Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 603,197  Dive Scores: 4,076,948  Judge Scores: 19,022,254 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 12-05-2019 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2019 AHSAA Diving State Championship Meet
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-12-06
End date: 2019-12-06
Sponsor: Hosted By Auburn University
Pool: James E. Martin Aquatics Center
664 Biggio Dr.
Auburn, AL
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Dec 6, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:00 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries
Semi Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries
Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 04:50 PM  Starts: 05:50 PM
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries
Semi Final High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries
Final High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


End of Day - 11:40 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Adam - Bob Jones High School ( 1M )
2. Adamski, Ben - St Michael Catholic High School ( 1M )
3. Ahrens, Ashley - James Clemens High School ( 1M )
4. Balch, Avery - Hartselle High School ( 1M )
5. Barnhart, Nikolas - Bob Jones High School ( 1M )
6. Bechen, Dominic - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M )
7. Benner, Kiley - Unattached ( 1M )
8. Benzek, Alec - James Clemens High School ( 1M )
9. Bouldin, Walter - Huntsville High School ( 1M )
10. Bracewell, Charles - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M )
11. Brechman, Cooper - Fairhope High School ( 1M )
12. Brock, Ann Chason - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M )
13. Bryce, Joshua - Bob Jones High School ( 1M )
14. Capstraw, Troy - Daphne High School ( 1M )
15. Carrick, Mary Katherine - Fairhope High School ( 1M )
16. Coffman, Daniel - Huntsville High School ( 1M )
17. Dingo, Cameron - Grissom High School ( 1M )
18. Eaton, Noah - Unattached ( 1M )
19. Elliott, Blakeslee - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M )
20. Elliott, Elizabeth - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M )
21. Franklin, Lily - Grissom High School ( 1M )
22. Fuller, Owen - Hoover High School ( 1M )
23. Gaines, Xander - Priceville High School ( 1M )
24. George, Garrett - Grissom High School ( 1M )
25. Gidley, M ' Kay - Hillcrest High School ( 1M )
26. Gilder, Susan Rose - Daphne High School ( 1M )
27. Goodson, Anna - Randolph School ( 1M )
28. Hamzavy, Nairika - Hoover High School ( 1M )
29. Helton, David - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M )
30. Holland, Mallory - Randolph School ( 1M )
31. Houser, Joseph - Whitesburg Christian Academy ( 1M )
32. Houser, Michaela - Whitesburg Christian Academy ( 1M )
33. Inman, Joshua - W.P. Davidson High School ( 1M )
34. Jarres, Hampton - Huntsville High School ( 1M )
35. Jordan, Kaje - Scottsboro High School ( 1M )
36. Lloyd, Andrew - Westminster Christian Academy ( 1M )
37. Martin, Lilly - Mountain Brook High School ( 1M )
38. Mcclelland, Garrett - Huntsville High School ( 1M )
39. Mcneel, Reese - Cullman High School ( 1M )
40. Mostellar, Mark - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M )
41. Ortiz, Marco - Mountain Brook High School ( 1M )
42. Puhalovic , Mason - Bob Jones High School ( 1M )
43. Rendleman, Maggie - Auburn High School ( 1M )
44. Rogers, Coleman - Unattached ( 1M )
45. Schuetz, Neil - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M )
46. Sousa, Joseph - Vestavia Hills High School ( 1M )
47. Varmette, Peter - Grissom High School ( 1M )
48. Warren, Kelly - Cullman High School ( 1M )
49. Waters, Victoria - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M )
50. Welzyn, Marianne - Pope John Paul II Catholic HS ( 1M )
51. Weston, Harrigan - UMS-Wright Preparatory School ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2020 Meet Control LLC