Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 458,777  Dive Scores: 3,089,751  Judge Scores: 14,655,592 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 12 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-08-2017 6:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: 9 days
Name: 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone B Championships
Type: USA Diving Senior National Preliminaries
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2017-06-21
End date: 2017-06-25
Sponsor: Hosted by Moss Farms Diving
Pool: Moose Moss Aquatic Center
1020 4th St Sw
Moultrie, GA
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/05/2017 6:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes

Click here for 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone B Championship meet information memo.


Wednesday, Jun 21, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:50 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Thursday, Jun 22, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:50 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jun 23, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:50 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 24, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:50 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 25, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:50 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Jun 21, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Thursday, Jun 22, 2017



Event 3
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 4
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Friday, Jun 23, 2017



Event 5
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 6
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 7
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 8
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 10
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Jun 24, 2017



Event 11
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 12
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 13
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 14
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 16
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Jun 25, 2017



Event 17
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 18
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 19
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 20
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Crosby, Devin - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
2. Hernandez, Nathaniel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Lavin, Sophia - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Li, Caroline - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Shaw, Blakeman - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida - Chris Colwill
2. Florida - Bryan Gillooly
3. Florida - Nathaniel Schreiber
4. Florida - Kirk Scimone
5. Florida Gold Coast - Janet Gabriel
6. Florida Gold Coast - Sally Hansell
7. Florida Gold Coast - Derek Jones
8. Georgia - Jonathan Fennelly
9. Georgia - John Fox
10. Georgia - Chris Heaton
11. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
12. Missouri Valley - Mary Meyers
13. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
14. Northwest Texas - Jeff Dinicola
15. Northwest Texas - Krista Klein
16. Northwest Texas - Vladimir Sak
17. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
18. Southeastern - Charles Wade
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC