Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 576,255  Dive Scores: 3,902,054  Judge Scores: 18,246,783 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 2 days 14 hours 52 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 11-14-2019 12:00 Noon (local Time)
Name: The Pump Jack Classic
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2019-11-16
End date: 2019-11-17
Sponsor: City of Midland
Pool: COM Aquatics Inc.
3003 North A Street
Midland, TX
United States
Fee per event: $35.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes


For more information click here.


Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Nov 17, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Nov 16, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
FC Girls 7 & Under 1m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Boys 7 & Under 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Girls 8-9 1m   Rule   -   8 Entries
FC Girls 10-11 Platform   Rule  
FC Girls 12 & Up Platform   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Boys 8-9 1m   Rule   -   6 Entries
FC Boys 10-11 Platform   Rule   -   4 Entries
FC Boys 12 & Up Platform   Rule   -   1 Entries
Intermediate Girls 11&U 1m   Rule   -   7 Entries
Intermediate Girls 12 & Up Platform   Rule   -   2 Entries
Intermediate Boys 11&U 1m   Rule   -   6 Entries
Intermediate Boys 12 & Up Platform   Rule  


Event 2  -  Warm up: 10:20 AM  Starts: 10:50 AM
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 3m (10-11)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Women 1m Springboard   Rule  
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (10-11)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Men 1m Springboard   Rule   -   2 Entries
Elite 13&U - Synchro.Mixed 3m Springboard   Rule  


Event 3  -  Warm up: 12:04 PM  Starts: 12:34 PM
FC Girls 7 & Under 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Boys 7 & Under 3m   Rule  
FC Girls 8-9 3m   Rule   -   7 Entries
FC Girls 10-11 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Girls 12 & Up 1m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Boys 8-9 3m   Rule   -   5 Entries
FC Boys 10-11 1m   Rule   -   6 Entries
FC Boys 12 & Up 1m   Rule  
FC Synchro Mixed 1m   Rule  
Intermediate Girls 11&U 3m   Rule   -   5 Entries
Intermediate Girls 12 & Up 1m   Rule   -   16 Entries
Intermediate Boys 11&U 3m   Rule   -   4 Entries
Intermediate Boys 12 & Up 1m   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 01:51 PM  Starts: 02:21 PM
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 1m (10-11)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule  
Women Platform   Rule  
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (10-11)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule  
Men Platform   Rule  
Elite 14&U Synchro. Mixed Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 02:53 PM


Sunday, Nov 17, 2019



Event 5  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
FC Girls 7 & Under Platform   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Boys 7 & Under Platform   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Girls 8-9 Platform   Rule   -   7 Entries
FC Girls 10-11 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Girls 12 & Up 3m   Rule   -   4 Entries
FC Boys 8-9 Platform   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Boys 10-11 3m   Rule   -   5 Entries
FC Boys 12 & Up 3m   Rule  
FC Synchro Mixed 3m   Rule  
Intermediate Girls 11&U Platform   Rule   -   6 Entries
Intermediate Girls 12 & Up 3m   Rule   -   15 Entries
Intermediate Boys 11&U Platform   Rule   -   5 Entries
Intermediate Boys 12 & Up 3m   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 6  -  Warm up: 10:17 AM  Starts: 10:47 AM
Group E Girls Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls Platform (10-11)   Rule  
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Women 3m Springboard   Rule  
Group E Boys Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys Platform (10-11)   Rule  
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Men 3m Springboard   Rule   -   1 Entries
Elite 13&U - Synchro.Mixed Platform   Rule  
Elite 14&Up Synchro. Mixed 3m Springboard   Rule  


End of Day - 11:31 AM


Divers Entered:
1. Aguinaga, Alexandra - Hellene Clavadistas ( 1M | PL )
2. Archer, Sadie - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
3. Arthur, Zachary - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Baley, Isabel - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Box, Brenden - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Brown, Micah - GC Diving ( 1M )
7. Burch, Brynn - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Burtea, Alexandra - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Cain, James - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Cardinale, Maddi - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
11. Chennault, Nolan - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Clements, Haley - Mansfield Diving ( 1M )
13. Cruce, Aubree - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
14. Cruce, Kylee - City of Midland ( 3M )
15. Cunningham, Katy - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Disney, Lily - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Ehterami, Iliya - Hellene Clavadistas ( 1M )
18. Erickson, Olivia - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
19. Erickson, Sam - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Floyd, Georgia - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Gantzer, Camryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Garcie, Cadi - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Gassett, Julia - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Goll, Ethan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Goodnight, Mercy - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Gray, Audrey - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
27. Guess, Maia - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Guziec, Peyton - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Haynie, Dylan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Haynie, Madyson - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Hensley, Rhett - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
32. Hill, James - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Holmes, Kadyn - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Hurley, Jenna - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Jimison, Dillon - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
36. Johnson, Brody - City of Midland ( 1M | PL )
37. Johnson, Piper - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Kabuloglu, Lorenza - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Kastl, Peyton - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Koval, Kailey - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Lancaster III, Carlton - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Lechtenberg, Scout - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Leonard, Sydney - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Leyva, Kalani - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Libardoni, Nicholas - Northside Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Mann, Chloe - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Marafioto, Chase - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Martin, Breeann - City of Midland ( 3M )
49. Martin, Zane - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Mccormack, Caiden - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Mertens, Collin - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Miranda, Carter - Hellene Clavadistas ( 1M )
53. Moran, Maddie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Nall, Tinley - City of Midland ( 1M | PL )
55. Nelson, Olivia - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Oorlog, Ella - Hellene Clavadistas ( 1M )
57. Poole, Dosson - Hellene Clavadistas ( 1M )
58. Poppel, Haylee - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Ramsey, Cameron - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Retzer, Cora - City of Midland ( 1M )
61. Reyes, Ryan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Reyes, Thomas - Hellene Clavadistas ( 1M )
63. Reynolds, Chloe - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Robinson, Cody - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Rushton, Aubrey - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
66. Salas, Alondra - Northside Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Samaniego, Brooke - Northside Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
68. Samaniego, Haley - Northside Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
69. Samaniego, Kaitlyn - Northside Diving Academy ( 1M )
70. Schwartz, Hailey - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
71. Seifert, Jacob - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Smith, Saylor - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
73. Soda, Risa - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Soda, Yuki - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
75. Stark, Allison - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M )
76. Taing, Dylan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Taing, Jasleen - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Tarin, Jayden - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Taylor, Summer - Team Texas Diving ( 1M )
80. Telck, Elizabeth - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Terrones, Jasmine - Northside Diving Academy ( 1M )
82. Tomlin, Hudson - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Tomlin, Reid - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Tweedle, Kamryn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Villarreal, Isaiah - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
86. Wheat, Margaux - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Wood, Carter - Team Texas Diving ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC