Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 616,587  Dive Scores: 4,163,073  Judge Scores: 19,358,713 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 2 days 2 hours 45 minutes
Time Left to signup: 11 days
Online Signup Closes at: 04-28-2021 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Junior Region 3 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2021-04-30
End date: 2021-05-02
Sponsor: Hosted by Coral Springs Diving
Pool: Coral Springs Aquatic Complex
12441 Royal Palm Blvd.
Coral Springs, FL
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 20.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/19/2021 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Apr 30, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, May 1, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, May 2, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 30, 2021



Event 1
11 and Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
11 and Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Saturday, May 1, 2021



Event 4
11 and Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
11 and Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 7
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Sunday, May 2, 2021



Event 8
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 9
11 and Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
11 and Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Haley - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
2. Andersen, Ava - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Behrman, Sarah - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Bessire, John - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Boardman, James - Fish Outta Water Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Bottego III, Allen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
7. Brinkman, Ava - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Carrell, Kate - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
9. Coffman, Daniel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
10. Debowsky, Ayla - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Dees, Elisha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
12. Dowling, Sean - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
13. Dowling, Thomas - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Drudge, Rin - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Farrar, Abigail - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
16. George, Garrett - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Graham , Tayler - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
18. Greenberg, Casey - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
19. Gregory, Amelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Gregory, Beck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Gregory, Trip - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Gregory, Tuck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Hall, Ariel - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Hall, Haley - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Headrick, Sarienne - Unattached ( 1M )
26. Heverly , Samantha - St. Petersburg Club Diving,Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
27. Hevesy, Madison - Gator Dive Club ( 1M )
28. Hicks, Eliza - Osprey ZAP Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Huante, Selah - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Kallemeier, Berit - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
31. Kallemeier, Emerson - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M )
32. Koval, Kailey - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Leroux, Mauri - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Levitis, Allen - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Loftin, Carter - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
36. Maronie, Morgan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
37. McCarthy, Leah - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Mckyton, Katie - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
39. McNall, Trinity - Osprey ZAP Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Norman, Charlotte - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
41. Noviello, Francesca - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Parksvold, Sara - St. Petersburg Club Diving,Inc. ( 3M )
43. Pocker, West - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Poitevent, Oliver - Unattached ( 1M )
45. Sadler, Aiden - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Shiflett, Samuel - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
47. Smith, Mackenzie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Snyder, Ella - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
49. Snyder, RJ - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Thompson, Trista - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
51. Wells, Karlee - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
54. Young, Keira - Unattached ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida - Courtney Gills
2. Florida - Terry Horner
3. Florida - Nathaniel Schreiber
4. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
5. Florida Gold Coast - Janet Gabriel
6. Florida Gold Coast - Sally Hansell
7. Florida Gold Coast - Derek Jones
8. Florida Gold Coast - Jim Kelly
9. Florida Gold Coast - Michael Lewark
10. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
11. Georgia - Chris Colwill
12. Georgia - John Fox
13. Georgia - Tom Gimm
14. Georgia - Brittany Swanson
15. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
16. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
17. New England - Agnes Miller
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC