Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 676,542  Dive Scores: 4,579,599  Judge Scores: 21,157,031 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 08-02-2022 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2022 USA Diving Open Championship
Type: 2021 USA Diving Open Championship
Rules:
Start Date: 2022-08-04
End date: 2022-08-07
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: COM Aquatics Inc.
3003 North A Street
Midland, TX
United States
Fee per event: $65.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
07/21/2022 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Thursday, Aug 4, 2022
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 04:00 PM
Events Start:

04:45 PM

Friday, Aug 5, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Aug 6, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Aug 7, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Aug 4, 2022



Event 1
Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries
Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Friday, Aug 5, 2022



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   74 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   46 Entries


Event 4
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Saturday, Aug 6, 2022



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   50 Entries


Event 6
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Sunday, Aug 7, 2022



Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   50 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 8
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Cranford , Bayleigh - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Agunbiade, Nike - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
3. Augustine, Ryan - McCormick Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
4. Ayazi, Zara Joy - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
5. Beinlich, Simone - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bidwell, Celia - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M )
7. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
8. Blackmon, Talan - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
10. Braunton, Tanner - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
11. Brenn, Jacqueline - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
12. Brown, Ivor - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
13. Buchan, Andra - Carolina Diving Academy ( PL )
14. Cardenas, Julian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Casey, Morgan - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
16. Cash, Cameron - Pitt Aquatic Club (Synchro 3M | 1M )
17. Castanon, Lily - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
18. Cavanaugh, Mary Kate - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
19. Chaplin, Clayton - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Chen, Isabella YX - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
21. Chen, Jacqueline - Arrow Dive Club ( 3M )
22. Clark, Chrismon - Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Crawford, Mackenzie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
24. Curlee, Tayler - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
25. Dean, Leyton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
26. Delcamp, Ellee - Nebraska Diving Club ( 3M )
27. Devereaux, Abby - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
28. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 3M )
29. Duncan, Samuel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
30. Dyer, Collier - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
31. Eck, Conrad - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
32. Eisenberg, Michayla - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
33. Faoro, Maria Carolina - Dallas Metroplex Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
34. Fassi, Luca - Rose Bowl Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
35. Filzen, Gabrielle - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
36. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Forester, Luke - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
38. Fowler, Anne - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
39. Fox, Taylor - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
40. Gesing, Conor - TNT Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
41. Giese, Avery - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Grannis, Nathaniel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
43. Gregersen, Isabel - Unattached ( PL )
44. Gutch, Lanie - Unattached ( 3M )
45. Hall, Simone - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
46. Harris, Nicholas - TNT Diving (Synchro 3M )
47. Haws, Russell - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Helmboldt, Sammantha - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
49. Henninger, Mia - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M )
50. Heyde, Alaina - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
51. Hibler, Lenin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
52. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
53. Hindmarsh, Chase - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Hoffman, Katerina - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
55. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
56. Huang, Mariana - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
57. Hubbard, Alec - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
58. Huitt, Madison - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
59. Icard, Shannon - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M )
60. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M )
61. Jespersgaard, Zoe - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
62. Jolly, Megan - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
63. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
64. Keith, Travis - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
66. Kohel, Madeline - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
67. Krimm, Hannah - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M )
68. Kwong, Anna - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
69. Larson, Brooklyn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
70. Lawrence, Gianna - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
71. Liberman, Kameron - Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Ling, Amanda - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
73. Lipscomb, Jackson - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M )
74. Lopach, Chiara - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
75. Loschiavo, Brandon - Unattached (Synchro PL )
76. Ly, Kyle - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
77. Lynch, Jaiden - Mission Viejo ( 3M )
78. Manley, Morgan - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M )
79. Matthews, Jack - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
80. McAfee, Sophia - Purdue Diving ( 3M | PL )
81. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
82. Miller, Liam - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
84. Mo, Alex - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
85. Moretti, Evan - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
86. Mozes, Sharlotta - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
87. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
88. Oakley, Marissa - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
89. Oelerich, Sam - RipFest (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Oppliger, Macey - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
91. Ordyna, Aubryn - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
92. Parker, Michael - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
93. Parquet, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M )
94. Perreira, Isabella - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Peters, Taylor - Unattached ( 1M )
96. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
97. Pickron , Ruby - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
98. Pumphrey, Kanah - City of Midland ( 3M )
99. Radio, Ethan - TNT Diving ( 1M )
100. Reed, Dylan - Pitt Aquatic Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
101. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M )
102. Robson, Morgan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
103. Rockefeller, Elisabeth - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
104. Rooker, Nolan - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M )
105. Ryan, Jack - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
106. Rzepka, Jordan - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL )
107. Sanders, Nicholas - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
108. Schattman, Ioannis - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
109. Schwickert, Mikolas - Clavadistas del Sol ( 3M )
110. Sculti, Carolina - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 3M )
111. Sharpe, Chloe - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
112. Sitz, Luke - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
113. Smith, Logan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
114. Smith, Sheridan - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 3M )
115. Sneden, Adam - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
116. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Purdue Diving ( 1M )
117. Soto, Sydney - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
118. Stalfort, Amanda - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
119. Stallworth, Lane - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
120. Stephens, Che - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
121. Stingley , Evan - RipFest ( 3M )
122. Struiksma, Luke - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
123. Stubbs, Natalie - GC Diving ( 3M )
124. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
125. Trueb, Savana - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
126. Turner, Noah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
127. Vear, Samantha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
128. Vincent, Julia - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
129. Walsh, Kayla - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
130. Wang, Aidan - RipFest (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Wang, Avari - McCormick Divers ( 1M | 3M )
132. Wanzer, Nicholas - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
133. Watkins, Tessa - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
134. Weinrich, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
135. Wells, Sophia - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
136. Welsh, Jacob - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
137. Welsh, Zachary - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
138. Wesche, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
139. Wesche, Margaret - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
140. Wesche, Thomas - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
141. Williamson, Violet - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
142. Witte, Lily - Wolverine Diving (Synchro 3M )
143. Wolf, Emma - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
144. Worobel, Avery - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
145. Yost, Lyle - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Lauren Thiel
2. Arkansas - Abel Sanchez
3. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
4. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
5. Carolinas - Benjamin Moldoff
6. Florida - Mya Kraeger
7. Florida - John Proctor
8. Florida - Michelle Sandelin
9. Georgia - John Fox
10. Gulf - Gabriel Chereches
11. Indiana - Eric Best
12. Indiana - David Boudia
13. Indiana - LaKisha Hall
14. Indiana - Drew Johansen
15. Indiana - Adam Soldati
16. Indiana - John Wingfield
17. Michigan - Mike Hilde
18. Michigan - Anne Williamson
19. Nebraska/Dakotas - Ann Neal
20. Neutral - Jamie Benavides
21. Neutral - Joe Chirico
22. Neutral - Ed Goodman
23. Neutral - Leslie Hasselbach Adams
24. Neutral - Cokey Huffman
25. Neutral - Jonathan Johnson
26. Neutral - Amy Kwan
27. Neutral - Don Mason
28. Neutral - Peter Rusenas
29. Neutral - Cami Stein
30. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
31. New Jersey - Natalya Chikina
32. New Mexico - Zachary Hawley
33. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
34. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
35. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
36. Northwest Texas - Anthony Crowder
37. Northwest Texas - Yauheni Karaliou
38. Northwest Texas - Jennifer Mangum
39. Northwest Texas - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
40. Northwest Texas - Daniel Pitts
41. Ohio - Ted Hautau
42. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
43. Ohio - Jacob Siler
44. Ohio - Justin Sochor
45. Pennsylvania - Katherine Kasprzak
46. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
47. Potomac Valley - Jenni Brown
48. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
49. Rocky Mountain - Jennifer Hess
50. Rocky Mountain - James Hocking
51. Rocky Mountain - Jack Perkins
52. South Texas - Charles Collins
53. Southeastern - Barbara Parker
54. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
55. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
56. Southern New York - Christopher Cosentino
57. Southern New York - Zhihua HU
58. Southern Pacific - John Appleman
59. Southern Pacific - Haitao Chen
60. Southern Pacific - Laura Fox
61. Southern Pacific - Shannon Giese
62. Southern Pacific - Todd Mulzet
63. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
64. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
65. Southern Pacific - Xuefei Zhou
66. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
Copyright © 2004 - 2022 Meet Control LLC