Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 624,737  Dive Scores: 4,231,242  Judge Scores: 19,680,947 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 2 days 14 hours 6 minutes
Time Left to signup: 10 days
Online Signup Closes at: 08-03-2021 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Open Championship
Type: 2021 USA Diving Open Championship
Rules:
Start Date: 2021-08-05
End date: 2021-08-08
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Forest Park Aquatic Center
1077 Cicero
Noblesville, IN
United States
Fee per event: $65.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
07/26/2021 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Thursday, Aug 5, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 06:00 PM
Events Start:

06:00 PM

Friday, Aug 6, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Aug 7, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Aug 8, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Aug 5, 2021



Event 1
Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Friday, Aug 6, 2021



Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 3
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Aug 7, 2021



Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 5
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Aug 8, 2021



Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 7
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Ayazi, Zara Joy - Rose Bowl Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
2. Bennett, Sam - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bevan-Thomas, Ashley - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
5. Borowski, Manuel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bross, Amanda - RipFest ( 1M )
7. Buchan, Andra - Carolina Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
8. Butler, Hannah - Los Angeles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
9. Callanan, Anastasios - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
10. Callanan, George - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
11. Dean, Leyton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
12. Devereaux, Abby - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Drake, Ariana - Los Angeles Dive Club ( 3M )
15. Dubois, Gage - Phoenix Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
16. Duncan, Hannah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
17. Earley, Brooke - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
18. Edin, Peter - NC Diving Club ( 3M )
19. Filzen, Gabrielle - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
20. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
21. Forester, Luke - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
22. Fowler, Jaclynn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
23. Fox, Taylor - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
24. Giese, Avery - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M )
25. Givens, Alex - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
26. Glasberg, Dash - Mission Viejo ( PL )
27. Gray, Molly - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M )
28. Hall, Simone - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
29. Hampton, Molly - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
30. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
31. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
32. Holloway, Johanna - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
33. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
34. Horenkamp, Lily - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
35. Huxman, Aurora - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
36. Jackson, Alexia - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Karaliou, Yauheni - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
39. Kidd, Kyleigh - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Kinnard, Vivian - Legacy Diving (Synchro 3M )
41. Klepfer, Sadie - RipFest ( 3M )
42. Knapp, Daniel - East Valley Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
43. Lake, Caiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
44. Lee, Grace - Trojan Dive Club ( PL )
45. Levitis, Allen - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Liang, Gracie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
47. Machida, Tatsuya - Unattached ( PL )
48. Miclau, Elizabeth - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
49. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
50. Noviello, Francesca - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Opalka, Zora - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
52. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Ross, Katlyn - Fish Outta Water Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
54. Russell, Rydan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
55. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
56. Stambo, Nicole - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
57. Stubbs, Natalie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest ( 3M )
59. Treanor, Dean - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
60. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M )
61. Wanzer, Nicholas - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
62. Wills, Tyler - RipFest ( PL )
63. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Frank Pipitone
2. Arizona - Lauren Thiel
3. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
4. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
5. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
6. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
7. Indiana - Corey Cole
8. Indiana - Jill Eakright
9. Indiana - John Wingfield
10. Indiana - Christopher Zukas
11. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
12. Lake Erie - Daniel Miller
13. New England - Joe Chirico
14. New Jersey - Sean Letsinger
15. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
16. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
17. Northwest Texas - Anthony Crowder
18. Northwest Texas - Darian Schmidt
19. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
20. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
21. Southern Pacific - Laura Fox
22. Southern Pacific - Shannon Giese
23. Southern Pacific - Victoria Ishimatsu
24. Southern Pacific - Michele Mitchell
25. Southern Pacific - Todd Mulzet
26. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
27. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC