette ( 1M )
69. Vanderhorst, Jett - Lexington Catholic ( 1M )
70. White, Cameron - Boyle County ( 1M )
71. Wilkerson, Allie - Russell County ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2023 Meet Control LLC