Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 515,564  Dive Scores: 3,484,670  Judge Scores: 16,437,298 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-16-2018 09:00 AM (local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 YMCA Nationals Championships
Type: YMCA Nationals
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-04-19
End date: 2018-04-22
Sponsor: YMCA of THE USA
Pool: Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
501 Seabreeze Blvd.
Ft Lauderdale, FL
United States
Fee per event: $35.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/13/2018 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Apr 20, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 22, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries
Final 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Final 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   42 Entries
Final 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Friday, Apr 20, 2018



Event 3
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries
Final 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   46 Entries
Final 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Saturday, Apr 21, 2018



Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Final 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 8
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Sunday, Apr 22, 2018



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 10
Final 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 11
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 12
16-21 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Lever, Sophie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Angelovic, Amanda - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
3. Angelovic, John - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
4. Avila, Adriana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
5. Beatty, Emma - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bessire, John - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Best, Chloe - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
10. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Blaine, Sophia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Blizard, Ben - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Bodon, Natalia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
14. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Brittain, Taylor - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | PL )
17. Brode, Campbell - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Brown, Julia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
19. Buza, Anastasia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Cabrera, Julia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
21. Carbone, Natalie - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
22. Castro, Gabriel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Cerulli, Katelyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Clark, Hannah Lily - North Shore YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Clark, Kenya - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
26. Cohen, Frances - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
27. Cohn, Ryan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
28. Danielewicz, Zayne - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
29. Delucia, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Duff, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
31. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Farley, Anne - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Feiwell, Jordyn - Fishers YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
35. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( PL )
36. Foodman, Alana - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Forand, Miriam - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
38. Ford, Grayson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Forester, Luke - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M )
40. Frank, Charlotte - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Fredericks, Kaitlyn - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Frias, Regina - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
44. Ganzer, Karissa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
45. Garcia, Javiera - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
46. Geary, Madison - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
47. Geovanni, Jet - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Giese, Avery - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Gill, Julia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
51. Giuliani, Ali - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | PL )
52. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Goldstein, Maia - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M )
54. Gravgaard, Emma - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Greene, Jalen - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
57. Grover, Whitaker - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
60. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Hibler, August - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Hibler, Lenin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Hill, Yasmin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
65. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Huffman, Kelan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Inall, Caitlin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Kasturi, Meera - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
70. Kim, Francesca - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
71. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
72. Kleczka, Jared - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Konle, Michael - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M )
74. Kornfeld, Kelley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
75. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
76. Kov, Lyndon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
77. Lehel, Amelia - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Lipsey, Katie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
81. Lujan, Carlos - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Maggio, Kaitlyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Martins , Mariah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
84. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
85. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. McNall, Trinity - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
87. McNally, Erin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
88. Merrill, Esme - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
89. Moynahan, Finnerty - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Muldoon, Lindsey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
91. Nelson, Sydney - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
92. Nelson, Taylor - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
93. Newi, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
94. Neyer, Sawyer - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Nix, Ines - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. Nocita, Nick - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
98. O'Hara, Timmy - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
99. Ojeda, Mia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Opalinski, Jagger - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
101. Orosz, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Ott, Devon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Paquette, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Phillips, Avery - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Quigg, Macklin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. Quinn, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
107. Raby, Katie - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Radich, Juliet - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
109. Ramachandran, Ty - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
110. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 3M )
111. Russo, Courtney - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Rust, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
113. Sanchez, Mckenzie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Sands, Scott - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
115. Satir, Devon - High Dive Champions ( 3M | PL )
116. Satir, Jayden - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. Satir, Joel - High Dive Champions ( 3M | PL )
118. Savas, Elena - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
119. Scharff, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
120. Schattman, Ioannis - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Schmidt, Wiley - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Scolman, Sophia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
123. Seftenberg, Maggie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
124. Seltzer, Madelyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
125. Servas, Julia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
126. Shaw, Sergei - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Shiff, Adam - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M )
128. Shiff, Dean - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M )
129. Shiff, Shiraz - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Sinha, Shreeya - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
131. Snider, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Springer, Kaela - Bangor YMCA ( 1M )
133. Springer, Kiera - Bangor YMCA ( 1M )
134. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Stevens, Owen - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Sundberg, Kathleen - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
137. Thompson, Louisa - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
138. Tirado, Elizabeth - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
139. Tracy, Hannah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
140. VanWagenen, Piper - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
141. Vazquez, Emanuel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Volpintesta, Farrah - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Vranos, Ava - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
144. Wardwell, Anthony - Bangor YMCA ( 1M )
145. Wegner, Brandon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
146. Winston, Jacob - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
147. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
148. Woodring, Marra - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
149. Wrasman, Kayla - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
150. Wu, Grace - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
151. Wurm, Lilly - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - William Hunter
2. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
3. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
4. Connecticut - Brooke Reinfeld
5. Connecticut - Joseph Somma
6. Connecticut - Adam Vance
7. Florida - Michael Lewark
8. Florida - Mark Ruiz
9. Georgia - Elizabeth Barber
10. New England - Kayla Bousfield
11. New England - Agnes Miller
12. Northern New York - Todd Kolean
13. Southern New York - Michael Darland
14. Southern New York - Sergey Meshcherskiy
15. Southern New York - Jesus Santo
16. Wisconsin - Adam Hanhart
17. Wisconsin - Marcel Harris
18. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
19. Wisconsin - Mary Woodson
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC