Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 524,946  Dive Scores: 3,545,363  Judge Scores: 16,666,725 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

This meet is now closed for online signups. DiveSheet updates are allowed until Midnight on 3/7.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 03-06-2018 00:00 AM (local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 Texas All Star Challenge
Type: Texas All Stars FINA
Rules:
Start Date: 2018-03-08
End date: 2018-03-11
Sponsor: Team A and M Diving
Pool: Texas AM University Natatorium
797 Olsen Blvd
College Station, TX
United States
Fee per event: $40.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
03/06/2018 00:00:00 Midnight Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Click here for the final meet schedule.


Thursday, Mar 8, 2018
Warmup Starts: 02:30 PM
Warmup Ends: 03:30 PM
Events Start:

03:30 PM

Friday, Mar 9, 2018
Warmup Starts: 02:30 PM
Warmup Ends: 03:30 PM
Events Start:

03:30 PM

Saturday, Mar 10, 2018
Warmup Starts: 08:45 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:45 AM
Events Start:

10:45 AM

Sunday, Mar 11, 2018
Warmup Starts: 09:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:00 AM
Events Start:

11:30 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Mar 8, 2018



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Challenge All Ages Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   41 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Challenge All Ages Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Friday, Mar 9, 2018



Event 3
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   13 Entries
13 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 4
13 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   26 Entries
Synchronized Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries


Saturday, Mar 10, 2018



Event 5
13 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   38 Entries
13 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 6
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   8 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries
Synchronized Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 7
Semi Final C Challenge All Ages Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Semi Final C Challenge All Ages Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 8
Semi Final B Challenge All Ages Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Semi Final B Challenge All Ages Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 9
Semi Final Challenge All Ages Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Semi Final Challenge All Ages Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 10
Final A Challenge All Ages Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final A Challenge All Ages Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 11
Championship Challenge All Ages Girls 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Championship Challenge All Ages Boys 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Sunday, Mar 11, 2018



Event 12
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   14 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   9 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 13
13 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   20 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   15 Entries
13 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Andrews, Abigail - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
3. Andriyuk, Misha - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Bigler, Jacob - Big Cat Diving, LLC ( 1M )
5. Borowski, Manuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bottego III, Allen - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
7. Brady, Caroline - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
8. Brooke, Pierce - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
9. Burch, Lauren - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Burns-Trahanovsky, Iris - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M )
11. Cash, Cameron - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Ceyanes, Chloe - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Chang, Jocelyn - Stanford Diving ( 1M )
14. Clark, Chrismon - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Cornell, Claire - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. DeLugo, Dillan - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Dixon, Kaivon - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M )
19. Donald, Christopher - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
20. Donald, Peyton - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
21. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Edelman, Josh - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Edvalson, Remi - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
25. Elliott, Hayden - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Etzelmiller, Kinzie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Fidanza, Julia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
29. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Flowers, Cai - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M )
31. Foster, Jacqueline - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Frantz, Wyatt - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M )
33. Frette, Nathan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
34. Garza , Ana Lucia - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Gray, Molly - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Grund, Emily - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
37. Gulia Janovski, Denny - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Haymann, Eli - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Hernandez, Carmen - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
42. Hernandez, Luke - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hinze, Reagan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
44. Holcomb, Caroline - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Holloway, Johanna - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M | PL )
46. Hong, Paul - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Huffman, Kelan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Iglesias, Alexandra - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
49. Jackson, Benjamin - Big Cat Diving, LLC ( 1M )
50. Jacobs, Charleigh - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Janmyr, Nina - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Jensen, Kayla - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
53. Johnson, Vivian - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
54. Johnson, William - Big Cat Diving, LLC ( 1M )
55. Joiner, Sydney - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Jones, Jacob - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Knapton, Clare - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | PL )
58. Krbec, Brigid - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | PL )
59. Kyle, James - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
60. Kyle, Judson - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
61. Lawrence, Esther - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. LeBlanc, Isabelle - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Lemkin, Anna - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Lemus, Alexa - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
65. Leung, Chloe - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Liang, Gracie - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M )
67. Lim, Supisara Shauntel - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Lynch, Jaiden - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Mack, Emily - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
70. Mardick, Shane - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
71. Mateos-Salles, Marcel - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Matocha, Grace - Big Cat Diving, LLC ( 1M )
73. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
74. McDaniels, Claire - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
76. Mills, Oliver - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Morris, Katherine - Big Cat Diving, LLC ( 1M )
79. Norman, Charlotte - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Noviello, Francesca - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Okamoto, Lauren - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
83. Pena, Ava - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
84. Perreault, Joseph - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
85. Petersen, Langely - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Popper, Alekzandr - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M )
87. Powell, Max - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
88. Pratt, Gillian - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M )
89. Raby, Katie - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
90. Reed, Dylan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
91. Richards, Mayson - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Robinson, Olivia - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
93. Robson, Morgan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
94. Rogers, Lilly - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Russo, Courtney - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M | PL )
97. Saumell, Carmen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
98. Scanlon, Willa - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
99. Shaffer, Braeden - San Antonio Divers ( 1M )
100. Shorter, Jada - Unattached ( 1M )
101. Shorter, Lynae - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
102. Shrader, Eve - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M )
103. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Stubbs, Natalie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
105. Sturgill, Bailee - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Sullivan, Ashlynn - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
107. Tichenor, Hannah - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
108. Valasek, Max - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
109. Vieta, Maycey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
110. Wallar, Makayla - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Wallquist, Altaira - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Wells, Sophia - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
113. Welsh, Jacob - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Welsh, Zachary - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Whelan, Paul - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Williams, Elizabeth - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
117. Wilson, Kayla - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
118. Wong, Claire - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
119. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Worobel, Avery - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Meg McDaniels
2. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
3. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
4. Gulf - Robert Gunter
5. Gulf - Stephanie Gunter
6. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
7. Gulf - Lauren LeRoy
8. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
9. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
10. Northwest Texas - Scott Jensen
11. Northwest Texas - Sven Schultz
12. Northwest Texas - Jim Zagaria
13. Ohio - John Appleman
14. South Texas - Allison Huntress
15. South Texas - William Joiner
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC