Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 531,661  Dive Scores: 3,588,805  Judge Scores: 16,839,945 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Partially Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 11-29-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: USA Diving Winter Trials
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2018-12-16
End date: 2018-12-21
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta, GA
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/26/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Sunday, Dec 16, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:25 AM
Events Start:

12:00 PM

Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Sunday, Dec 16, 2018



Event 1
Mixed Synchro Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
Mixed Synchro 3m (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Monday, Dec 17, 2018



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 5
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 6
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018



Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 8
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 9
Final Synchronized Men Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 10
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018



Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 12
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Thursday, Dec 20, 2018



Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   28 Entries


Event 14
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Friday, Dec 21, 2018



Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 16
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup closes at : 12/16/2018 09:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Allen, Bryan - North Carolina Diving ( PL )
2. Allen, Zachary - Unattached ( 3M )
3. Anderson, Mark - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
4. Angerame, Genevieve - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
5. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M )
6. Bonniwell, Ayla - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
7. Borowski, Manuel - Unattached ( 3M )
8. Boudia, David - Unattached ( 3M )
9. Brady, James - Red Wolf Elite/NCSU (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
10. Bramley, Benjamin - Purdue University ( PL )
11. Bretscher, Emily - Purdue University ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bromberg, Samantha - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL )
13. Buchter, Bradley - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
14. Burston, Sean - North Carolina Diving ( 1M )
15. Butler, Jake - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
16. Cable, Grace - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Campbell, Grayson - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
18. Canova, Joseph - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
19. Capobianco, Andrew - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M )
20. Carlson, Molly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
21. Casey, Conor - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
22. Christensen, Bradley - Unattached ( 3M )
23. Cifelli, Joseph - Purdue University ( 1M | 3M )
24. Cooper, Zach - University of Miami (Synchro PL | PL )
25. Cornish, Jacob - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | PL )
26. Creed, Jessie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Daniels-Freeman, Aaron - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | PL )
28. Davidson, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
29. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Dinsmore, David - University of Miami ( PL )
31. Downs, Tyler - RipFest (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Duncan, Gregory - Purdue University (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
33. Fears, Molly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Fielding, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
36. Gibson, Alison - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
37. Gilliland, Tarrin - City of Midland (Synchro PL )
38. Goodwin, Kyle - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Gould, Mory - Unattached ( 1M )
40. Grund, Emily - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Harris, Nicholas - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Herrera, Briadam - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M )
45. Hixon, Michael - TriSynerG Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
46. Hoherz, Anton - Unattached ( PL )
47. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
48. Jackson, Chelsea - RipFest ( 1M )
49. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
50. Kuhn, Ling - Unattached ( PL )
51. Law, Christopher - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
52. Lenz, Daria - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Lohman, Maria - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue University ( PL )
55. Magana, Amy - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
56. McAfee, Sophia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
57. Merriman, Maggie - Purdue University ( 3M | PL )
58. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
59. Nyquist, Jack - Atlanta Diving Association ( 3M )
60. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Obrien, Meghan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
62. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
63. Parratto, Jessica - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
64. Pickens, Samantha - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
65. Pinto, Daniel - Unattached ( 1M )
66. Price, Karlee - South Carolina Divers ( 3M )
67. Reedy, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
68. Rosendahl, Olivia - Unattached ( PL )
69. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL )
70. Schiesl, Benjamin - Unattached ( 1M )
71. Schnell, Delaney - Unattached (Synchro PL )
72. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
73. Sculti, Carolina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
74. Siler, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Sonnenberg, Jenna - PDGA USA Inc. (Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc.) ( 1M | 3M )
76. Tamborski, Samantha - University of Iowa Diving ( 3M )
77. Thatcher, Cameron - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
78. Vear, Samantha - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
79. Vigran, Noah - Unattached ( 1M )
80. Vincent, Julia - South Africa ( 3M )
81. Warak, Jessica - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
82. Watson, Aliyah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( PL )
83. Weinrich, Maxwell - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
84. Windle, Jordan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
85. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
86. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Young, Katrina - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro PL | PL )
88. Zawadzki, Noah - Unattached ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - John Appleman
2. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
3. Arkansas - Dale Schultz
4. Carolinas - Yahya Radman
5. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
6. Carolinas - Todd Sherritt
7. Florida - John Proctor
8. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
9. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
10. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
11. Georgia - Chris Colwill
12. Georgia - Stevie Vines
13. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
14. Illinois - Manny Pollard
15. Indiana - Shane Butler
16. Indiana - Adam Soldati
17. Iowa - Todd Waikel
18. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
19. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
20. Missouri Valley - Yaidel Gamboa
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
22. Neutral - Julie Ahlering
23. Neutral - Ethan Burke
24. Neutral - Corey Cole
25. Neutral - Kimberly Fain
26. Neutral - Cokey Huffman
27. Neutral - Dorothy Krug
28. Neutral - Amy Kwan
29. Neutral - John Michael Lander
30. Neutral - Susan Schneider
31. Neutral - Jeffrey Stabile Jr
32. Neutral - Steve Voellmecke
33. Neutral - Mike Wantuck
34. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
35. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
36. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
37. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
38. Ohio - Amanda Eby
39. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
40. Ohio - Justin Sochor
41. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
42. Potomac Valley - Wesley Mattice
43. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
44. South Texas - Michael Beran
45. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
46. Southern Pacific - Haitao Chen
47. Southern Pacific - Dorien (bobbi) Fielding
48. Southern Pacific - Victoria Ishimatsu
49. Southern Virginia - Ron Piemonte
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC