Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 532,319  Dive Scores: 3,592,958  Judge Scores: 16,855,047 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-16-2018 3:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: Colorado High School 4A State Diving Championship
Type: HighSchool
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-05-19
End date: 2018-05-19
Sponsor: Colorado High School Sports and Activities Association
Pool: U.S. Air Force Academy
2169 Field House Dr.
USAF Academy, CO
United States
Warm up time prior to event: 90 Minutes
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:20 AM
Events Start:

09:30 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, May 19, 2018



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   35 Entries


Event 2
Semi Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 3
Final High School Boys 1m (11 dives)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Apicello, Dylan - PINE CREEK ( 1M )
2. Arnold, Jack - DENVER NORTH ( 1M )
3. Ashworth, Kaden - PINE CREEK ( 1M )
4. Brauch, Connor - GREEN MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
5. Brian, Logan - THOMPSON VALLEY ( 1M )
6. Byrnes, Brendan - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M )
7. Caffee, Erik - WINDSOR ( 1M )
8. Carroll, Rory - GOLDEN ( 1M )
9. Chong , Jet - PUEBLO EAST ( 1M )
10. Deshon, Tucson - LITTLETON ( 1M )
11. Deshon, Turner - LITTLETON ( 1M )
12. Gammon, Collin - STANDLEY LAKE ( 1M )
13. Greenup, James - LOVELAND ( 1M )
14. Hubert, Ashton - SILVER CREEK ( 1M )
15. Jordan, Lucas - D’EVELYN ( 1M )
16. Khalek, Jad - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M )
17. King, Matthew - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M )
18. Leach, Ryan - CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ( 1M )
19. Mcdonough, Sean - DISCOVERY CANYON ( 1M )
20. Nieto, Sebastian - VALLEY ( 1M )
21. Payne, Lucas - LONGMONT ( 1M )
22. Sherman, Matthew - PINE CREEK ( 1M )
23. Simony, Dominic - PUEBLO EAST ( 1M )
24. Teta, Matthew - SILVER CREEK ( 1M )
25. Turman, Talon - CORONADO ( 1M )
26. Valdes, Adam - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M )
27. Vannice, Brae - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M )
28. Waltz, Luke - GOLDEN ( 1M )
29. Ward, Aaron - VALOR CHRISTIAN ( 1M )
30. Welsh, Cooper - LONGMONT ( 1M )
31. Whitacre, Liam - MOUNTAIN VIEW ( 1M )
32. Willett, Benjamin - SILVER CREEK ( 1M )
33. Williams, Charles - THOMPSON VALLEY ( 1M )
34. Wilson, Dax - WIDEFIELD ( 1M )
35. Young, Calib - LONGMONT ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC