Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 469,820  Dive Scores: 3,167,597  Judge Scores: 15,021,012 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-29-2017 12:00 Noon (local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 4th Annual Firecracker Dive Meet
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-07-01
End date: 2017-07-02
Sponsor: South Texas United Diving Academy
Pool: Northside ISD Swim Center
8400 North Loop 1604 W
San Antonio, TX
United States
Fee per event: $30.00 (first event)
$15.00 (second event)
$15.00 (third event)
$15.00 (additional events)
Late Fee: $ 30.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/29/2017 12:00:00 Noon Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Jul 1, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

08:30 AM

Sunday, Jul 2, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

08:30 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Jul 1, 2017



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:00 AM  Starts: 08:30 AM
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:20 AM  Starts: 09:50 AM
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 10:03 AM  Starts: 10:33 AM
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform Novice   Rule  


Event 4  -  Warm up: 10:51 AM  Starts: 11:21 AM
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A+ Women 3m (19-20 9 dives)   Rule  
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A+ Men 3m (19-20 10 dives)   Rule  


Event 5  -  Warm up: 11:43 AM  Starts: 12:13 PM
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule  
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule  


Event 6  -  Warm up: 12:33 PM  Starts: 01:03 PM
16-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  


End of Day - 01:10 PM


Sunday, Jul 2, 2017



Event 7  -  Warm up: 08:00 AM  Starts: 08:30 AM
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   10 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 09:23 AM  Starts: 09:53 AM
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  


Event 9  -  Warm up: 10:13 AM  Starts: 10:43 AM
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A+ Women 1m (19-20 9 dives)   Rule  
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A+ Men 1m (19-20 10 dives)   Rule  


Event 10  -  Warm up: 10:47 AM  Starts: 11:17 AM
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule  
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 11  -  Warm up: 11:30 AM  Starts: 12:00 PM
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A+ Women Platform (19-20 8)   Rule  
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A+ Men Platform (19-20 9 dives)   Rule  


Event 12  -  Warm up: 12:14 PM  Starts: 12:44 PM
16-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
9 & Under Girls Platform Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Girls Platform Novice   Rule  
9 & Under Boys Platform Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys Platform Novice   Rule  


End of Day - 12:56 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Aimone, Julianna - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M )
2. Alexander, Megan - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bhagwandin, Astrid - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bhagwandin, Willa - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bottego, Jillian - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bottego III, Allen - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Breuer, Colin - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Brewer, Chloe - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
9. Brewer, Elise - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Castiglione, Alyssa - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
11. Chennault, Lauren - GC Diving ( 1M )
12. Chisholm, John - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M )
13. Claffy, Ella Piper - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
14. Clark, Summer - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Cole, Reagan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Cooper, Jillian - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
17. De Leon, Genesis - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Drileck, Jasen - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Ellis, Lily - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Espinoza, Lillian - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
21. Fitzpatrick, Sidney - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
22. Foust, Lucille - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M )
23. Garza, Mia - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Hartmann, Gabe - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( PL )
25. Heinrich, Alexana - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
26. Holcomb, Caroline - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Jacobs, Charleigh - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Jenschke, Joseph - San Antonio Divers ( 3M )
29. Jones, Spencer - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M )
30. Krbec, Brigid - San Antonio Divers ( 3M )
31. Leonard, Katherine - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
32. Lurvey, Benjamin - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
33. Lutz, Addison - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
34. Martin, Sean - San Antonio Divers ( 1M )
35. Mehner, Caitlin - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
36. Mitchell, Jonathan - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Mitchell, Walker - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Monk, Tahle - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Munoz, Roman - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
40. Pena, Ava - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Peters, Sara - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Platt, Gabrielle - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Pratt, Gillian - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Props, Payton - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Ragnar, Jett - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Rios, Damin - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Robinson, Olivia - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | PL )
48. Ruan, Chloe - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
49. Ruan, Ella - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
50. Sabino, Sam - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
51. Schulze, Alexandra - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
52. Schulze, Kassandra - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
53. Schulze, Lincoln - South Texas United Diving Academy ( 1M )
54. Spence, John David - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Stallworth, Lane - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Yacuk, Carson - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC