Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 543,621  Dive Scores: 3,665,683  Judge Scores: 17,149,200 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 11-29-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: USA Diving Winter Trials
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2018-12-16
End date: 2018-12-21
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta, GA
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/26/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Sunday, Dec 16, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:25 AM
Events Start:

12:00 PM

Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Sunday, Dec 16, 2018



Event 1
Mixed Synchro 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Mixed Synchro Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Monday, Dec 17, 2018



Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 3
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018



Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 5
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018



Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 7
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Thursday, Dec 20, 2018



Event 8
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   28 Entries


Event 9
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Friday, Dec 21, 2018



Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 11
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Allen, Bryan - North Carolina Diving ( PL )
2. Allen, Zachary - Unattached ( 3M )
3. Anderson, Mark - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
4. Angerame, Genevieve - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
5. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M )
6. Borowski, Manuel - Unattached ( 3M )
7. Boudia, David - Unattached ( 3M )
8. Brady, James - Red Wolf Elite/NCSU (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
9. Bramley, Benjamin - Purdue University ( PL )
10. Bretscher, Emily - Purdue University ( 1M | 3M )
11. Bromberg, Samantha - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL )
12. Buchter, Bradley - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
13. Burston, Sean - North Carolina Diving ( 1M )
14. Butler, Jake - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M )
15. Cable, Grace - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
16. Canova, Joseph - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Capobianco, Andrew - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
18. Casey, Conor - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
19. Christensen, Bradley - Unattached ( 3M )
20. Cifelli, Joseph - Purdue University ( 1M | 3M )
21. Cooper, Zach - University of Miami (Synchro PL | PL )
22. Cornish, Jacob - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M )
23. Creed, Jessie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Daniels-Freeman, Aaron - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M )
25. Davidson, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M )
26. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Downs, Tyler - RipFest (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Duncan, Gregory - Purdue University ( 3M )
29. Fears, Molly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Fielding, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
32. Gibson, Alison - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
33. Gilliland, Tarrin - City of Midland (Synchro PL )
34. Goodwin, Kyle - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Gould, Mory - Unattached ( 1M )
36. Grund, Emily - North Carolina Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
37. Harris, Nicholas - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
39. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Herrera, Briadam - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M )
41. Hixon, Michael - TriSynerG Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
42. Hoherz, Anton - University of Iowa Diving ( PL )
43. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
44. Jackson, Chelsea - RipFest ( 1M )
45. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
46. Kuhn, Ling - Unattached ( PL )
47. Law, Christopher - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
48. Lenz, Daria - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Lohman, Maria - North Carolina Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
50. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue University ( PL )
51. Magana, Amy - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
52. McAfee, Sophia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
53. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
54. Nyquist, Jack - Atlanta Diving Association ( 3M )
55. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
56. Obrien, Meghan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
57. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
58. Pickens, Samantha - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
59. Pinto, Daniel - Unattached ( 1M )
60. Price, Karlee - South Carolina Divers ( 3M )
61. Reedy, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
62. Rosendahl, Olivia - Unattached ( PL )
63. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL )
64. Schiesl, Benjamin - Unattached ( 1M )
65. Schnell, Delaney - Unattached (Synchro PL )
66. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
67. Sculti, Carolina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
68. Siler, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Sonnenberg, Jenna - PDGA USA Inc. (Pacific Diving Academy USA Inc.) ( 1M | 3M )
70. Tamborski, Samantha - University of Iowa Diving ( 3M )
71. Thatcher, Cameron - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
72. Vear, Samantha - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Vigran, Noah - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M )
74. Vincent, Julia - South Africa ( 3M )
75. Warak, Jessica - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
76. Watson, Aliyah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( PL )
77. Weinrich, Maxwell - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
78. Windle, Jordan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
79. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Young, Katrina - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro PL | PL )
81. Zawadzki, Noah - Unattached ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - John Appleman
2. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
3. Arkansas - Dale Schultz
4. Carolinas - Yahya Radman
5. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
6. Carolinas - Todd Sherritt
7. Florida - John Proctor
8. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
9. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
10. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
11. Georgia - Chris Colwill
12. Georgia - Stevie Vines
13. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
14. Illinois - Manny Pollard
15. Indiana - Shane Butler
16. Indiana - Adam Soldati
17. Iowa - Todd Waikel
18. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
19. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
20. Missouri Valley - Yaidel Gamboa
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
22. Neutral - Julie Ahlering
23. Neutral - Ethan Burke
24. Neutral - Corey Cole
25. Neutral - Kimberly Fain
26. Neutral - Cokey Huffman
27. Neutral - Jonathan Johnson
28. Neutral - Dorothy Krug
29. Neutral - Amy Kwan
30. Neutral - John Michael Lander
31. Neutral - Emily Richmond
32. Neutral - Susan Schneider
33. Neutral - Jeffrey Stabile Jr
34. Neutral - Steve Voellmecke
35. Neutral - Mike Wantuck
36. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
37. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
38. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
39. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
40. Ohio - Amanda Eby
41. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
42. Ohio - Justin Sochor
43. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
44. Potomac Valley - Wesley Mattice
45. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
46. South Texas - Michael Beran
47. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
48. Southern Pacific - Haitao Chen
49. Southern Pacific - Dorien (bobbi) Fielding
50. Southern Pacific - Victoria Ishimatsu
51. Southern Virginia - Ron Piemonte
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC