Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 618,961  Dive Scores: 4,182,563  Judge Scores: 19,438,951 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information



Warning: mysql_result(): Unable to jump to row 0 on MySQL result index 18 in /data/www/secure.meetcontrol/divemeets/system/organization_fns.php on line 1488


Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: -- AM (local Time)
Name:
Type:
Rules:
Start Date:
End date:
Sponsor:
Pool:

,
Warm up time prior to event: Minutes
IMPORTANT!!!
Please note that the Fee per event includes the USA Diving $50.00 insurance surcharge.



Tuesday, Dec 15, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 16, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 17, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 18, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 19, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:00 AM
Events Start:

11:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 20, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:00 AM
Events Start:

11:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Tuesday, Dec 15, 2020



Event 1  -  Warm up: 10:00 AM  Starts: 10:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  


Event 2  -  Warm up: 10:00 AM  Starts: 10:00 AM
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 10:00 AM


Wednesday, Dec 16, 2020



Event 3  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  


End of Day - 11:00 AM


Thursday, Dec 17, 2020



Event 5  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 6  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  


Event 7  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 8  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Semi Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 11:00 AM


Friday, Dec 18, 2020



Event 9  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 10  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  


Event 11  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 12  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Semi Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 11:00 AM


Saturday, Dec 19, 2020



Event 13  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 14  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 11:00 AM


Sunday, Dec 20, 2020



Event 15  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 16  -  Warm up: 11:00 AM  Starts: 11:00 AM
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 11:00 AM


Divers Entered:


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Carolinas - Rafael Enrique Ortiz Lorenzo
3. Florida - John Proctor
4. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
5. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
6. Gulf - John Appleman
7. Indiana - Drew Johansen
8. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
9. Indiana - Adam Soldati
10. Michigan - Mike Hilde
11. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
12. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
13. Northwest Texas - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
14. Ohio - Amanda Eby
15. Potomac Valley - Wesley Mattice
16. Rocky Mountain - Jack Perkins
17. South Texas - Michael Beran
18. South Texas - Bryce Klein
19. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
20. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC