Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 515,921  Dive Scores: 3,486,715  Judge Scores: 16,445,322 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-21-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Zone C Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-06-29
End date: 2018-07-01
Sponsor: Hosted by Tennessee Diving
Pool: Allan Jones Aquatic Center
2200 Andy Holt Ave.
Knoxville, TN
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/18/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Jun 29, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:25 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 30, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:25 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jul 1, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:25 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jun 29, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   15 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   31 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   29 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   29 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   37 Entries


Saturday, Jun 30, 2018



Event 5
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   24 Entries


Event 6
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   19 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   28 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   26 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   32 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   25 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   36 Entries


Sunday, Jul 1, 2018



Event 9
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   27 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 10
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   32 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   28 Entries


Event 11
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   31 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   24 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Atanda, Lilia - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
2. Ballard, Sarah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Banach, Alexandra - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
4. Basil, Grace - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Bayer, Charles - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
6. Becker, Braylon - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M )
7. Behimer, William - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
8. Behrman, Anna - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M )
9. Bentley, Ella - Club Wolverine Diving ( PL )
10. Berna, Jack - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Binning, Sean - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Blackmore, Ava - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Blechschmid, Victoria - American Flyers Diving ( 3M | PL )
14. Blind, William - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Borowski, Manuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
16. Borzekowski, Ruby - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Bouker III, Jon - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Boyle, Janie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Brainard, Hadlea - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Bray, Matthew - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Brenn, Jacqueline - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Brooks, Jocelyn - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Brovont, Porter - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
24. Brown, Evan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Brown, Hannah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Brown, Ivor - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Brown, Mitchell - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Buchart, Miles - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Bunting, David - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Buntman, Jessica - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Burnette, Hudson - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
32. Bystrom, Spencer - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Caldwell, Mitchell - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Canova, Meredith - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M )
35. Caspers, Seth - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Cassell, James - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Cassell, Nicholas - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Castleman, Eliza - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Cates, Grant - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
40. Cheetham, Lauren - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
41. Cheetham, Luke - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
42. Church, Carsen - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
43. Cicalo, Baylor - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
44. Cicalo, Breckin - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Clark, Kayleigh - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
46. Cobb, Cecilia - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
47. Cohen, Doug - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
48. Colombo, Maria - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Costello, Annie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Coultas, Britta - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
51. Courtney, Grace - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Cover, Nick - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Crane, Trevor - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
54. Crawford, Mackenzie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Cron, Elizabeth - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
56. Darling, Holly - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Dasilva, Marleigh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Debacker, David - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. Dekshenieks, Kelsey - Atlanta Diving Association ( PL )
60. Di Scipio, Margaret - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Ditullio, Isabella - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
62. Dixon, Karsten - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Dixon, Kyler - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Doak, Jamie - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
65. Dow, Annalei - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Duncan, Mason - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
67. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
68. Dykema, Ezra - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. English, Alice - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Epperson, Alexis - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
71. Falcon, Danielle - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Fidanza, Julia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Fisher, Miah - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
75. Fitzgerald, Tara - American Flyers Diving ( 3M | PL )
76. Flaute, Austin - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
77. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Geier, Evelyn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
80. Gerasimchuk, Ilya - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
81. Gerasimchuk, Pavel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
82. Gizzi, Lindsay - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Graham, Cassie - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
84. Grannis, Nathaniel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Greene, Bennett - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Greene, Garrett - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Greene, Jackson - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Greene, Josie - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Grossman, Elysabeth - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Grote, Donald - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Gupta, Arya - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
92. Gutierrez, Kassandra - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
93. Hall, Simone - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Halla, Alexandra - Alexandria Dive Club ( PL )
95. Hammond, Cade - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
96. Hanna, Mallory - Legacy Diving ( 3M | PL )
97. Hansen, Anna - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
98. Haywood, Lee - RipFest ( 1M )
99. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Hedger, Grace - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
101. Hensell, Katherine - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
102. Herring, Julia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
104. Hobson, Benjamin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
105. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Hollingsworth, Lynnette - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
107. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Hopkins, Rhett - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
109. Horwitz, Noah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
110. Hsu, Asa - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
111. Hsu, Zoe - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Huehn, Kyle - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
113. Huffman, Kelan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Hurley, Gracie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
115. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Jendritz, Elise - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
117. Jenkins, Lindi - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Jolly, Megan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
119. Jones, Quinton - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Kaczmarek, Danielle - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Kammer, Alexa - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
123. Kaye, Elizabeth - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Keating, R. J. - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
125. Kim, Anelise - Legacy Diving ( 3M | PL )
126. Kim, Soodong - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. King, Hayden - Unattached ( 1M )
128. Kinnard, Vivian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
129. Kish, Gellert - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M )
130. Klein, Matilda - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
131. Klepfer, Sadie - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Kooistra, Madison - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
133. Krusinski, Sarah - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Laisure, Aurie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Lake, Caiden - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
136. Lang, Jay - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
137. Lee, Savannah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
138. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
139. Li, Caroline - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
140. Ludgate, Alexandra - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
141. Lumaj, Alexis - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | PL )
142. Lynch, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
143. Maiz, Andrew - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
144. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
145. McCliment, Ciara - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
146. McDonald, Emma - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
147. Mckinley, Mary (Van) - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
148. Menninger, Morgan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Mercer, Bethany - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
150. Mercier, Alexandra - Club Wolverine Diving ( 3M | PL )
151. Mercier, Gabriel - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
152. Miller, Jiselle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M | PL )
153. Mills, Oliver - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
154. Minnich, Lu-Si - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
155. Moore, Peytton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
156. Moravek, Teagan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
157. Morford, Grace - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M )
158. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
159. Morr, Collin - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Morton, Abram - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | PL )
161. Morton, Georgia - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
162. Mosher, Clay - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
163. Musel, Julien - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
164. O'Donnell, Sidney - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
165. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | PL )
166. Odom , Edwin - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
167. Orr, Rylee - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
168. Otto, Anna - RipFest ( 1M )
169. Parker, Michael - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
170. Parquet, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
171. Patterson, Elaine - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
172. Patterson, Reagan - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
173. Peng, Zack - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
174. Petersen, Langely - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
175. Peterson, Mackenna - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
176. Petrak, Cayden - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
177. Pitcher, Joshua - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
178. Podsiadlo , Kamila - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
179. Poduska, Lydia - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
180. Porter, Dylan - RipFest ( 1M | PL )
181. Poulin, Alexander - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
182. Powell, Max - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
183. Prins, Carter - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
184. Provan, Ashleigh - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
185. Prusiecki, Mia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
186. Quinn, Ryan - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
187. Rader, Benjamin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
188. Reasor, Jacob - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
189. Reed, Dylan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
190. Reinhard Apel, Hayden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
191. Richardson, Dillon - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
192. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
193. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
194. Rockefeller, Elisabeth - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
195. Rufatto, Carmen - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
196. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
197. Salisbury, Jackson - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
198. Schirmer, Wm. Henry - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
199. Schwallier, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
200. Sciulli, Anthony - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
201. Segard, Gracyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
202. Seibert, Taylor - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M )
203. Sexton, Matt - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
204. Shapiro, Dorothy - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M )
205. Simons, Kaitlin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
206. Sinicropi, Ashley - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
207. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
208. Skinner, Emma - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
209. Smith, Malaki - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
210. Smith, Sadie - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
211. Smith, Zain - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
212. Sneed, Abigail - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
213. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
214. Southall, Morgan - Legacy Diving ( 1M | PL )
215. Springfield, Kaden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
216. Stamm, Sophia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
217. Starner, Hailey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
218. Stigall, Aidan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
219. Stigall, Samuel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
220. Sturgill, Bailee - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
221. Sundermann, Paige - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
222. Tiemeier, Marian - WTRC Dive Team ( PL )
223. Torok, Holli - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
224. Tremewan, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
225. Trent, Brendan - RipFest ( 3M )
226. Tucker, Rylee - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
227. Tweddell, Isaac - RipFest ( 1M )
228. Vasiliadis, Matteo - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
229. Vermilion, Madison - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
230. Vieta, Maycey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
231. Vigran, Noah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
232. Walker, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
233. Wanzer, Nicholas - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
234. Wanzer, Noah - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
235. Warren, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
236. Westfall, Avaleigh - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
237. Wills, Tyler - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
238. Wingle, Maddie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
239. Winn, Christopher - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
240. Witcher, Sam - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
241. Witte, Lily - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
242. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
243. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
244. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
245. Zick, Mikayla - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
246. Ziesmer, Davohn - RipFest ( 1M )
247. Zollar, Tatum - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Georgia - Amanda Miller
2. Indiana - Rafael Alvarez
3. Indiana - Robert Burns
4. Indiana - Deborah Clevenger
5. Indiana - Jill Eakright
6. Indiana - Corliss Hardy
7. Indiana - Bobby Hart
8. Indiana - Timothy Higbie
9. Indiana - Amy Johnson
10. Indiana - Lauren Reifel
11. Indiana - Joshua Riedy
12. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
13. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
14. Indiana - Brad Whited
15. Indiana - Caiming Xie
16. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
17. Lake Erie - Matt O'Neill
18. Michigan - Ed Goodman
19. Michigan - Dani Vanderzwaag
20. Michigan - Matthew Ventura
21. Michigan - Michael Wagner
22. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
23. Ohio - John Appleman
24. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
25. Ohio - Amanda Eby
26. Ohio - Gregory Ferrucci
27. Ohio - Madeline Gordon
28. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
29. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
30. Ohio - Steve Skilken
31. Potomac Valley - Jenni Brown
32. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
33. Potomac Valley - Marc Vandyken
34. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
35. Southeastern - Michael Wright
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC