Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 561,306  Dive Scores: 3,798,287  Judge Scores: 17,796,792 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-11-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Junior Region 3 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-04-26
End date: 2019-04-28
Sponsor: Hosted by Tomahawk Diving
Pool: Morcom Aquatics Center
2560 Pottsdamer St.
Tallahassee, FL
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/09/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes

For additional info on this meet click here.


Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 28, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   28 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   46 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 3
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   56 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Saturday, Apr 27, 2019



Event 4
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 5
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   64 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries


Sunday, Apr 28, 2019



Event 7
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 8
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   37 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Event 9
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Haley - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
2. Andersen, Ava - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Atherholt, Alexa - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
4. Avery, Jordan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Ballard, Kamryn - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
6. Behrman, Anna - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
7. Behrman, Sarah - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
8. Beiner, Cristina - Miami Diving ( 1M )
9. Bell, Colette - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
10. Bessire, John - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Blake, Makenzie - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Bowman, Jayden - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Brinkman, Ava - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Brisson, Matthew - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Bryan, Emma - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Bryan, Samuel - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Burns, Brenna - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Buza, Anastasia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Camarda, Abby - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
23. Camp, Emma - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
24. Campbell, Caroline - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M )
25. Cardoso, Kabott - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M )
26. Carlin, Nicholas - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
27. Carolan, Kaylee - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
28. Cavalear, Alexis - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
29. Cavalear, Tristan - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Cavaretta, Sophia - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Chambers, Jewelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
32. Ciampi, Brenna - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
33. Coffey, Tyler - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
34. Cook, Kaitlyn - Unattached ( 1M )
35. Coppedge, Laurel - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
36. Cortes-Guerrero, Pia - Miami Diving ( 1M )
37. Culpepper, Kindal - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
38. Cummings, Lauren - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Cusumano, Maya - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Darkatsh, Rylie - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
41. Davis, Carter - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Davis, Lauren - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
43. Debock, Caraline - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
44. Debock, Julianna - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Debowsky, Ayla - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
46. Dees, Elisha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
47. Deloach, Kendall - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Desoto, Hailey - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
49. Distefano, Isabella - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
50. Dixon, Molly - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
51. Dowling, Sean - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
52. Dowling, Thomas - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
53. Downer, Alexiya - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
54. Drudge, Rin - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Dunigan, McKenzie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
56. Ekholm, Victoria - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Elliott, Blakeslee - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Elwyn, Sophie - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
59. Espinel, Lani - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
60. Ewoldt, Megan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Ferenc, Hayden - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
63. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Gaillard, Peyton - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Geraghty, Jonathan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Ghadiali, Danyal - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Ghadiali, Sarrah - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Gibbs, Ethan - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
70. Gilbert, Kyla - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Giuliani, Ali - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Glowka, Leila - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Goehl, Kaylyn - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
74. Goldstein, Maia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Graham , Tayler - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M | PL )
76. Grantham, Audrey - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Grayson, Isabella - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Green, Jordan - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Greenberg, Kaylee - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
80. Greene, Bennett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Greene, Garrett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Greene, Jackson - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Greene, Josie - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
84. Greer, Molly - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
85. Gregory, Amelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
86. Gregory, Beck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
87. Gregory, Trip - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. Gregory, Tuck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Griffith, Sarah - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Grissom, Elise - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Gruen, Hunter - Unattached ( 1M )
92. Gulia Janovski, Denny - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Gummere, Ryland - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
94. Gutierrez, Kassandra - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
95. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Hayden , Bryson - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
97. Hayden, Zoey - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
98. Henderson, Lauren - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
99. Herndon , Mary Evelyn - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
100. Herring, Julia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Heverly , Samantha - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
102. Holman, Bethany - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
103. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
104. Hopper, Skyler - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
105. Horne, Lyla - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. Hunter, Emilie - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
107. Icard, Shannon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Inman, Joshua - Port City Diving ( 1M )
109. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
110. Jacobi, Ashton - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Jimmerson, Kate - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
112. Jones, Rebecca - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
113. Kage, Lilah - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Kaye, Elizabeth - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Kebler, Hunter - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Kelly, Evelyn - Gator Dive Club ( 1M )
117. Kohel, Madeline - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Ledon, Ava - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Ledon, Gabriel - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. Lehel, Amelia - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
121. Leroux, Mauri - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Levitis, Allen - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
123. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Long, Campbell - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
125. Luce, Rainell - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
126. Lujan, Carlos - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
127. Lumia, Carina - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
128. Lyman, Mccoy - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
129. Lynde, Julia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
130. Mann, Allen - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Maronie, Morgan - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
132. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
133. Mccarthy, Leah - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
134. Mckyton, Katie - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
135. McNamara, Grace - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
136. Menendez, Lucas - Miami Diving ( 1M )
137. Migon, Skylar - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
138. Mikrut, Maya - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
139. Miller, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
140. Miller, Noa - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
141. Minter, Kendall - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Moore, Emilie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Murray, Emma - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Nasse, Angelina - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M )
145. Nobles, Lucas - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
146. Nobles, Quinn - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
147. O'neil, Thomas - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
148. O'Reilly, McKenna - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
149. Odom , Edwin - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
150. Ojeda, Mia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
151. Okon, Madison - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M )
152. Orr, Rylee - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
153. Pagac, Caroline - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
154. Parker, Rylee - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
155. Parksvold, Sara - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
156. Pearson, Spencer - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
157. Perkins, Chloe - Red Wolf Elite/NCSU ( 1M | 3M )
158. Pitcher, Joshua - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
159. Pocker, West - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Powers, Carson - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M | 3M )
161. Price, Madison - Unattached ( 1M )
162. Quintero, Jhordan - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
163. Raby, Katie - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
164. Radich, Juliet - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
165. Randolph, David - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
166. Reasor, Jacob - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
167. Reinikainen, Jonathan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
168. Rendina, Alisa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
169. Ricard, Olivia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
170. Rice, Brandon - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
171. Richardson, Dillon - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
172. Rivera, Lauren - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
173. Rockefeller, Charles - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M )
174. Rodetsky, Brianna - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
175. Rodetsky, Michael - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
176. Rogers, Jenna - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
177. Rosen, Olivia - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
178. Russo, Courtney - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
179. Sadler, Aiden - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
180. Santiago, Dominique - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
181. Santiago , Nicolas - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
182. Schmidt, Alyssa - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
183. Schmidtchen, Rachel - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M )
184. Schoenewolff, Caleb - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
185. Schofield, Andrew - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M )
186. Scott, Alexander - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
187. Seminara, Olivia - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
188. Shiff, Shiraz - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
189. Smith, Laurel - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
190. Smith, Mackenzie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
191. Smithson, Peter - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
192. Snyder, Rj - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
193. Souza, Sophia - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
194. Sponcia, Alexander - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
195. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 3M )
196. Stamps, Caroline - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
197. Strange, Maggie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
198. Stumpf, Hannah - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
199. Stundis, Jessica - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
200. Taulbee, Mckinlee - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
201. Taylor, Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
202. Taylor, Judson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
203. Teofilo, Kathryn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
204. Tibbs, Devin - Red Wolf Elite/NCSU ( 1M | 3M )
205. Tongamoa, Fololina - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
206. Tringale, Kenna - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
207. Tucker, Rylee - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
208. Turner, Kennedy - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
209. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
210. Venet, Braden - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
211. Verzyl, Sophie - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M )
212. Warm, Sara - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
213. Wegner, Brandon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
214. Weiner, Samantha - Orlando Dive Academy ( 1M )
215. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
216. White, Brady - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
217. Witcher, Sam - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
218. Wortman, Julia - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
219. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Andrew Helmich
2. Carolinas - Jacquie Paumier
3. Florida - Chelsea Ale
4. Florida - Bryan Gillooly
5. Florida - Courtney Gills
6. Florida - Jacqueline Horner
7. Florida - Terry Horner
8. Florida - Anthony Perriello
9. Florida - Mark Ruiz
10. Florida - Kirk Scimone
11. Florida - William Walker
12. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
13. Florida Gold Coast - Robert Cavalear
14. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
15. Florida Gold Coast - Janet Gabriel
16. Florida Gold Coast - Derek Jones
17. Florida Gold Coast - Michael Lewark
18. Florida Gold Coast - Ryan McIntire
19. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
20. Georgia - Elizabeth Barber
21. Georgia - Crawford Berry
22. Georgia - Chris Colwill
23. Georgia - Amanda Miller
24. Southeastern - Barbara Parker
25. Southeastern - Michael Wright
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC