Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 519,207  Dive Scores: 3,509,924  Judge Scores: 16,554,975 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-03-2018 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Senior National Qualifier
Type: USA Diving Senior National Qualifier
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2018-05-10
End date: 2018-05-11
Sponsor: Hosted by Southern Methodist University - USA Diving
Pool: Robson and Lindley Aquatic Center
5550 SMU Blvd.
Dallas, TX
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/30/2018 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, May 11, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, May 10, 2018



Event 1
Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   41 Entries
Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   36 Entries


Event 2
Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   10 Entries


Friday, May 11, 2018



Event 3
Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   45 Entries
Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   33 Entries


Event 4
Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   5 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Andrews, Abigail - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
2. Blodgett, Jolie - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Bose, Cassidy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bretscher, Emily - Purdue University ( 1M | 3M )
5. Buchter, Bradley - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
6. Burch, Lauren - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
7. Butler, Jake - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
8. Call, Kaela - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Canale, Nikki - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M )
10. Casey, Conor - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
11. Ceyanes, Chloe - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Childs, Austin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
13. Christensen, Bradley - Unattached ( 3M )
14. Clark, Taylor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
15. Cole, Taj - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
16. Costine, John - Alabama Diving ( 1M )
17. Crandell, Jameson - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
18. Creed, Jessie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
19. Cutshaw, Christy - Club Wolverine Diving ( 3M )
20. Dark, Natasha - Lobo Diving Club ( 1M )
21. Deshaw, Collin - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Donald, Christopher - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
24. Etzelmiller, Kinzie - GC Diving ( 3M )
25. Faoro, Ana Laura - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M )
26. Fears, Molly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
27. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
28. Fischer, Trevor - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
29. Flaute, Austin - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
30. Fowler, Jaclynn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
31. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
32. Geier, Evelyn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Gonzales, Nathan - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Greenberg, Jake - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M )
35. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Harness, Andrew - Trojan Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Hedrick, Jake - Unattached ( PL )
38. Hockenberry, Taylor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
39. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
40. Horner, Maddie - Lobo Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
41. Huitt, Madison - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
42. Jackson, Chelsea - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
43. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached ( 3M )
44. Knight, Kyndal - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
45. Leavell, Nicholas - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M )
46. Ling, Amanda - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
47. Mahler, Kimble - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
48. McPeeters, Emma - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
49. Meixner, Morgan - Purdue University ( 1M )
50. Merritt, Reed - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
51. Miclau, Elizabeth - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
53. Millican, Chris - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
54. Mitchell, Matthew - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
55. Newman, Isaac - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
56. Noviello, Francesca - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
58. Oppedisano, Julia - Unattached ( 1M )
59. Owsiany, Andrew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
60. Phillip, Megan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
61. Pinto, Daniel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
62. Price, Karlee - Unattached ( 3M )
63. Rauzi, Sofia - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
64. Ricard, Olivia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Rogers, Margaret - Club Wolverine Diving ( PL )
66. Rousseau, Sarah - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Sauls, Kainoa - Arizona Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
68. Shaheen, Katelynn - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Sliney, Michaela - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Sneden, Adam - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
71. Strauss, Mickey - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Sullivan, Ashlynn - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
73. Summers, Grant - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
74. Tiendas, Hannah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
75. Vause, Rainey - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
76. Vear, Samantha - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
77. Vigran, Noah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
78. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
79. Watling, Connor - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
80. Wilson, Kayla - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Woodruff, Carmen - Carolina Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
82. Wortman, Julia - Coral Springs Diving ( 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
2. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
3. Florida - Chelsea Ale
4. Florida - John Proctor
5. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
6. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
7. Georgia - Chris Heaton
8. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
9. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
10. Gulf - Nancy Vear
11. Indiana - Shane Butler
12. Indiana - David Mckown
13. Indiana - Ian O'Rourke
14. Indiana - Adam Soldati
15. Indiana - Liyi Wang
16. Indiana - John Wingfield
17. Michigan - Eric Best
18. Michigan - Mike Hilde
19. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
20. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
22. New Mexico - Julie Weddle
23. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
24. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
25. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
26. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
27. Northwest Texas - Yaidel Gamboa
28. Northwest Texas - Vladimir Sak
29. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
30. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
31. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
32. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
33. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
34. South Texas - Rick Schavone
35. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
36. South Texas - Jim Zagaria
37. Southeastern - Andrew Helmich
38. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
39. Southeastern - Charles Wade
40. Southern Pacific - Michele Mitchell
41. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
42. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Brandon Blaisdell
43. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC