Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 518,626  Dive Scores: 3,506,010  Judge Scores: 16,539,499 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-21-2018 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Zone D Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-06-29
End date: 2018-07-01
Sponsor: Hosted by Minnesota Diving Academy
Pool: University of Minnesota Aquatic
1910 University Avenue SE
Minneapolis, MN
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/18/2018 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Jun 29, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 30, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jul 1, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jun 29, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   29 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   30 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   28 Entries


Saturday, Jun 30, 2018



Event 5
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 6
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   13 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   20 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   20 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   23 Entries


Sunday, Jul 1, 2018



Event 9
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   5 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 10
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   26 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   24 Entries


Event 11
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   30 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   14 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdalla, Emma - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Affeldt, Grace - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
3. Alonso, Sequoia - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Anolick, Harel - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Austin, Carter - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M )
6. Bayon, Isabel - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Beasley, Vladislav - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
8. Beltrame, Ryan - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
10. Berens, Seth - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Berg, Zach - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Bielobradek, Matthew - Windy City Diving ( 3M )
13. Blodgett, Jolie - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Bond, Bronwyn - Chicago Diving Club ( PL )
17. Boyd, Zachary - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Brown, Taylor - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
19. Bryan, Natalie - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | PL )
20. Buchan, Andra - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Buettner, Bela - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
22. Busby, Eric - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Butler, Jake - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
24. Butler, Kate - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
25. Cage, Madison - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
26. Cage, Sophie - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Caniglia, Anna - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Carter, Megan - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Casey, Morgan - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Chance, Alexia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Charnin, Margaret - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
32. Christie, Elle - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
33. Christopher, Lance - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
34. Ciota, Chesine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Cohn, Ryan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Corley, Clare - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
37. Correa, Isabel - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Crouse, Easton - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Cummins, Katelynn - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
40. Cummins, Samantha - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
41. Curtis, Caitlyn - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Decook, Payton - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
43. Delcamp, Ellee - Nebraska Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
44. Dimarco, Alex - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
45. Dodd, Elizabeth - RipFest ( PL )
46. Donnell, Minh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Dotson, Luke - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Downs, Tyler - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Dreher, Blake - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
50. Eisenberg, Michayla - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Emory, Tyler - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
52. Escher, Brayden - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Evaldi, Elisabeth - Unattached ( 3M )
54. Faasse, Will - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
55. Farr, Colin - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
56. Farr, Owen - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
57. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Foster, Ethan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. Foster, Luke - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Fowler, Jaclynn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
61. Fox, Daphne - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
62. Frohloff, Audrey - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Fulcher, Ellie - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
64. Furner, John - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
65. Gatzlaff , Madison - Midwest Diving Academy ( 3M )
66. Genet, Jacqueline - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
67. Gettya, Irene - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Gordon, Devon - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
69. Gottwald, Katharine - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
70. Grannum, Hunter - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
71. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - Outback Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
73. Hagel, Addison - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
74. Hampton, Molly - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Harris, Jolynn - Midwest Diving Academy ( PL )
76. Hatt, David - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Hawkins, Saylor - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
78. Hayes, Margaret - Nebraska Diving Club ( PL )
79. Heinze, James - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
80. Helfrich, Avary - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
81. Hischer, Madison - Red River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Hoffman, Katerina - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Hoffman, Sophia - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
84. Hogan, Lucy - Chicago Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
85. Hool, Samuel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
86. Huebner, Michael - Greater Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
87. Huitt, Madison - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Hutchinson, Davis - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Irwin, Cyrus - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
90. Jacobsen, Elle - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
91. Jansen, William - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
92. Johnston, Garrett - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Jorgensen, Sydney - Midwest Diving Academy ( 3M )
94. Kavanagh, Greta - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Kelly, Eva - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
97. Kennington, Jayden - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
98. Kleczka, Jared - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
99. Knopke, Catherine - Kansas Diving ( 1M )
100. Konle, Michael - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
101. Kowalski, Eleanor - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Krol, David - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Kulbak, Noam - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Kwak, Marialis - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
105. Langley, Fynn - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Larson, Kira - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
107. Lawrence, Esther - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Lawver, Rowland - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
109. Lehman, Lexi - Parkland Diving ( 1M )
110. Lenz, Paul - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
111. Liedtke-quick, Anya - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
112. Lipsey, Katie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
113. Lorber, Joshua - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
114. Mahana, Zein - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
115. Manos, Abigail - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Matchinsky , Meredith - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
117. Mauder, Gabriella - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Mcclellan , Sally - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Mccoy, Lauren - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. McCray, Azaan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. McNall, Trinity - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
122. McNally, Erin - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
123. Meirmanova, Regina - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Mersnick, Samantha - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
125. Miller, Liam - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
126. Misra, Jayna - Unattached ( 1M )
127. Mitchell, Matthew - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
128. Mossing, Grace - Fishers Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
129. Munson, Melaina - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Neal, Ryane - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
131. Nelson, Nicholas - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Nelson, Sydney - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Nelson, Taylor - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M )
134. Nelson, Trevor - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Nolan, Harrison - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Novelline, Lila - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
137. O'brien, Patrick - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. O'hara, Andrew - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
139. Oelerich, Sam - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
140. Oliver, Andrew - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
141. Otero, Olivia - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Otero, Sebastian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
143. Pace, Cloe - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
144. Pendus, Francesca - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
145. Perreault, Joseph - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
146. Peters, Erica - Midwest Diving Academy ( PL )
147. Phelan, Caroline - Nebraska Diving Club ( PL )
148. Phillip, Megan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
149. Porter, Gryffin - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
150. Pruessner, Jeremiah - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
151. Radio, Ethan - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
152. Retelsdorf, Leah - Midwest Diving Academy ( 3M )
153. Ricafort, Aj - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
154. Ricard, Olivia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
155. Rome, Dylan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
156. Rouse, Abbigail - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
157. Rumpit, Braden - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
158. Sanchez, Mckenzie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
159. Schaben, Samantha - Midwest Diving Academy ( PL )
160. Schelfaut, Logan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
161. Schmidt, Issara - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
162. Scimeca, Joseph - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
163. Silverstein, Daniel - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
164. Sinha, Shreeya - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
165. Sleeman, Gracie - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
166. Smith, Isabella - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
167. Smith, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M )
168. Spaeth, Mallory - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
169. Starr, Caden - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
170. Stephens, Che - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
171. Storlie, Aaron - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
172. Sulistyo, Alex - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
173. Sullivan, Kevin - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
174. Thornett, Harper - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
175. Toth, Dasha - Midwest Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
176. Turner, Noah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
177. Van Stone, Max - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
178. Van Vooren, Lauren - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
179. Vogel, Benjamin - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
180. Vroom, Claire - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
181. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
182. Waller, Cole - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
183. Warak, Jessica - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
184. Watling, Connor - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
185. Weis, Ally - Unattached ( 1M )
186. Werner, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
187. Werner, Maximus - Bettendorf Divers ( 1M )
188. Whiting, Kyren - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
189. Williams, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
190. Williams, Jack - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
191. Wills, Grayson - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
192. Winn, Arissona - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
193. Winn, Rayce - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
194. Wolf, Abigail - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
195. Woodward, Lainey - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
196. Yadgir, Rosa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
197. Young, Ainsley - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
198. Yuan, Matthew - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - John Sirmon
2. Florida Gold Coast - Mike Wantuck
3. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
4. Illinois - Emily Gentithes
5. Illinois - Nathan Lightman
6. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
7. Illinois - Tony Santucci
8. Indiana - Shane Butler
9. Indiana - Cal-Jammie Richmond
10. Indiana - Liyi Wang
11. Indiana - John Wingfield
12. Iowa - Mary Doerder
13. Iowa - Brad Virkler
14. Iowa - Jeff Warrick
15. Michigan - Tylor Fick
16. Minnesota - Harry Baden
17. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
18. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
19. Minnesota - John Dailey
20. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
21. Minnesota - Emily Pascavis
22. Missouri Valley - Gabriel Downey
23. Missouri Valley - Christopher Pape
24. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
25. Nebraska/Dakotas - Patrick Bukowski
26. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
27. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
28. Nebraska/Dakotas - Kristopher Hoffman
29. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
30. Pennsylvania - Cary Lehman
31. Potomac Valley - Kyle Comiskey
32. Southern New York - Johan Lopez
33. Wisconsin - Tim Foulks
34. Wisconsin - Marcel Harris
35. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
36. Wisconsin - Mary Woodson
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC