Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 562,245  Dive Scores: 3,804,533  Judge Scores: 17,824,673 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-08-2019 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2019 YMCA Nationals Championships
Type: YMCA Nationals
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-04-11
End date: 2019-04-14
Sponsor: YMCA of THE USA
Pool: Coral Springs Aquatic Complex
12441 Royal Palm Blvd.
Coral Springs, FL
United States
Fee per event: $35.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/04/2019 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:30 AM
Events Start:

12:00 PM

Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 14, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Friday, Apr 12, 2019



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Final 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
16-21 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Final 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Saturday, Apr 13, 2019



Event 6
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
Final 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 8
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries
Final 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Sunday, Apr 14, 2019



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries
Final 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Amrute, Deven - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
2. Bannerton, Declan - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
3. Beatty, Emma - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bednar, Lucille - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
5. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Blizard, Ben - YCF Diving Team ( PL )
8. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Bross, Amanda - Old Colony YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
11. Buza, Anastasia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Byers, John - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
13. Cabrera, Julia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Carbone, Natalie - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
15. Clark, Kenya - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Craley, Hannah - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Cusumano, Maya - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Dansinger, Esther - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
19. Deloach, Kendall - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Duff, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
21. Dunigan, McKenzie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
22. Enters, Annelise - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
23. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Fellingham, Bobby - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
25. Ferenc, Hayden - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M )
26. Feucht, Eli - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Forand, Miriam - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
29. Ford, Grayson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Forester, Luke - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
31. Frias, Regina - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
32. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
33. Garcia, Javiera - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
34. Geovanni, Jet - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Gill, Julia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
37. Ginovker, Emilie - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
38. Giuliani, Ali - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Goldstein, Maia - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Hamilton, Tess - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
42. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hill, Yasmin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( PL )
45. Huffman, Kelan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Icard, Shannon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Kebler, Hunter - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Kohel, Madeline - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Langley, Fynn - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Laverty, Katie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Lujan, Carlos - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Maggio, Chase - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
55. Maggio, Kaitlyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
57. Meshulam, Alicia - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
58. Neyer, Quinn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
59. Neyer, Sawyer - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
60. Ojeda, Mia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Opalinski, Jagger - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
62. Pocker, West - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Priest, Lauren - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
64. Raby, Katie - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Radich, Juliet - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Reinikainen, Jonathan - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M )
67. Rendina, Alisa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Russo, Courtney - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Sands, Scott - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
70. Santiago, Dominique - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
71. Scharff, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Schattman, Ioannis - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Schlissel, Carleigh - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Schmadeke, Lana - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
75. Seltzer, Madelyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
76. Spaeth, Mallory - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
77. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Sundberg, Kathleen - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
79. Thompson, Louisa - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
80. Tiomkin, Noam - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
81. Tirado, Lizzy - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
82. Vranos, Ava - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Wegner, Brandon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Wels, Kayla - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
85. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
86. Winston, Jacob - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
87. Wu, Grace - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
88. Wurm, Lilly - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
2. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
3. Connecticut - Brooke Reinfeld
4. Florida - Mark Ruiz
5. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
6. Florida Gold Coast - Michael Lewark
7. Georgia - John Fox
8. New England - Agnes Miller
9. Southern New York - Michael Darland
10. Southern New York - Johan Lopez
11. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC