Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 569,826  Dive Scores: 3,862,332  Judge Scores: 18,119,138 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-25-2019 11:59 PM (Local Time)
Name: Sue Beseda Memorial SALT H20 Invitational
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2019-06-28
End date: 2019-06-30
Sponsor: Treys Gang Diving Club
Pool: Corpus Christi ISD Natatorium
3202 Cabaniss Parkway
Corpus Christi, TX
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 35.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/25/2019 11:59:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

SATURDAY June 29th
ON DECK ENTRIES
Warm-Ups at 8:00am to 8:45am
Meet Begins at 9:00am
Rip Contest: 2 Allowed Entries
Splash Contest: 2 Splash Entries
Mixed Synchro Diving: 3 Allowed Dives on either 1 or 3 Meter

BEACH PARTY BEGINNING AFTER INCLUDES ALL THE FOOD, DRINKS,SALTWATER, AND SUNBURN YOU CAN HANDLE!
SATURDAY BEACHWRIST BAND REQUIRED TO PARTICIPATE ISSUED ATTHE REGISTRATION TABLE

Special Events and Beach Party Fees can be paid on deck (late fee does not apply), but please complete attached form so we can plan for the beach party!
$10.00 Per Special Events (splash, rip, synchro
$15.00 Adult Beach Party (13 and Up)
$ 5.00 Child Beach Party (12 and Under)


Friday, Jun 28, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 29, 2019
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:45 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 30, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jun 28, 2019



Event 1
Gold 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 13 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Boys 3m   Rule  
Gold 13 & Up Boys 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Silver 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Silver 10-12 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Silver 13 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Silver 10-12 Boys 3m   Rule  
Silver 13 & Up Boys 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Bronze 9 & Under Girls 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Bronze 10-12 Girls 1m   Rule  
Bronze 13 & Up Girls 1m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 10-12 Boys 3m   Rule  
Bronze 13 & Up Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 2
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
14-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  


Event 3
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  
14 & Up Boys 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  


Event 4
Synchronized Girls 1m   Rule  
Synchronized Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries


Sunday, Jun 30, 2019



Event 5
Gold 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Gold 13 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Gold 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 10-12 Boys 1m   Rule  
Gold 13 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 10-12 Girls 3m   Rule  
Silver 13 & Up Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Silver 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 10-12 Boys 1m   Rule  
Silver 13 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Bronze 10-12 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Bronze 13 & Up Girls 3m   Rule  
Bronze 9 & Under Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 10-12 Boys 1m   Rule  
Bronze 13 & Up Boys 1m   Rule  


Event 6
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
14-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 7
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
14 & Up Girls 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
14 & Up Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Balistreri, Anna - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Beniquez, Charlize - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 3M )
3. Bigler, Jacob - Big Cat Diving ( 3M )
4. Bigler, Simon - Big Cat Diving ( 3M )
5. Bottego, Jillian - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
6. Brashars, Anika - Trey\'s Gang Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Cruce, Aubree - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
8. Cruce, Kylee - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
9. Garcie, Cadi - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Garlitz, Addison - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
11. Going, Angela - Trey\'s Gang Diving Club ( 1M )
12. Gray, Audrey - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
13. Guerrero, Samantha - Trey\'s Gang Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Hodges, Hayden - Trey\'s Gang Diving Club ( 3M )
15. Jackson, Benjamin - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Jackson, Emma - Arkansas Eagle Rays ( 1M | 3M )
17. Jones, Samantha - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Kotov, Georgii - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 3M )
19. Law, Christopher - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 3M )
20. Leonard, Sydney - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
21. Matocha, Grace - Big Cat Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Mcneill, Clara - Arkansas Eagle Rays ( 1M | 3M )
23. Mcneill, Madeline - Arkansas Eagle Rays ( 1M | 3M )
24. Mcneill, Margaret - Arkansas Eagle Rays ( 1M )
25. Meyers, Sommer - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
26. Nelson, Miranda - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
27. Simmons, Brian - Arkansas Eagle Rays (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
28. Simmons, Parson - Arkansas Eagle Rays (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC