Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 532,451  Dive Scores: 3,593,799  Judge Scores: 16,859,718 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-05-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Junior World Championships Trials
Type: FINA Youth Olympic Games
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-04-18
End date: 2018-04-22
Sponsor: Hosted by Miami University @ Oxford, Ohio
Pool: Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center
700 South Oak Street
Oxford, OH
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/05/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Wednesday, Apr 18, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Apr 20, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 22, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Apr 18, 2018



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A/B Synchro.Boys 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A/B Synchronized Girls Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3
Final Group A/B Synchro.Boys 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 4
Final Group A/B Synchronized Girls Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Thursday, Apr 19, 2018



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A/B Synchro.Girls 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A/B Synchronized Boys Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 7
Final Group A/B Synchro.Girls 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 8
Final Group A/B Synchronized Boys Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Friday, Apr 20, 2018



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 11
Final Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 12
Final Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 13
Final Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 14
Final Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Saturday, Apr 21, 2018



Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 16
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Girls Platform (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 17
Final Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 18
Final Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 19
Final Group A Girls Platform (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 20
Final Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Sunday, Apr 22, 2018



Event 21
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries


Event 22
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   34 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Boys Platform (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 23
Final Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 24
Final Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 25
Final Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 26
Final Group A Boys Platform (16-18) (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Unattached ( PL )
2. Ayazi, Zara Joy - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( PL )
3. Badrian, Ethan - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Barnes, Alexandra - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M )
5. Berman, Charles - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
6. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 3M )
7. Bishop, Chloe - Coral Springs Diving ( PL )
8. Borowski, Manuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
9. Bowen, Charlotte - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
10. Boyle, Janie - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Brenn, Jacqueline - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
12. Brooke, Pierce - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
13. Burrell, Paige - Imaginary Dive Club ( 1M )
14. Carter, Megan - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
15. Cassell, Nicholas - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
16. Castanon, Lily - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
17. Chaplin, Clayton - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Cheung, Trever - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Clark, Chrismon - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Coburn, Maria - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
21. Costello, Annie - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
22. Cover, Nick - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
23. Creed, Jessie - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
24. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Downs, Tyler - RipFest (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
27. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Earley, Brooke - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
29. Edvalson, Remi - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Fidanza, Julia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Fielding, Jacob - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
33. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
34. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Fowler, Anne - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
36. Fowler, Max - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Freece, Madalyn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
38. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
39. Geraghty, Jonathan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Gilliland, Tarrin - City of Midland (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
41. Glasberg, Dash - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
42. Gregersen, Isabel - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL | 3M )
43. Grund, Emily - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
44. Gulia Janovski, Denny - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
45. Haggerty, Sara - West Chester Diving ( PL )
46. Harness, Andrew - Trojan Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Harris, Nicholas - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
48. Hart, Nicholas - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Helmboldt, Sammantha - Arizona Diving Team ( 1M )
50. Henninger, Quinn - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Herring, Julia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
53. Hogan, Lucy - Chicago Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
54. Holloway, Johanna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Hopkins, Markie - SoCal Divers ( 3M )
56. Huxman, Aurora - Unattached ( PL )
57. Iannon, Megan - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Klier, Elijah - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
59. Knapp, Daniel - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
60. Lawrence, Esther - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
61. Lenz, Daria - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
62. Lim, Supisara Shauntel - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Manelis, David - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
64. Marshall, Haley - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
66. McAfee, Sophia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | 1M | PL )
67. McCourt, Brendan - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
68. McDaniels, Claire - Duke Diving ( PL )
69. Mcknight, Chloe - City of Midland ( 3M | PL )
70. Mcquitty, Averi - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
71. Meirmanova, Regina - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Mendez, Kevin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Miclau, Elizabeth - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
74. Mills, Oliver - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
75. Montague, Hayley - Unattached ( PL )
76. Moore, Caden - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( PL )
77. Moravek, Teagan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
78. Natarajan, Elina - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Natarajan, Kasijaden - Upstate NY Diving ( PL )
80. Newis, Nicholas - Ultimate Air Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Newton, Timmy - Rebel diving club ( 3M )
82. Nolan, Harrison - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Noviello, Francesca - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
84. O'Connor, Jack - Mission Viejo ( 1M | PL )
85. O'Meara, Margo - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
86. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
87. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | PL )
88. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M )
89. Okamoto, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M )
90. Otero, Sebastian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
91. Parker, Michael - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | PL )
92. Patterson, Flanary - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
93. Phillip, Megan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
94. Pirone, Alec - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Prins, Carter - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
96. Reed, Dylan - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
97. Reese, Madison - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
98. Richards, Mayson - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Rosen, Olivia - Coral Springs Diving ( PL )
100. Rousseau, Sarah - City of Midland (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Ryan, Jack - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
102. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
103. Schirmer, Wm. Henry - Legacy Diving ( 3M | PL )
104. Schoenewolff, Caleb - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro PL )
105. Shaheen, Katelynn - Unattached ( PL )
106. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Stone, Nicholas - City of Midland ( 3M | PL )
109. Tam, Alyson - Unattached ( 1M )
110. Tamborski, Samantha - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M )
111. Thai, Joshua - SoCal Divers (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Thibodeau, Genevieve - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
113. Titterington, Kelsey - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
114. Tourette, Raphael - Santa Clara Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Tremewan, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. VanDevender, Cole - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
118. Vieta, Maycey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
120. Wallar, Makayla - GC Diving ( 3M )
121. Warak, Jessica - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
122. Warshaw, Alexandra - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( 1M )
123. Watson, Aliyah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
124. Weinrich, Maxwell - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
125. Wensuc, Gretchen - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M )
126. Wenzel, Meghan - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Wesson, Adam - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
128. Wipfli, Ray - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( 1M | PL )
129. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Wortman, Julia - Coral Springs Diving ( PL )
131. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
133. Yeh, Elena - Arrow Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
134. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Zick, Mikayla - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
2. Arizona - Lauren Thiel
3. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
4. Carolinas - Meg McDaniels
5. Carolinas - Shannon Tessier
6. Florida - Anthony Perriello
7. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
8. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
9. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
10. Georgia - Chris Heaton
11. Georgia - Amanda Miller
12. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
13. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
14. Lake Erie - Matt O'Neill
15. Michigan - Matthew Ventura
16. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
17. Northern California - Todd Spohn
18. Northern New York - Cliff Devries
19. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
20. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
21. Northwest Texas - Yaidel Gamboa
22. Ohio - John Appleman
23. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
24. Ohio - Amanda Eby
25. Ohio - Rebecca Hamperian
26. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
27. Pennsylvania - Thomas Gallagher
28. Pennsylvania - Kyle Goldbacher
29. Pennsylvania - Steven Kuttruff
30. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
31. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
32. Potomac Valley - Wesley Mattice
33. South Texas - Dwight Dumais
34. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
35. Southeastern - Michael Wright
36. Southern Pacific - Jimmy Adams
37. Southern Pacific - Ivan Bondarenko
38. Southern Pacific - Dorien (bobbi) Fielding
39. Southern Pacific - Victoria Ishimatsu
40. Southern Pacific - Scott Reich
41. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
42. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
43. Southern Pacific - Lisa Treguboff
44. Southern Virginia - Stephanie Sutton
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC