Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 468,633  Dive Scores: 3,160,273  Judge Scores: 14,996,729 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-15-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone C Championships
Type: USA Diving Senior National Preliminaries
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2017-06-29
End date: 2017-07-02
Sponsor: Hosted by Kentucky Diving Club
Pool: Lancaster Aquatic Center
1000 Complex Drive Lexington
Lexington, KY
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/12/2017 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes

Click here for 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone C Championship meet information memo.


Thursday, Jun 29, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jun 30, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jul 1, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jul 2, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Jun 29, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   6 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 2
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   32 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 3
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   27 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 4
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   26 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   15 Entries


Friday, Jun 30, 2017



Event 5
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   16 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   17 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   28 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   44 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 8
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Saturday, Jul 1, 2017



Event 9
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   32 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   26 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 11
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   14 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 12
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 13
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Sunday, Jul 2, 2017



Event 14
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 15
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   17 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 16
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 17
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 18
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdalla, Emma - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Abdalla, Vivian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Akers, Matthew - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Anderson, Steven - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Basil, Grace - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Beckwith, Alexa - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Behimer, William - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bentley, Ella - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M )
9. Berger, Bethany - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
10. Blind, William - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
11. Boothman, Libby - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Brenn, Jacqueline - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Brent, Alexander - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Brown, Hannah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
15. Buchart, Miles - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Buckley, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Burt, Camille - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Bush, Claire - WTRC Dive Team ( 3M )
19. Butler, Hannah - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Butts, Derrick - Unattached ( 3M )
21. Cagley, Jonah - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Caldwell, Mitchell - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Campbell, Jackson - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Capannari , Audrey - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Carter, Clark - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
26. Caspers, Seth - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Castleman, Eliza - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
28. Cates, Grant - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
29. Cheetham, Luke - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Chen-Fiske, Tabitha - Infinite Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Clark, Courtney - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Claus, Alex - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Coldren, Cody - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
34. Coleman, Alexandria - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
35. Colombo, Maria - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M )
36. Conrad, Payton - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Cooper, Kate - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Costello, Annie - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Cotner, Thomas - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M )
40. Crawford, Mackenzie - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
41. Cripe, Kaylie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Cron, Elizabeth - Unattached ( 1M )
43. Darling, Holly - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
44. Debacker, David - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Dellmore, Emma - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
46. Derrow, Anna - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
47. DeWolf, Andrew - Akron Rippers ( 1M )
48. Diakova, Alice - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
49. Dixon, Karsten - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Dixon, Kyler - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Dodd, Elizabeth - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Donahue, Holden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
53. Donworth, Charlotte - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
54. Donworth, John Patrick - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
55. Downs, Tyler - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Duncan, Mason - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Dunn, Jonah - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
59. Dykema, Ezra - American Flyers Diving ( 3M | PL )
60. Fairbanks, Stella - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Fears, Molly - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
62. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Fidanza, Julia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Fisher, Hailey - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
65. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Fisher, Miah - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
67. Fitzgerald, Tara - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Flaute, Austin - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
69. Folta, Maddie - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
70. Fox, Lindsey - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M )
71. Francetic, Kailey - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
72. Franz, Victoria - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Fraser, Daley - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Frebel, Kevin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
75. Gerasimchuk, Ilya - Tri State Diving ( 3M )
76. Gidley, Paige - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Gleave, Maddie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Godar, Mitchell - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
79. Gott, Kayla - RipFest ( 1M )
80. Gottsch, William - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
81. Grossman, Elysabeth - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Grote, Donald - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
83. Hammond, Cade - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
84. Hamperian, Rebecca - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
85. Hampton, Molly - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Hart, Nicholas - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Hart, Savannah - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
88. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
89. Hayward, Matthew - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
90. Haywood, Lee - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
91. Hedger, Grace - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
92. Herremans, Jacob - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
93. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
94. Hockenberry, Taylor - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
95. Holton, Patrick - Legacy Diving ( 3M )
96. Holtz, Samantha - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
97. House, Alexandra - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Houser, Ivy - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Huffman, Kelan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Huitt, Madison - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Hurbis, Dakota - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Jackson, Chelsea - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M )
103. Jansen, William - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
105. Jenkins, Lindi - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Jou, Stephen - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
107. Kaczmarek, Danielle - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
108. Kaupp, Cacia - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
109. Keane, Courtney - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
110. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
111. Kendall, Carmen - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Kenyon, Alex - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
113. Kieser, Kendra - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
114. Kim, Anelise - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
115. Kinnard, Vivian - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Kloos, Jared - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
117. Kotalik, Victoria - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
118. Kowalski, Kristian - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
119. Kreiter, Andrew - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Krill, Olivia - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
121. Krusinski, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Ky, Zoe - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
123. Lake, Caiden Samual - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
124. LaMonica, Kate - American Flyers Diving ( 3M | PL )
125. Lang, Jay - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
126. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( PL )
127. Manelis, David - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
128. Manelis, Peter - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
129. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Mccollum, Madeleine - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. McKernan, Madeline - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Mckinley, Mary (Van) - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
133. McPherson, Camryn - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
134. Mercier, Alexandra - Club Wolverine Diving ( PL )
135. Mercier, Gabriel - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Milne, Georgina - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
137. Montaglione, Sean - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
138. Moore, Peytton - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
139. Moravek, Teagan - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
140. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
141. Morr, Collin - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Nachtwey, Peter - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Natarajan, Elina - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Natarajan, Kasijaden - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | PL )
145. Natarajan, Kavin - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
146. Natarajan, Kiran - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
147. O'Meara, Margo - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
148. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
149. Ongay, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
150. Otero, Olivia - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
151. Otero, Sebastian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
152. Ozmun, Lexi - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
153. Patterson, Elaine - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
154. Patterson, Flanary - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
155. Patterson, Reagan - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
156. Petersen, Langely - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
157. Petrison, David - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
158. Plocharczyk, Amy - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
159. Podsiadlo , Kamila - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Porter, Dylan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
161. Poulin, Alexander - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
162. Price, Brianna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
163. Provan, Ashleigh - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
164. Rader, Benjamin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
165. Redford, Jennings - Kentucky Diving Club ( PL )
166. Redford, Mackie - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
167. Reinhard Apel, Hayden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
168. Reisz, Madeline - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
169. Rettig, Arabella - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
170. Rettinghouse, Austin - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
171. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
172. Roberts, Lucy - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
173. Roman, Hallie - Legacy Diving ( PL )
174. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
175. Santos, Kristian - Unattached ( PL )
176. Sarkis, Chloe - Wings Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
177. Schenk, William - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
178. Schirmer, Wm. Henry - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
179. Schneider, Lillian - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
180. Sciulli, Anthony - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
181. Shegos, Taylor - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
182. Shell, Madeline - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
183. Shereda, Alexandra - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
184. Sinicropi, Ashley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
185. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
186. Skinner, Emma - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
187. Smith, Zain - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
188. Sneed, Abigail - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
189. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
190. Sparks, Mallory - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
191. Stamm, Sophia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
192. Starner, Hailey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
193. Stigall, Aidan - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
194. Stigall, Samuel - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
195. Sturgill, Bailee - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
196. Torok, Holli - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
197. Tremewan, Cole - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
198. Trent, Brendan - RipFest ( 1M )
199. Vanderzwaag, Dani - Unattached ( PL )
200. Vieta, Maycey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
201. Vigran, Noah - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
202. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
203. Walker, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
204. Watt, Ren - Upstate NY Diving ( 1M | 3M )
205. Weingart, Addison - American Flyers Diving ( 1M )
206. Werner, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
207. White, Adrienne - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
208. Wiedemann, Molly - WTRC Dive Team ( 3M )
209. Wiedemann, Samuel - WTRC Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
210. Wiehe, Ava - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
211. Williams, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
212. Williams, Grant - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
213. Wingle, Madison - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
214. Winslow, Erin - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
215. Wolf, Emma - RipFest ( PL )
216. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
217. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
218. Zahniser, Hannah - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
219. Zick, Kristina - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
220. Zick, Mikayla - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Indiana - Jill Eakright
2. Indiana - Jeff Ford
3. Indiana - Bobby Hart
4. Indiana - Timothy Higbie
5. Indiana - Lauren Reifel
6. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
7. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
8. Indiana - John Wingfield
9. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
10. Lake Erie - Richard Karban
11. Lake Erie - Matt O'Neill
12. Michigan - Larry Albright
13. Michigan - Gabby Han
14. Michigan - Mike Hilde
15. Michigan - Buck Smith
16. Michigan - Matthew Ventura
17. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
18. Missouri Valley - James Sweeney
19. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
20. Northern New York - Gregory Brandes
21. Northern New York - Cliff Devries
22. Northern New York - Russ Kenyon
23. Northern New York - Ian O'Rourke
24. Ohio - John Appleman
25. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
26. Ohio - Nicole Crawford
27. Ohio - Amanda Eby
28. Ohio - Rebecca Hamperian
29. Ohio - Ted Hautau
30. Ohio - Patrice Hickey
31. Ohio - Kevin Mcelheney
32. Ohio - Chris Medvedeff
33. Ohio - Steve Skilken
34. Pennsylvania - Dorothy Krug
35. Pennsylvania - Julian Krug
36. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
37. Southern Virginia - John Wolsh
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC