Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 569,826  Dive Scores: 3,862,332  Judge Scores: 18,119,138 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-18-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Junior Region 8 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-05-04
End date: 2019-05-05
Sponsor: Hosted by Red River Diving
Pool: Hulbert Aquatic Center
620 7th Avenue East
West Fargo, ND
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/15/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes

For additional info on this meet click here.


Saturday, May 4, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:15 AM

Sunday, May 5, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

08:45 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, May 4, 2019



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 3
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   56 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Sunday, May 5, 2019



Event 4
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   44 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Lever, Sophie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Affeldt, Grace - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
3. Ahlvers, Elliot - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Alonso, Sequoia - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bayon, Isabel - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
6. Berens, Seth - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Berg, Zach - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bjugan, Kolbein - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
9. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Boyd, Zachary - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
11. Brouillette, Olivia - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bullard, Jaida - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
13. Cage, Sophie - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Campbell, Austin - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
15. Campbell, Sarah - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M )
16. Campbell, Sofia - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
17. Canady, Jade - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
18. Carney, Jenna - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
19. Casey, Morgan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
20. Charnin, Margaret - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M | 3M )
21. Chiodo, Cort - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
22. Ciota, Chesine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Clark, Charlotte - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
24. Coalson, Claren - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
25. Coffey, Mary - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
26. Cresci, Megan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
27. Crim, Ethan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
28. Danielewicz, Zayne - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Delcamp, Ellee - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Diorio, Bria - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
31. Dreher, Blake - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
32. Dwyer, Katherine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Epperson, Jack - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Farr, Colin - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
35. Farr, Evan - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
36. Farr, Owen - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Felinczak, Maja - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Fick, Josiah - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
39. Fish, Susanna - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
40. Fogle, Nicholas - Unattached ( 1M )
41. Fox, Daphne - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
42. Fulcher, Ellie - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
43. Gatzlaff , Madison - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
44. Gerten, Grace - Unattached ( 1M )
45. Gettya, Irene - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Gibbs, Abigail - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Gilroy, Ava - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
48. Greenberg, Katherine - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
49. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
50. Gu, Richard - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
51. Hammontree, Lucas - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Hartley, Claire - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
53. Hatt, David - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
54. Haveron, Amelia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Hawkins, Saylor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
56. Hayes, Margaret - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
57. Hazzard, Sophia - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M )
58. Hendricks, Elizeck - Summit Diving Club ( 1M )
59. Herder, Tyler - ABC Diving Club ( 1M )
60. Hertzler, Madeline - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
61. Heston, Katurian - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
62. Hill, Yasmin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
63. Hischer, Madison - Red River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Hlavachek, Sam - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
65. Hoffman, Katerina - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
66. Hoffman, Sophia - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
67. Hogan, Lucy - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
68. Holdcroft, Shelbie - Summit Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
69. Hubbard, Alec - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
70. Hutchinson, Davis - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
71. Jansen, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
72. Jeffrey, Mckenzie - Summit Diving Club ( 1M )
73. Johnson, Connor - Red River Diving ( 1M )
74. Jorgensen, Sydney - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
75. Karsten, Gillian - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
76. Kelm, Ella - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
77. Kimball, Lauren - Cedar Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
78. King, Anna Mae - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Knapton, Clare - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
80. Knopke, Catherine - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Kocher, Martin - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
82. Kowalski, Eleanor - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Kranz, Emily - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
84. Kwong, Anna - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
85. Larson, Allexa - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
86. Leno, Audrey - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
87. Lipsey, Katie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. Loquercio, Jenna - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Markowski, Avery - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
90. Mason , Lourdes - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
91. Mauder, Gabby - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
92. Mcalister, Odin - Red River Diving ( 1M )
93. Mccarter, Cayd - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
94. Mcmahon, Ella - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. McNally, Erin - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
96. Meirmanova, Regina - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
97. Meitz, Jozie - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
98. Mersnick, Samantha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
99. Mess, Bram - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
100. Meyer, Blake - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
101. Mills, Grayson - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
102. Misra, Jayna - Unattached ( 1M )
103. Mortenson, Mitchell - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
104. Mossing, Grace - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
105. Motter, Olivia - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
106. Nachmias, Yasmin - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
107. Neal, Ryane - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
108. Nelson, Leah - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
109. Nelson, Trevor - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
110. Noble, Knox - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Nocita, Nick - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
112. Norris, Megan - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
113. ODell, Sean - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
114. Oliver, Andrew - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
115. Opdahl, Storm - ABC Diving Club ( 1M )
116. Orn, Erin - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
117. Parry, Kindin - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M )
118. Pearson, Chloe - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
119. Peters, Erica - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
120. Phelan, Caroline - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
121. Poitevent, Oliver - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
122. Pott, Brandon - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
123. Pruessner, Jeremiah - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
124. Ralston, Audrey - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
125. Rien-melin, Keegan - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
126. Rome, Dylan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Rose, Gus - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
128. Rose, Megan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
129. Ruppert, Maddie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Schmidt, Issara - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M | 3M )
131. Seftenberg, Maggie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Siahpush, Natalie - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
133. Simon, Peyton - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
134. Skalsky, Morgan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
135. Stadler, Jaclyn - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Stanier, Greta - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
137. Stanley, Kaisa - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M )
138. Storlie, Aaron - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
139. Stroh, Jaxyn - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
140. Swanson, Kaitlyn - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M )
141. Taylor, Hannah - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
142. Thomson, Josiah - Summit Diving Club ( 1M )
143. Toth, Dasha - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
144. Treanor, Dean - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
145. Varga, Aimee - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
146. Vetter, Danielle - Red River Diving ( 1M )
147. Vogel, Benjamin - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
148. Wareham, Ava - Red River Diving ( 1M )
149. Watling, Connor - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
150. Welsh, Katherine - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
151. Westrup, Hailey - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
152. Wikel, Mia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
153. Wikman, Claudia - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
154. Wills, Grayson - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
155. Woelfel, Kathryn - ABC Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
156. Woodward, Lainey - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
157. Young, Ainsley - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - John Sirmon
2. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
3. Illinois - Tony Santucci
4. Indiana - James Russ
5. Iowa - Bethany Hovland
6. Iowa - Brad Virkler
7. Iowa - Jeff Warrick
8. Minnesota - Jennifer Anklan
9. Minnesota - Harry Baden
10. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
11. Minnesota - Arron Carlson
12. Minnesota - John Dailey
13. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
14. Minnesota - Emily Pascavis
15. Minnesota - Lee Raihle
16. Missouri Valley - Gabriel Downey
17. Missouri Valley - Jeffrey Mix
18. Missouri Valley - Michael Walker
19. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
20. Nebraska/Dakotas - Kristopher Hoffman
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
22. Southern New York - Johan Lopez
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC