Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 465,175  Dive Scores: 3,136,085  Judge Scores: 14,869,324 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-13-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving Junior Region 3 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-04-28
End date: 2017-04-30
Sponsor: Hosted by YCF Diving Team
Pool: YMCA Aquatic Center
8422 International Dr.
Orlando, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/10/2017 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Apr 28, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 29, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:15 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 30, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:15 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 28, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 2
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Opt.1st)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Saturday, Apr 29, 2017



Event 5
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   28 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   43 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Opt.1st)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   43 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Sunday, Apr 30, 2017



Event 9
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 11
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Alford, Verity - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Antonio, Jessica - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
3. Applegate, Emma - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
4. Avery, Jordan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
5. Bayol, Amelie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
6. Beattie, Genevieve - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Bell, Colette - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Betancourt, Ariel - Miami Diving ( 1M )
9. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Bodon, Natalia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
11. Boyd, Alexandra - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
14. Brown, Savannah - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
15. Brubaker, Riley - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
16. Bryan, Natalie - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
17. Burns, Brenna - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Buza, Anastasia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
19. Carlin, Nicholas - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
20. Carolan, Kaylee - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
21. Casey, Morgan - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Cassell, Nicholas - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Castro, Gabriel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
24. Cavaretta, Sophia - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Ceyanes, Chloe - Team A and M Diving ( 1M )
26. Chambers, Jewelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Cochran, Addison - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
28. Coffey, Tyler - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
29. Coldren, Hudson - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
30. Collie, Samantha - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
31. Cummins, Katelynn - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
32. Cummins, Samantha - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
33. Curry, Devan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
34. D'Alonzo, Ambria - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
35. Darkatsh, Rylie - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
36. Debock, Caraline - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Debock, Julianna - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Deweese, Madison - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
39. Distefano, Isabella - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
40. Dixon, Molly - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
41. Dobbs, Delaney - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
42. Drudge, Rin - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Dundov, Kaleigh - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Elwyn, Sophie - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
45. Ewoldt, Megan - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Farrell, Jesstina - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
47. Fekete, Haley - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
48. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
49. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
50. Fluharty, Keegan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
51. Fredericks, Kaitlyn - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
52. Garrecht, Danielle - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
53. Garza , Ana Lucia - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Gaunt, Emily - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
55. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Geovanni, Jet - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Geraghty, Jonathan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Gibbs, Ethan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
60. Gilbert, Kyla - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
61. Glowka, Leila - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Grantham, Audrey - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M )
63. Grayson, Isabella - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Green, Jordan - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Greene, Bennett - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Greene, Garrett - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Greene, Jackson - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Greene, Josie - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Grissom, Elise - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
70. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Hennebaul, Magdalene - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
74. Holloway, Johanna - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
76. Howell, Kelliann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Howze, Nathan - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
78. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
79. Jacobi, Ashton - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
80. Jimmerson, Kate - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
81. Jones, Rebecca - CSRA Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
82. Kelly, Addison - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Kingston, Cameron - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
84. Kirbo, James - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
85. Klier, Elijah - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Koenig, Grace - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
87. Lane, Chase - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Lefebvre, William - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
89. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Leroux, Mauri - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Levitis, Allen - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Levitis, Daniella - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Lewis, Walker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Li, Caroline - Team A and M Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Lumia, Carina - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
97. Luong, Tyler - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
98. Mann, Allen - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M )
99. Martin, Jessime - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
100. Martin, Mikayla - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
101. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Mccarthy, Leah - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Mcelroy, Brandon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
105. Meehan, Leah - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Mendez, Kevin - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Menendez, Lucas - Miami Diving ( 1M )
108. Merriman, Maggie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
109. Merritt, Reyna - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
110. Migon, Skylar - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Miller, Alayna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
112. Miller, Noa - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
113. Monnier, Cecile - Miami Diving ( 1M )
114. Moore, Emilie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Mossing, Grace - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Newton, Faith - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
117. O'Reilly, McKenna - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M )
118. Oberman, Ayva - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
119. Ojeda, Mia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
120. Orr, Rylee - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M )
121. Osterhaus, Elizabeth - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
122. Pagac, Caroline - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
123. Peck, Hailey - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Perry, Sasha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
125. Poulin, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
126. Quintanilla, Aubrey - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
127. Reasor, Jacob - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
128. Reid, Kirra - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
129. Ricafort, Aj - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
130. Richardson, Dillon - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Rogers, Jenna - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Rogers, Sara - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
133. Sadler, Aiden - Team Colwill Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Sands, Scott - YCF Diving Team ( 3M )
135. Saumell, Javier - Miami Diving ( 1M )
136. Scherer, Fontaine - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
137. Seminara, Olivia - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Shaver, Maxwell - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
139. Shaw, Blakeman - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
140. Shelton, Keara - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
141. Shumnyk, Ulyana - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
142. Shumnyk , Victor - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
143. Siler, Jacob - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Singh, Ishani - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
145. Smithson, Peter - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
146. Snider, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
147. Speller, Natalya - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
148. Spiegel, Carson - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
149. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
150. Stamps, Caroline - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
151. Taylor, Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
152. Tirado, Erinlyn - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
153. Turner, Carolyne - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
154. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
155. Umbel, Kamryn - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
156. VanDevender, Cole - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
157. Vause, Rainey - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
158. Vazquez, Emanuel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
159. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
161. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
162. Zehil, Kate - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida - Chris Colwill
2. Florida - Courtney Gills
3. Florida - John Lynch
4. Florida - Anthony Perriello
5. Florida - Mark Ruiz
6. Florida - William Walker
7. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
8. Florida Gold Coast - Janet Gabriel
9. Florida Gold Coast - Marya Glowka
10. Florida Gold Coast - Sally Hansell
11. Florida Gold Coast - Derek Jones
12. Florida Gold Coast - Ryan McIntire
13. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
14. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
15. Georgia - Jonathan Fennelly
16. Georgia - John Fox
17. Georgia - Chris Heaton
18. Georgia - Jose Mendez
19. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
20. Indiana - Kristy Ford
21. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
22. Southeastern - Michael Wright
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC