Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 452,597  Dive Scores: 3,044,572  Judge Scores: 14,433,771 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 03-28-2017 09:00 AM (local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 YMCA Nationals Championships
Type: YMCA Nationals
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-03-30
End date: 2017-04-01
Sponsor: YMCA of THE USA
Pool: Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
501 Seabreeze Blvd.
Ft Lauderdale, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 40.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
03/27/2017 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Thursday, Mar 30, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Mar 31, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 1, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Mar 30, 2017



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 2
Final 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 4
Final 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 6
Final 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 8
Final 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   42 Entries


Event 10
Final 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Friday, Mar 31, 2017



Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   28 Entries


Event 12
Final 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 14
Final 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 15
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 16
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries
16-21 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Saturday, Apr 1, 2017



Event 17
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 18
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 19
Final 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 20
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   47 Entries


Event 21
Final 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 22
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 23
Final 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Allen, Zachary - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Anderson, Annaliesa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Angelovic, Amanda - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M )
4. Angelovic, John - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
5. Avery, Jordan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
6. Avila, Adriana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Balaskas, Stella - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Bannerton, Declan - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Beattie, Genevieve - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Best, Chloe - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
13. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Blaine, Sophia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
15. Blake, Makenzie - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
16. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | PL )
18. Brode, Campbell - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
20. Burstein, Jared - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
21. Camporin, Jackson - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Castro, Gabriel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
23. Clark, Kenya - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
24. Cohn, Ryan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Conti, GiannaMarie - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
26. Corley, Catie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
27. Courtney, Allison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Daine, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
29. Danielewicz, Zayne - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Delucia, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Deweese, Madison - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
32. Dobbs, Turner - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
33. Doherty, Alyssa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Drab, Elizabeth - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
35. Drake, Darby - Grand Traverse Bay YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
36. Farley, Anne - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
38. Foodman, Alana - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Ford, Grayson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
40. Forester, Luke - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Frank, Charlotte - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Fredericks, Kaitlyn - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
43. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Geary, Madison - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
46. Geovanni, Jet - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Gerken, Reid - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
49. Gibbs, Ethan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
50. Giuliani, Ali - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Goldstein, Maia - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Gravgaard, Emma - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Grover, Whitaker - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Gulia Janovski, Denny - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Hayes-macaluso, Lyle - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Hibler, August - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
62. Hibler, Lenin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
63. Hill, Yasmin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
64. Holloway, Johanna - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M | PL )
65. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Hooper, Mariela - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
67. Hopper, James - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Jimmerson, Kate - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
70. Kasturi, Meera - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
71. Kim, Francesca - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Kirsch, Saylor - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
74. Kornfeld, Kelley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
76. Kov, Lyndon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
77. Kraeger, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
78. Kruse, Marissa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
79. Kushner, Katherine - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
80. Labonte, Hailey - Grand Traverse Bay YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
81. Laverty, Katie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Lewis, Walker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Lingard, Ginger - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Lipsey, Katie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
87. Liva, Anthony - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
88. Lumia, Carina - YMCA of Greater St. Petersburg ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Luz, Timothy - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Maggio, Kaitlyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Marple, John - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
92. Martin, Jessime - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
93. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Mccarthy, Catie - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
95. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. McNally, Erin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
97. Merturi, Christian - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
98. Moore, George - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Moynahan, Finnerty - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Muldoon, Lindsey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
101. Muldoon, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
102. Murphy, Emily - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
103. Murray, Emma - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Newi, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
105. Neyer, Sawyer - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Nix, Ines - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Nugent, Devin - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M )
109. Oberman, Ayva - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
110. Opalinski, Jagger - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
111. Orosz, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
112. Osell, Ally - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
113. Ott, Devon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Paquette, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Peronto, Spencer - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Pollack, Annabelle - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
117. Quinn, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
118. Raby, Katie - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Radich, Juliet - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M )
120. Ragusa, James - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
121. Rapp, Sophia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Rhind, Cameron - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
123. Ricard, Olivia - Greater Naples YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
124. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Rousseau, Sarah - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
126. Rumpit, Braden - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
127. Ruppert, Maddie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
128. Russo, Courtney - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
129. Rust, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Sands, Scott - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
131. Satir, Devon - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
132. Satir, Jayden - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
133. Satir, Joel - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Schattman, Ioannis - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Schmidt, Wiley - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Seftenberg, Maggie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
137. Seltzer, Madelyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Shaw, Sergei - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
139. Shiff, Adam - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M )
140. Shiff, Shiraz - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M )
141. Sikora, Abby - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
142. Snider, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Sodokoff, Justin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
144. Spencer, Brandon - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
145. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
146. Stevens, Owen - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
147. Stivers, Luke - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M )
148. Sundberg, Kathleen - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
149. Sundin, Ellie - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
150. Tbahi, Zakaria - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
151. Tchakmakjian, Vahram - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
152. Thein, Ashley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
153. Thompson, Louisa - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
154. Tirado, Elizabeth - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
155. Trubiano, Sofia - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
156. Turner, Jade - Grand Traverse Bay YMCA ( 1M )
157. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
158. Ullman, Samantha - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
159. VanWagenen, Piper - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
160. Vazquez, Emanuel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
161. Watson, Aliyah - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
162. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
163. Whitner, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
164. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
165. Wotovich, Amy - YMCA of Greater St. Petersburg ( 1M | 3M | PL )
166. Wurm, Lilly - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - William Hunter
2. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
3. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
4. Connecticut - Joseph Somma
5. Connecticut - Adam Vance
6. Connecticut - Katherine Warburg
7. Florida - Mark Ruiz
8. Florida - Kirk Scimone
9. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
10. Florida Gold Coast - Yaidel Gamboa
11. Georgia - John Fox
12. Georgia - Chris Heaton
13. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
14. Illinois - Jonathan Roby
15. Michigan - Anthony Venticinque
16. Neutral - Todd Kolean
17. New England - Agnes Miller
18. Southern New York - Michael Darland
19. Southern New York - Sergey Meshcherskiy
20. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC