Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 458,777  Dive Scores: 3,089,751  Judge Scores: 14,655,592 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 25 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-22-2017 2:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: 22 days
Name: 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone E Championships
Type: USA Diving Senior National Preliminaries
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2017-07-05
End date: 2017-07-09
Sponsor: Hosted by Tualatin Hills Dive Club
Pool: Tualatin Hills Aquatics Center
15707 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/19/2017 2:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes

Click here for 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone E Championship meet information memo.


Wednesday, Jul 5, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:15 AM
Events Start:

09:15 AM

Thursday, Jul 6, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:45 AM
Events Start:

08:45 AM

Friday, Jul 7, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:45 AM
Events Start:

08:45 AM

Saturday, Jul 8, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:45 AM
Events Start:

08:45 AM

Sunday, Jul 9, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:45 AM
Events Start:

08:45 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Jul 5, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 2
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 3
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Thursday, Jul 6, 2017



Event 4
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 5
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 6
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 7
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 8
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Friday, Jul 7, 2017



Event 9
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 10
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 12
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Jul 8, 2017



Event 13
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 14
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 15
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 16
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 17
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 18
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Jul 9, 2017



Event 19
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 20
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 21
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 22
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Opalka, Zora - Bainbridge Island Diving Club ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
2. Northern California - Dede Crayne
3. Northern California - Steve Sherman
4. Northern California - Todd Spohn
5. Northern California - Robert Wimberly
6. Rocky Mountain - Jeff Smith
7. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
8. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Ted Everett
9. Washington - Alejandra Fuentes
10. Washington - Ilich Marcano
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC