Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 582,105  Dive Scores: 3,938,496  Judge Scores: 18,398,083 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-09-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Senior National Qualifier
Type: USA Diving Senior National Qualifier
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2019-05-16
End date: 2019-05-17
Sponsor: Hosted by USA Diving
Pool: IU Natatorium
901 West New York Street
Indianapolis, IN
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
05/06/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

For additional info on this meet click here.


Thursday, May 16, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, May 17, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, May 16, 2019



Event 1
Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   49 Entries
Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   42 Entries


Event 2
Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries


Friday, May 17, 2019



Event 3
Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   57 Entries
Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   33 Entries


Event 4
Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Akers, Matthew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bennett, Sam - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M )
4. Bertram, Rachel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 3M )
6. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bower, Halia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
8. Brady, Caroline - Boston Area Diving ( 3M )
9. Brown, Ally - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
10. Buckley, Maggie - Colorado Springers Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Bullock, Riley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
12. Burch, Lauren - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
13. Cable, Frances - Dive 5280 ( 1M | 3M )
14. Canale, Nikki - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Canning, Christopher - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
16. Carter, Taylor - Unattached ( 3M )
17. Clark, Chrismon - Duke Diving ( 1M )
18. Craley, Hannah - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
19. Cribbs, Kennedy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
20. Cutshaw, Christy - Club Wolverine Diving ( 3M )
21. Davis, Ivy - RipFest ( 3M )
22. Etzelmiller, Kinzie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
24. Flaute, Austin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
25. Foster, Ethan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
26. Foster, Luke - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
27. Fowler, Jaclynn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
28. Franz, Victoria - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
29. Gesing, Conor - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Goldstein, Maia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
31. Gould, Mory - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
32. Gregersen, Isabel - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
33. Hampton, Molly - RipFest ( PL )
34. Hansen, Anna - RipFest ( 3M )
35. Hardigree, Parker - Unattached ( 3M )
36. Harness, Andrew - Trojan Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Hernandez, Nathaniel - Unattached ( 3M )
38. Herremans, Jacob - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
39. Hockenberry, Taylor - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
41. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
42. Huitt, Madison - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
43. Jackson, Chelsea - RipFest ( 3M )
44. Jaynes, Hunter - Alabama Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
46. Kerro, Emma - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Kline, Madeline - Red Wolf Elite/NCSU ( 1M | PL )
48. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
49. Kwak, Marialis - TNT Diving ( 1M )
50. LaMonica, Kate - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
51. Lane, Chase - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
52. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
53. Ling, Amanda - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
54. Locante, Caitlin - Unattached ( 1M )
55. Mahler, Kimble - BYU Cougar Diving ( PL )
56. Mahoney, Trevor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
57. McCleary, Caroline - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
58. McDaniels, Claire - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Menninger, Morgan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
60. Merriman, Maggie - Purdue Diving ( PL )
61. Merritt, Reed - The University of Texas ( 3M )
62. Millican, Chris - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
63. Mitchell, Matthew - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
64. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. O'brien, Patrick - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
66. O'Meara, Margo - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
67. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
69. Ongay, William - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
70. Parker, Michael - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
71. Petersen, Langely - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Petrak, Cayden - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
74. Pinto, Daniel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
75. Pruitt, Conner - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M )
76. Ramsey, Devin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
77. Ryan, Jack - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
78. Sanchez, Kyle - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Scotty, Seamus - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M )
80. Sexton, Matt - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M )
81. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Sliney, Michaela - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Smith, Logan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
84. Sneden, Adam - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
85. Southall, Morgan - Legacy Diving ( 3M )
86. Staman, Payton - Unattached ( 1M )
87. Strauss, Mickey - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. VanDevender, Cole - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M )
89. Vieta, Maycey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
90. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Warak, Jessica - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
92. Ward, Allison - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Watling, Connor - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
94. Wensuc, Gretchen - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M )
95. Werner, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
96. Williams, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
97. Williams, Mason - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
98. Wilson, Kayla - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Winkler, Luke - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M )
100. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
101. Worobel, Avery - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
103. Zylstra, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
2. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
3. Carolinas - Meg McDaniels
4. Carolinas - Yahya Radman
5. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
6. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
7. Florida - John Proctor
8. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
9. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
10. Gulf - John Appleman
11. Gulf - Nancy Vear
12. Indiana - Corey Cole
13. Indiana - Nick Gayes
14. Indiana - Gerson Martinez
15. Indiana - David Mckown
16. Indiana - James Russ
17. Indiana - Adam Soldati
18. Indiana - Kevin White
19. Indiana - John Wingfield
20. Indiana - Caiming Xie
21. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
22. Lake Erie - Richard Karban
23. Michigan - Eric Best
24. Michigan - Mike Hilde
25. Michigan - Dani Vanderzwaag
26. Michigan - Michael Wagner
27. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
28. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
29. New England - Joe Chirico
30. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
31. Northern California - Ryan Wallace
32. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
33. Northwest Texas - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
34. Northwest Texas - Darian Schmidt
35. Northwest Texas - Andrew Serie
36. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
37. Ohio - Nicole Crawford
38. Ohio - Amanda Eby
39. Ohio - Ted Hautau
40. Ohio - Kong Rong Li
41. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
42. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
43. Ohio - Steve Skilken
44. Pennsylvania - Jeff DiNicola
45. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
46. Potomac Valley - Alexander Gauvin
47. Rocky Mountain - Tom Gimm
48. Rocky Mountain - James Hocking
49. Rocky Mountain - Jeff Smith
50. South Texas - Matthew Barnard
51. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
52. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
53. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
54. Southeastern - Charles Wade
55. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC