Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 673,321  Dive Scores: 4,557,724  Judge Scores: 21,051,979 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-21-2022 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2022 USA Diving Zone D Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2022-06-23
End date: 2022-06-25
Sponsor: Hosted by USA Diving
Pool: Mizzou Aquatic Center
1000 E Rollins St
Columbia, MO
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/13/2022 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Thursday, Jun 23, 2022
Warmup Starts: 08:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jun 24, 2022
Warmup Starts: 08:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 25, 2022
Warmup Starts: 08:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Jun 23, 2022



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   17 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   16 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 3
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   32 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   32 Entries


Friday, Jun 24, 2022



Event 4
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   28 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 5
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   31 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   36 Entries


Saturday, Jun 25, 2022



Event 7
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   10 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   13 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 9
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   34 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   16 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Adelson, Samuel - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
2. Anttila Dotson, Eleanor - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Avram, Stephanie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( PL )
4. Bailey, Kirsten - ABC Diving Club ( 1M )
5. Baker, Tatum - Evanston Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
6. Banas, Adam - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
7. Bayer, Charles - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bendell, Maggie - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Bennett, Andrew - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Berman, Charles - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Blair, Ava - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
12. Blind, William - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M )
13. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Bokerman, Mya - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Borzekowski, Ruby - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
16. Boyer, Ava - Coral Springs Diving ( 3M | PL )
17. Brady, Eliza - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
18. Branciamore, Ermione - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Brasfield, Tatum - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Brink-Polidan, Wyatt - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
21. Brown, Taylor - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
22. Burns-Trahanovsky, Iris - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Bursua, Oscar - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
24. Carlborg, Cassidy - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Carrillo, Bruno - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Cates, Grant - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Charnin, Margaret - Rochester Diving Club ( 1M )
28. Chau, Nicholas - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
29. Chupich, Wylde - Schroeder Diving Team ( PL )
30. Ciota, Chesine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Clark, Aidan - Alliance Diving Club ( 3M )
32. Coleman, Avital - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Comes, Maeve - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Conniff, Charles - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Costanzo, Zachary - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
36. Cox, Nathan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
37. Croaston, Isaiah - Outback Diving Club ( 1M )
38. Davidson, Avery - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
39. Davis, Ella - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
40. Davis, Matilda - Evanston Diving Club ( 1M )
41. Dehaan, Charles - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
42. Delcamp, Ellee - Nebraska Diving Club ( 3M )
43. Delgado, Amelia - Kansas Diving ( 1M )
44. Ekstrom, Abigail - Claremont Pomona Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Farr, Colin - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Farr, Owen - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Ferber, Emerson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Fidanza, Quintilia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Fish, Gideon - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Freed, Brody - Evanston Diving Club ( 1M )
51. Fu, Alan - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
52. Genet, Jacqueline - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Gerten, Lucas - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M )
54. Gill, Kendel - Kansas Diving ( 1M )
55. Giorgetti, Andrew - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
56. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 3M )
57. Gupta, Arya - Alliance Diving Club ( 3M )
58. Hall, Keaton - Unattached ( 1M )
59. Hall, Simone - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Hall, Zara - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Harney, Gabriel - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
62. Hatt, David - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Hatt, Devri - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Heninger, Grant - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Heston, Katurian - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Hillmann, Amy - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
67. Hong, Derek - Marlins Diving Club ( 3M )
68. Horenkamp, Lily - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
69. Hsu, Delaney - Alliance Diving Club ( 3M )
70. Hsu, Lily - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
71. Huettl, Brady - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
72. Husted, Zachary - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
73. Hutter, Bianca - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
74. Jackson, Nate - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
75. Jiampietro, Alexandra - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
76. Johnson, Annika - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Johnson, Nilsa - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Johnson, Samantha - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M )
79. Juiris, Ella - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Kamara-hagemeyer, Elsa - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 3M )
81. Kamara-hagemeyer, Isaac - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
82. Karimi, Zara - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Kassir, Sami - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
84. Kavanagh, Greta - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Kavanagh, Kyler - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M )
86. Kavati, Kingston - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
87. Kelly, Maya - Minnesota Diving Academy ( PL )
88. Kennedy, Alayna - Rochester Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
89. Kessner, Anne - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
90. Klaverkamp, Heidi - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M )
91. Klepfer, Sadie - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
92. Koempel, James - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Koempel, John - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Kowalski, Eleanor - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Kulbak, Noam - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Lakin, Caleb - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
97. Langley, Fynn - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Lanser, Jan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Lao, Zachary - Minnesota Diving Academy ( PL )
100. Ledesma, Oscar - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
101. Lesch, Aryeh - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Liebermann, Drake - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Lobedecis, Elonia Feliciti - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Lobedecis, Lorealle Louise - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Loh, Ashley - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
106. Lopuszynski , Henry - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
107. Lor, Pengxu - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Loving, Bennet - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 3M )
109. Manos, Abigail - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
110. Marek, Grace - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 3M | PL )
111. Martell, Meghan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
112. Mathews, Paul - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
113. Mattera, Benjamin - Minnesota Diving Academy ( PL )
114. Mauder, Gabby - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Mcauley, Lindsay - Minnesota Diving Academy ( PL )
116. Mcgrath, Riley - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. Mckyton, Katie - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
118. Mears, Benjamin - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
119. Mitchell, Katherine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Monette, Bailey - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
121. Mosca, Donovan - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Neal, Ryane - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Nelson, Eve - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Noble, Knox - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Nolan, Harrison - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
126. O'mera, Madelyn - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Ochsner, Delaney - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
128. Orth, Landon - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
129. Ostrom, Darah - Minnesota Diving Academy ( PL )
130. Ostrom, Tyler - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 3M )
131. Pantezzi , Elise - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
132. Parker, Robert - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
133. Parrau, Shannon - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
134. Pfaff, Kristy - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
135. Pillers, Kyle - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
136. Ponciroli, Hannah - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
137. Potrzebowski, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Rose, Gus - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
139. Rose, Howie - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
140. Safarikova, Karla - Evanston Diving Club ( 1M )
141. Sanchez, Bryze - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Sanchez, Maizie - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Schattman, Ioannis - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
144. Schmucker, Jordyn - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M )
145. Schwallier, William - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
146. Search, Melissa - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
147. Seibert, Taylor - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M )
148. Shannon, George - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Sherman, Lillian - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
150. Silberman, Rachel - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
151. Silverstein, Daniel - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
152. Simpao, Calla - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
153. Skipper, James - Alliance Diving Club ( 3M )
154. Stingley , Evan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
155. Strope, Payton - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
156. Stumpf Jr, Michael - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
157. Su, Lila - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
158. Sullivan, Abigail - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
159. Swanson, Kamila - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Thornett, Harper - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
161. Tillu, Mihika - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
162. True, Tessa - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
163. Turner, Noah - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
164. Ulanoski, Alexa - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M | PL )
165. Van Stone, Max - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
166. Van Vooren, Lauren - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | PL )
167. Vander Jeugdt, Blake - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
168. Volkov, Lada - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
169. Walsh, Caileigh - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
170. Wang, Aidan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
171. Wesche, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | PL )
172. Wesche, Margaret - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
173. Wheeler, Holden - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
174. White, Jack - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
175. Whiting, Kyren - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
176. Wilson, Audrey - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | PL )
177. Winn, Christopher - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
178. Winn, Rayce - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
179. Wittmann , Kristina - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
180. Woelfel, Kathryn - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M )
181. Wong, Chloe - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
182. Wong, Vera - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc ( 1M | 3M )
183. Yow, Jaelyn - Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
184. Yuan, Matthew - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
185. Zifcak, Grace - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
186. Zimsky, Dylan - Alliance Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
187. Zloza, Alexander - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arkansas - Abel Sanchez
2. Florida - Anthony Perriello
3. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
4. Illinois - Curt Bendell
5. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
6. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
7. Illinois - Margaret Mccarthy
8. Illinois - Melissa Morris
9. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
10. Illinois - Jonathan Roby
11. Illinois - Peter Rusenas
12. Indiana - Brendon Stevens
13. Indiana - Kevin White
14. Iowa - Jonatan Posligua
15. Iowa - Brad Virkler
16. Michigan - Jean Miralda
17. Michigan - George Wilson IV
18. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
19. Minnesota - Arron Carlson
20. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
21. Minnesota - Lee Raihle
22. Minnesota - Eleanor Smart
23. Minnesota - Owen Weymouth
24. Missouri Valley - Kyle Bogner
25. Missouri Valley - Mary Davidson
26. Missouri Valley - Yuheng Feng
27. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
28. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
29. Nebraska/Dakotas - Landon Marzullo
30. Nebraska/Dakotas - Ann Neal
31. Potomac Valley - Christopher Lane
32. Potomac Valley - Sergey Meshcherskiy
33. South Texas - Michael Beran
34. Southern Pacific - Ahmed Elsayed
35. Southern Pacific - Amy Kwan
36. Southern Pacific - Andy Kwan
37. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
38. Wisconsin - Mary Woodson
Copyright © 2004 - 2022 Meet Control LLC