Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 569,826  Dive Scores: 3,862,332  Judge Scores: 18,119,138 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-11-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Junior Region 5 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-04-26
End date: 2019-04-28
Sponsor: Hosted by
Pool: Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center
700 South Oak Street
Oxford, OH
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/09/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

For additional info on this meet click here.


Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 28, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019



Event 1
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   43 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   59 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Opt.1st) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   59 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Opt.1st) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   51 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   43 Entries


Saturday, Apr 27, 2019



Event 5
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 6
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   47 Entries


Sunday, Apr 28, 2019



Event 9
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 10
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   36 Entries


Event 11
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   51 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Alexander, Brooke - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Ankley, Sam - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
3. Arndt, Addison - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
4. Astrologes, Olivia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
5. Banach, Alexandra - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Basil, Grace - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Behimer, William - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bentley, Ella - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Bishop, Devynn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Blechschmid, Victoria - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Blind, William - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
12. Boeres, Elleka - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Bos, Savanna - Unattached ( 1M )
14. Brainard, Hadlea - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Bray, Matthew - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Brown, Mitchell - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Burke, Justin - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
18. Burnette, Addison - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
19. Burnette, Delaney - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
20. Burnette, Hudson - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Butler, Hannah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Bystrom, Spencer - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Cagley, Jonah - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Caldwell, Mitchell - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Callanan, George - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Cashman, Mara - Dive 419 ( 1M )
27. Chalifoux, Elleana - Legacy Diving ( 3M )
28. Christy, Ava - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
29. Clack, Sophia - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M )
30. Clark, Hannah Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Clark, Mackenzie - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
32. Colombo, Maria - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Cooper, Kate - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Costello, Annie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Courtney, Grace - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Crawford, Mackenzie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Darling, Holly - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
38. Debacker, David - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Dehooghe, Lyde - Unattached ( 1M )
40. Dekaney , Lucas - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Densham, Sarah - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M )
42. Diakova, Alice - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Ditullio, Isabella - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Doak, Jamie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Drylie, Meredith - OhK Diving ( 1M )
46. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Dykema, Ezra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Elder, Kamryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
49. Ellis, Grace - Dive 419 ( 1M | 3M )
50. English, Alice - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Ennis, Maya - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Fairbanks, Stella - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Farnham, Brooke - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
54. Fidanza, Julia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Fitz, Evelyn - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Fitzgerald, Tara - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Fleischman, Addison - Dive 419 ( 1M )
59. Foley, Margaret - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
60. Foster, Clay - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Fox, Lydia - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
62. Fraser, Daley - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Gidley, Paige - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Grossman, Elysabeth - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Grote, Donald - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Hagler, Carolyn - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Halla, Alexandra - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Hallett, Justin - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
69. Hammond, Cade - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
70. Hanuch, Cecilia - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. Harned, Abigail - BAY CITY Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Holtz, Michael - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Hool, Samuel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
76. Huehn, Kyle - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Iwanonkiw, Simon - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
78. Jablon, Lyla - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
79. Jackel, Sierra - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Jenkins, Lindi - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Jolly, Megan - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Kaganovich, Jason - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
84. Kalik, Paige - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
85. Kaupp, Cacia - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
86. Keane, Courtney - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
87. Keating, RJ - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Kendall, Carmen - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Kenyon, Alex - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Kernan, Jack - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Kinnard, Vivian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Kleier, Meredith - OhK Diving ( 1M )
94. Kochanowski, Tessa - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Kooistra, Madison - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
96. Kotalik, Jamie - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. Kotalik, Victoria - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Krusinski, Sarah - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Kunzman, Gabriella - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
100. Ky, Zoe - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
101. LaMonica, Kate - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Liberman, Kameron - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
104. Lindemann, Ezekiel - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
105. Ludgate, Alexandra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. Lumaj, Alexis - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Lynch, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
108. Malarky, Lola - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
109. Manelis, David - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
110. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
111. Mccrae, Colten - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Mcmahon, Eryn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
113. Mcroberts, Eden - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
114. Meienburg, Britney - Dive 419 ( 1M )
115. Meinhardt, Maria - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Melia, Lauren - Dive 419 ( 1M | 3M )
117. Mercer, Bethany - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Mercier, Alexandra - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Mercier, Gabriel - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. Meuwissen, Sophie - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Miller, James - BAY CITY Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Miller, Jenna - BAY CITY Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
123. Miller, Jiselle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
124. Mills, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M )
125. Monus, Jackson - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
126. Moore, Ethan - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Moreland, Kylie - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
128. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
129. Morr, Collin - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Mulbury, Hadley - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
131. Napier, Sarah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Natarajan, Elina - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Natarajan, Kasijaden - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
134. Natarajan, Kavin - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Natarajan, Kiran - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Nazarenus, Mia - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
137. Niekamp, Vivian - OhK Diving ( 3M )
138. Nigro, Beck - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
139. Nowak, Hallie - OhK Diving ( 1M )
140. Nowak, Kinsey - OhK Diving ( 1M )
141. O'Donnell, Sidney - American Flyers Diving ( 3M )
142. O'Meara, Margo - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
143. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Palian, Kylie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
145. Patel, Hamish - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
146. Patterson, Sefina - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
147. Petersen, Langely - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
148. Phipps, Lara - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Podsiadlo , Kamila - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
150. Portlock, Jared - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
151. Post, Trevor - BAY CITY Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
152. Postle, Sara - Legacy Diving West ( 1M )
153. Poulin, Alexander - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
154. Provan, Ashleigh - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
155. Prusiecki, Mia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
156. Ray, Lucy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
157. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
158. Robinson, David - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
159. Roby, Jack - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Rodi, Nathan - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
161. Rolla-mullis, Maxwell - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
162. Rosen-hurley, Anabelle - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
163. Russell, Rydan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
164. Rybkin, Katherine - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
165. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( PL )
166. Schaaf, Kristopher - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
167. Schade, Jacob - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
168. Schenk, William - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
169. Schirmer, Wm Henry - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
170. Schmehl, Adam - Unattached ( 1M )
171. Schroeder, Sarah - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
172. Sciulli, Anthony - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
173. Scrivano, Scott - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
174. Seemann, Audrey - Dive 419 ( 1M | 3M )
175. Seibert, Taylor - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
176. Seo, Minna - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
177. Sherwin, Logan - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
178. Shi, Christina - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
179. Simons, Kaitlin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
180. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
181. Skinner, Emma - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
182. Smith, Malaki - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
183. Smith, Zain - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
184. Springfield, Kaden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
185. Stamm, Sophia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
186. Starner, Hailey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
187. Stein, Lindsay - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
188. Stephenson, Claire - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
189. Sulek, Sam - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
190. Sullivan, William - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
191. Sundermann, Paige - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
192. Tiemeier, Marian - OhK Diving ( 3M | PL )
193. Tinker, Aidan - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M )
194. Torok, Holli - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
195. Tremewan, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
196. Tully, Kassidy - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
197. Vermilion, Madison - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
198. Vickery, Josh - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
199. Victor, Joseph - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
200. Vieta, Madden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
201. Wagner, Matthew - OhK Diving ( 1M | 3M )
202. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
203. Walkovich, Alexa - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
204. Walkovich, Emily - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
205. Warren, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
206. Waselewsky, Layna - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M | PL )
207. Wassgren, Benjamin - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M )
208. Watt, Ren - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
209. Weissman, Sarah - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
210. Wilkov, Abigail - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
211. Wills, Tyler - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
212. Wingle, Maddie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
213. Winn, Arissona - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
214. Winn, Rayce - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
215. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
216. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
217. Younkin, Cara - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
218. Zahniser, Hannah - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
219. Zalud, Natalie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
220. Zollar, Tatum - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Indiana - Robert Burns
2. Indiana - Deborah Clevenger
3. Indiana - Corey Ervin
4. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
5. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
6. Indiana - Brendon Stevens
7. Indiana - John Wingfield
8. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
9. Lake Erie - Matt O'Neill
10. Michigan - Janet Beattie
11. Michigan - Shawn Daly
12. Michigan - Daniel Gironza
13. Michigan - Ed Goodman
14. Michigan - Gabby Han
15. Michigan - Anne Williamson
16. Northern New York - Gregory Brandes
17. Northern New York - Russ Dekker
18. Northern New York - Cliff Devries
19. Northern New York - Russ Kenyon
20. Northern New York - Brooke Nigro
21. Ohio - Amanda Eby
22. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
23. Ohio - Michael Retcher
24. Ohio - Steve Skilken
25. Ohio - Matthew Ventura
26. Pennsylvania - Jesus Santo
27. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC