Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 595,714  Dive Scores: 4,028,468  Judge Scores: 18,746,275 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 10-30-2019 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: Liberty Fall Classic 2019
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-11-02
End date: 2019-11-03
Sponsor: Liberty Diving Academy
Pool: Liberty Natatorium
1521 Liberty Mountain Dr
Lynchburg, VA
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 20.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
10/28/2019 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
Warmup Starts: 11:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 01:00 PM
Events Start:

01:00 PM

Sunday, Nov 3, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019



Event 1  -  Warm up: 12:30 PM  Starts: 01:00 PM
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 1 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Girls 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 3 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 4 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 5 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 8 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 1 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 3 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Boys 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 8 Boys 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 01:50 PM  Starts: 02:20 PM
14-15 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform Novice   Rule  
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Masters Silver Women Platform   Rule  
Masters Silver Men Platform   Rule  


Event 3  -  Warm up: 03:43 PM  Starts: 04:13 PM
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule  
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
FC Level 1 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 3 Girls 3m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 4 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 5 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 8 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 1 Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 2 Boys 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 3 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Boys 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 8 Boys 1m   Rule  


End of Day - 05:08 PM


Sunday, Nov 3, 2019



Event 4  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   11 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   10 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   11 Entries
Masters Silver Women 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Masters Silver Men 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 10:31 AM  Starts: 11:01 AM
9 & Under Girls Platform Novice   Rule  
Group E Girls Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
10-11 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
9 & Under Boys Platform Novice   Rule  
Group E Boys Platform (9 & Under)   Rule  
10-11 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform Novice   Rule  
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Masters Silver Women 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Masters Silver Men 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 6  -  Warm up: 11:32 AM  Starts: 12:02 PM
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   8 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   7 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   12 Entries


End of Day - 01:34 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Adler, Jack - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Anders, Ansley - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Andrus, Whit - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Blake, George - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bopp, Erich - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Bray, Matthew - Alexandria Dive Club ( PL )
7. Brennan, Vivian - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Church, Tatum - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Clark, Chrismon - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Clark, William - Duke Diving ( 3M | PL )
11. Cooley, William - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Cui, Serena - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Dymond, John - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Fairchild, Madison - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Fortin, Disa - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Fowler, Anne - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
18. Fowler, Max - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
19. Francis, Eva - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
20. Francis, William - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
21. Frichtel, Maria - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
22. Garcia, Cristiano - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
23. Gelbach, Finnian - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. George, Camryn - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Gillis, Natalie - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Graff, Ethan - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Halla, Alexandra - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Hallstrand, Allison - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Hanrahan, Zoe - Liberty Diving Academy ( 3M )
30. Hook, Aaron - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
31. Hook, Alexis - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
32. Hopkins, Rhett - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
33. Hudson, Colleen - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Ivey, Sienna - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
35. Johnson, Jacob - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Mayfield, Andrew - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
37. Mayfield, Ethan - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. McDaniels, Claire - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Mcneel, Evie - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
40. Mcneel, Judah - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
41. Miller, Gray - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Miller, Savanna - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M )
43. Muire, Rachel - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Murray, Matthew - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
45. Newis, Nicholas - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Norman, Charlotte - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Palmer, Carter - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Pearson, Faith - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M )
49. Penaskovic, Elizabeth - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
50. Pettit, Matthew - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Pollina, Jacob - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Prance, Jonathan - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
53. Prance, Matthew - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
54. Read, Tyler - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
55. Redfearn, Owen - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Smith, Gerard - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M )
57. Snider, Page - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Soto, Sydney - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M )
59. Strycharz, Sophia - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Tanner, Dawson - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Tate, Clara - Duke Diving ( 1M | PL )
62. Thomas, Aidan - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
63. Thompson, Spencer - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Thornett, Harper - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Walsh, Allanah - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M )
66. Walsh, Kayla - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Winn, Arissona - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Winn, Rayce - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
69. Worman, Peyton - K2 Diving (K squared) ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Worobel, Avery - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Worobel, Mallory - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Yang, Angela - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Younger, Delyne - Liberty Diving Academy ( 1M )
74. Zuburg, Ashton - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL
Copyright © 2004 - 2020 Meet Control LLC