Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 598,560  Dive Scores: 4,045,294  Judge Scores: 18,850,832 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 02-20-2020 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2020 WIAA Boys State Swimming and Diving Championships 3A
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2020-02-21
End date: 2020-02-22
Sponsor: WIAA, Dairy Farmers of Washington, Les Schwab Tires
Pool: Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic
650 SW Campus Dr
Federal Way, WA
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Warmup Starts: 04:45 PM
Warmup Ends: 06:25 PM
Events Start:

06:30 PM

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 06:50 PM
Events Start:

07:10 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Feb 21, 2020



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 2
Semi Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Saturday, Feb 22, 2020



Event 3
Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Blankman, John - Oak Harbor ( 1M )
2. Bruneau , Cade - Peninsula ( 1M )
3. Caldwell, Max - Lake Washington ( 1M )
4. Davydenko, Eric - Marysville-Getchell ( 1M )
5. Fay, Jordan - Oak Harbor ( 1M )
6. Fosbre, Quinn - Timberline ( 1M )
7. Griffith, Jack - Roosevelt ( 1M )
8. Ivie, Brayden - Timberline ( 1M )
9. Kallio, Andrew - Marysville-Pilchuck ( 1M )
10. Liberman, Kiernan - Bainbridge ( 1M )
11. Matakis, Dylan - Squalicum ( 1M )
12. Morrill, Shane - Snohomish ( 1M )
13. Naumchik, Eduard - Marysville-Pilchuck ( 1M )
14. Neale, Gabe - Mercer Island ( 1M )
15. Ponnekanti, Nicolo - Stadium ( 1M )
16. Poole, Isaac - Shorewood ( 1M )
17. Powell, Gabriel - Kelso ( 1M )
18. Richter, Aidan - Lake Washington ( 1M )
19. Sauermann, Henry - Bainbridge ( 1M )
20. Sellers, Christopher - Bishop Blanchet ( 1M )
21. Smith, Lucas - O\'Dea ( 1M )
22. Spain, Kyle - Kelso ( 1M )
23. Stacey, Oliver - Ballard ( 1M )
24. Taylor, Brian - Bainbridge ( 1M )
25. Taylor, Jesse - Juanita ( 1M )
26. Weibel, Guy - Bainbridge ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2020 Meet Control LLC