Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 621,728  Dive Scores: 4,206,432  Judge Scores: 19,554,891 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: 5 days 7 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 06-22-2021 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Zone C Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2021-06-24
End date: 2021-06-27
Sponsor: Hosted by Tennessee Diving
Pool: Allan Jones Aquatic Center
2200 Andy Holt Ave.
Knoxville, TN
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/14/2021 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Thursday, Jun 24, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jun 25, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 26, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 27, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:15 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Jun 24, 2021



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   28 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   30 Entries


Friday, Jun 25, 2021



Event 4
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   9 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 5
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   29 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   28 Entries


Saturday, Jun 26, 2021



Event 6
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   11 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   23 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   29 Entries


Sunday, Jun 27, 2021



Event 9
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 10
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   20 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   9 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Armstrong, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
2. Astrologes, Olivia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Bailey, Garrett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Barber, Brooks - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Barnett, Sydney - RipFest ( 3M )
6. Bennett, Sam - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bentley, Ella - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Bos, Savanna - OhK Diving ( PL )
10. Brown, Mitchell - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Caldwell, Mitchell - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Callanan, Anastasios - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Callanan, George - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Cardenas, Julian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Carrell, Amelia - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
16. Castleman, Eliza - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Cates, Grant - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Chand, Andrew - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Clack, Sophia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
20. Clark, Hannah Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Commons, Darci - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Coriano-lahiff, Mayari - Hastings Community Diving Club ( 1M )
23. Courtney, Grace - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Croy , Camden - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 3M | PL )
25. Daly, Grace - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M )
26. Danielewicz, Zayne - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Dean, Leyton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Downs, Tyler - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
29. Dumond, Abigail - Hastings Community Diving Club ( 1M )
30. Duncan, Hannah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Dykema, Ezra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. English, Alice - Legacy Diving ( PL )
33. Fellow, Brooke - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
34. Ferner, Anya - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
35. Foley, Margaret - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Garren, Grant - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
37. Gelbach, Finnian - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Gizzi, Lindsay - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
39. Gorby, Tallulah - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
40. Greene, Bennett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Greene, Jackson - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Griffith, Sarah - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hall, Simone - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Hall, Zara - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Hang, Gavin - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Hanna, Mallory - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Hardy, Nicholas - Elkhart United Diving Club ( 1M )
48. Hepner, Logan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
49. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
50. Hill, Hudson - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Hollingsworth, Elle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Houston-warren, Avery - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Jansen, William - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Jenkins, Lindi - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Jolly, Megan - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Kim, Anelise - Legacy Diving ( 3M )
59. Kinnard, Vivian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Kloss, Amelia - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Kohel, Madeline - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Kowalski, Eleanor - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Krusinski, Sarah - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Kuhl, Samantha - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
65. LaMonica, Kate - American Flyers Diving ( 3M | PL )
66. Landolt, Preston - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 3M )
67. Lawson, Mason - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
68. Lee, Ellie - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Leslie, Gerald - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
70. Leslie, Sydney - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
71. Li, Caroline - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Liberman, Kameron - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
73. Ludwig, Gabriella - Louisville Dive Club ( 1M )
74. Lutzko, Elisabeth - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Lutzko, Madeline - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | PL )
76. Maisano, Lorelai - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
77. Maiz, Andrew - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Mankey, Mason - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Martin, Landon - Elkhart United Diving Club ( 1M )
80. Mcclain, Jackson - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
81. Mccrae, Colten - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Mcmahon, Eryn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Meinhardt, Maria - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Mercer, Bethany - American Flyers Diving ( 3M | PL )
85. Mercier, Alexandra - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Meyer, Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M )
87. Miller, Jiselle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Millet, Michael - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Mitchell, Katherine - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
90. Morgan, Asher - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | PL )
91. Murawski, Ella - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M )
92. Nazarenus, Mia - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Nichol, Brady - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Noble, Elizabeth - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Odom , Edwin - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Oelerich, Sam - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. Oliver, Trinity - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
98. Omilian, Reid - Unattached ( 1M )
99. Ordway, Lucy - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
100. Orr, Rylee - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | PL )
101. Osmun, Gretchen - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
102. Patterson, Reagan - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Patterson, Rosa - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
104. Penny, Ella - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
105. Peterson, Mackenna - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Porter, Gryffin - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
107. Poulin, Alexander - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Quiggins, Camryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
109. Ream, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
110. Riehs, Jane - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
112. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
113. Roby, Jack - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Rogers, William - Louisville Dive Club ( 1M )
115. Rottler, Ava - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
116. Russell, Rydan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. Salas, Tomas - Elkhart United Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
118. Schade, Jacob - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Sciulli, Anthony - ACES Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. Setlock, Emily - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Shi, Christina - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
122. Simons, Kaitlin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Smith, Ethan - Elkhart United Diving Club ( 1M )
124. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Sollenberger, Lucas - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
126. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
127. Thomas, Aidan - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
128. Thome, Alex - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
129. Thornett, Harper - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Thurman, Peyton - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | PL )
131. Tull, Isabelle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
132. Verwys, Lucy - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Victor, Joseph - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Walkovich, Alexa - Legacy Diving ( 3M )
135. Warren, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Whitfield, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
137. Wiesman, Kelly - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
138. Wills, Tyler - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
139. Wingle, Maddie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
140. Witte, Lily - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
141. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
142. Yarger, Aubrey - Hastings Community Diving Club ( 1M )
143. Zalud, Natalie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Illinois - Margaret Mccarthy
2. Illinois - Tony Santucci
3. Indiana - Robert Burns
4. Indiana - Corey Cole
5. Indiana - Jamie Curtis
6. Indiana - Jill Eakright
7. Indiana - Timothy Higbie
8. Indiana - Amy Johnson
9. Indiana - David Mckown
10. Indiana - Jennifer Nolan
11. Indiana - James Russ
12. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
13. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
14. Indiana - John Wingfield
15. Indiana - Christopher Zukas
16. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
17. Lake Erie - Taylor Epstein
18. Michigan - Todd Bates
19. Michigan - Daniel Gironza
20. Michigan - Ed Goodman
21. Michigan - Gabby Han
22. Michigan - Francesca Pileci
23. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
24. Michigan - Anne Williamson
25. Ohio - Lloyd Franklin
26. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
27. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
28. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
29. Ohio - Justin Sochor
30. Pennsylvania - Heath Calhoun
31. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
32. Southeastern - Shannon Richardson
33. Southeastern - Michael Wright
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC