Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 531,675  Dive Scores: 3,589,046  Judge Scores: 16,840,668 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 11-08-2018 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2018 WIAA Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships 4A
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-11-09
End date: 2018-11-10
Sponsor: Dairy Farmers of Washington AND Les Schwab Tires
Pool: Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic
650 SW Campus Dr
Federal Way, WA
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
Warmup Starts: 04:45 PM
Warmup Ends: 06:20 PM
Events Start:

06:30 PM

Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 06:50 PM
Events Start:

07:10 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Nov 9, 2018



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries
Semi Final High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Saturday, Nov 10, 2018



Event 2
Final High School Girls 1m (11 Dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Azzarello, Sydney - Skyline ( 1M )
2. Bateman, Bethany - Moses Lake ( 1M )
3. Brault, Emily - Wenatchee ( 1M )
4. Chen, Connie - Kamiak ( 1M )
5. Gunn, Stephenie - Todd Beamer ( 1M )
6. Hatch, Lindsy - Sumner ( 1M )
7. Hopkins, Heather - Rogers (Puyallup) ( 1M )
8. Iazeolla, Eden - Glacier Peak ( 1M )
9. Lagdaan, Ryzele - Glacier Peak ( 1M )
10. Luke, Angela - Decatur ( 1M )
11. Mayanja, Salima - Bothell ( 1M )
12. Mcgee, Irelyne - Camas ( 1M )
13. Mcgee , Shealyne - Camas ( 1M )
14. Mcknight, Elizabeth - Kentridge ( 1M )
15. Merrill, Alyssa - Eastmont ( 1M )
16. Padilla, Cassandra - Kentlake ( 1M )
17. Reed, Makenna - Kamiak ( 1M )
18. Rosewater, Sarah - Issaquah ( 1M )
19. Schare, Leah - Redmond ( 1M )
20. Shimp, Allison - Mt Rainier ( 1M )
21. Shull, Hannah - North Creek HS ( 1M )
22. Simmons, Ella - North Creek HS ( 1M )
23. Tolley, Lauren - Moses Lake ( 1M )
24. Volozin, Elizabeth - Eastlake ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC