Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 621,728  Dive Scores: 4,206,432  Judge Scores: 19,554,891 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 4 days 1 hour 11 minutes
Time Left to signup: 11 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-28-2021 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Zone E Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2021-06-30
End date: 2021-07-03
Sponsor: Hosted by Nebraska Diving Club
Pool: Woods Memorial Pool
3200 J Street
Lincoln, NE
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/21/2021 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Wednesday, Jun 30, 2021
Warmup Starts: 03:30 PM
Warmup Ends: 04:00 PM
Events Start:

04:00 PM

Thursday, Jul 1, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jul 2, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jul 3, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Jun 30, 2021



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 2
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Thursday, Jul 1, 2021



Event 3
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 4
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   11 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 5
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 6
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Friday, Jul 2, 2021



Event 7
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 8
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   11 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 9
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 10
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   9 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Saturday, Jul 3, 2021



Event 11
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 12
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Allen, Dahlia - Colorado Springers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Andriyuk, Misha - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Benton, Savanna - Colorado Springers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Beratahani, Fiora - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Berkenwald, Solomon - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Brownell, Collin - Delta Valley Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Campbell, Douglas - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
8. Cavanaugh, Mary Kate - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Ching, Claire - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M )
10. Clark, Jack - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Co, Clarissa - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Cohen, Kayden - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
13. Desai, Amelie - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M )
14. Dorsett, Presley - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
15. Dyer, Collier - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Emmons, Sebo - Frontier Diving Club ( 1M )
17. Garman, Scott - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Gregersen, Isabel - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Hall, Mackenna - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M )
20. Jewell, Kathryn - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
21. Krisel, Callie - Alpha Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Lee, Riley - Delta Valley Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Lehane, Sofie - Sherman Divers ( 1M | 3M )
24. Leung, Malia - Stanford Diving ( 1M )
25. Liban, Caleb - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
26. Lim, Katherine - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Lindeman, Corwin - Alpha Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Lindeman, Lily - Alpha Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
29. Litsur, Ella - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Lopez, Emerie - Colorado Springers Diving Club ( 1M )
31. Maayeh, Isla - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
32. Mackey, Oscar - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
33. Mitton, Tyler - Pacific Northwest Diving ( 1M )
34. Mock, Althea - Crown Valley Divers ( 3M )
35. Molleman, Jayden - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
36. Narbut, Sophia - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Ohrtman, Bryson - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
38. Palmquist, Henry - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Parker, Madeleine - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Pauly, Geneva - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Perkins, Lily - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
42. Phillips, Eleanor - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Porter, Bryce - Colorado Springers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Raffetto, Jane - Pacific Northwest Diving ( 1M )
45. Raycraft, Samantha - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Riggs, Aiden - Alpha Diving Club ( 1M )
47. Robinson, Ronan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Rutter, Raine - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M )
49. Scott, Emma - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
50. Smith, Liam - Delta Valley Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Taylor, Cora - Pacific Northwest Diving ( 1M )
52. Tennety, Misha - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M )
53. Topham, Rachel - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Tourette, Raphael - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Ugarte, Elena - Alpha Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. Welsh, Zachary - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Williamson, Violet - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Young, Jaxson - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Zhao, Evangeline - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Michigan - Corliss Hardy
2. Nebraska/Dakotas - Ann Neal
3. Northern California - Megan Parker
4. Northern California - Douglas Schwandt
5. Northern California - Steve Sherman
6. Northern California - Todd Spohn
7. Northern California - Robert Wimberly
8. Rocky Mountain - Troy Birdsall
9. Rocky Mountain - Ted Everett
10. Rocky Mountain - Nicole Huber
11. Rocky Mountain - Jack Perkins
12. Rocky Mountain - Talan Premer
13. Southern Pacific - Oleg Andriyuk
14. Southern Pacific - Eric Lesser
15. Southern Pacific - David Mickle
16. Southern Pacific - Curt Wilson
17. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Laurel Abernethy
18. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Sarah Fletcher
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC