Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 621,728  Dive Scores: 4,206,432  Judge Scores: 19,554,891 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 3 days 23 hours 46 minutes
Time Left to signup: 11 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-29-2021 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Zone D Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2021-07-01
End date: 2021-07-03
Sponsor: Hosted by Schroeder Diving Team
Pool: Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
9240 N Green Bay Road
Brown Deer, WI
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/21/2021 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Thursday, Jul 1, 2021
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jul 2, 2021
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jul 3, 2021
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Jul 1, 2021



Event 1
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 3
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries


Friday, Jul 2, 2021



Event 4
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 5
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries


Saturday, Jul 3, 2021



Event 7
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 9
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 10
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Basil, Grace - ACES Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Brink-Polidan, Wyatt - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
3. Brooks, Jocelyn - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Brown, Evan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
5. Charnin, Margaret - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 3M )
6. Coleman, Avital - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
7. Cook, Miley - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Cox, Nathan - RipFest ( 1M )
9. Fitz, Evelyn - ACES Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Frank, Clara - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
12. Genet, Jacqueline - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Hall, Chance - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
14. Hischer, Madison - Red River Diving ( 1M )
15. Hutchinson, Davis - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
16. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Klaverkamp, Heidi - North Star Diving Club,LLC ( 1M | 3M )
18. Kutsche, Olivia - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 3M )
19. Loving, Bennet - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M )
20. Marchisio, Matteo - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
21. Marlin, Julia - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
22. Olmstead, Brinley - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
23. Ostrom, Darah - Minnesota Diving Academy ( PL )
24. Ostrom, Tyler - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
25. Penney, Shannon - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
26. Peterson, Connor - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
27. Petroff, Samantha - ACES Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Popma, Josiana - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
29. Search, Melissa - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
30. Silverstein, Daniel - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
31. Stumpf Jr, Michael - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. To, Jung Lok - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
33. Vander Jeugdt, Blake - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Vorreyer, Levi - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
35. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Brian McRae
2. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
3. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
4. Illinois - Melissa Morris
5. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
6. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
7. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
8. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
9. Minnesota - Owen Weymouth
10. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
11. Ohio - Amanda Eby
12. Potomac Valley - Sergey Meshcherskiy
13. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
14. Potomac Valley - Marc Vandyken
15. Southern Pacific - Lisa Treguboff
16. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC