Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 569,826  Dive Scores: 3,862,332  Judge Scores: 18,119,138 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-29-2016 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2016 AAU Plantation Invitational
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2016-04-30
End date: 2016-04-30
Sponsor: Plantation Diving
Pool: PLANTATION CENTRAL PARK
9151 Nw 2nd St
Plantation, FL
United States
Fee per event: $25.00
Facility fee:$ 10.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Apr 30, 2016
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Apr 30, 2016



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  
Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule   -   1 Entries
7 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
8-9 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   11 Entries
7 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
8-9 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 10:04 AM  Starts: 10:34 AM
Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule   -   1 Entries
Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule   -   1 Entries
7 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule  
8-9 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under)   Rule  
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   8 Entries
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   6 Entries
7 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
8-9 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 11:18 AM  Starts: 11:48 AM
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   7 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule  
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   12 Entries
Group A+ Women 1m (19+)   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
14-15 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  
16-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A+ Men 3m (19+)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 01:46 PM  Starts: 02:16 PM
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   10 Entries
Group A+ Women 3m (19+)   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule  
16-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A+ Men 1m (19+)   Rule   -   1 Entries


End of Day - 03:57 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Alabaster, Rain - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Anglin, Danielle - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Appel, Avery - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
4. Beebe, Kaleb - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
5. Bigwood, Kailey - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
6. Birket, Faith - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bouchard, Branden - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
8. Brubaker, Riley - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Butauskas, Danielle - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Carolan, Kaylee - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
11. Carparelli, Luca - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Cash, Laura - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
13. Castillo, Daniella - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
14. Cowell, Gavin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
15. Danker, Campbell - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M )
16. Danker, Peyton - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
17. Danker, Trenton - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M )
18. Deweese, Madison - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
19. Downey, Logan - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
20. Elfakir, Maryam - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M )
21. Elfakir, Selma - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M )
22. Envall, Brooke - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M )
23. Escobar, Tiffany - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
24. Espinel, Lani - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
25. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
26. Fluharty, Keegan - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Gaines, Aiden - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
28. Gaunt, Emily - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Gierscher, Katherine - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
30. Goldstein, Melissa - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
31. Green, Andrew - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
32. Gross, Sofia - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
33. Hickson, Miranda - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
34. Iglesias, Alexandra - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Jarrett, Jasmine - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
36. Johnson, Natalie - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Jones, Rebecca - Augusta Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Kelly, Ashley - Saint Andrew\'s Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
39. Kilroy, Catherine - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
40. Kobel, Kincaid - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
41. Ladino, Gabriel - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
42. Libfeld, David - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
43. Lindseth, James - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
44. Loeffler, Patrick - Augusta Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Maier, Julia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
46. Marin, Cecilia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
47. Martin, Mikayla - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Merida, Alexander - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
49. Merida, Anna - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
50. Nelson, Cayla - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Northorp, Journi - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Nunez, Andrea - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
53. Nunez, Ramon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
54. O'keefe, Sophia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
55. Palomares, Madeline - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
56. Perry, Sasha - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Pickard, Melyssa - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Pirro, Brooke - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Poulin, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
60. Price, Karlee - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
61. Reinikainen, Alexia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
62. Reinikainen, Jonathan - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
63. Ricard, Olivia - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Richter, Milla - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Ruiz, Peter - Central Florida Storm Aquatics ( 1M )
66. Rush, Erin - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
67. Salzwedel, Grant - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Saumell, Javier - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Sawyer, Morgan - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
70. Scherer, Fontaine - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. Sekula, Emma - Southwest Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Servaites, Jake - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
73. Sheffer, Leanne - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
74. Shreves, Robert - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
75. Skinner, Kyle - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
76. Smit, Benjamin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
77. Smit, Lucas - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
78. Spivey, Ryan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
79. Trax, Tristan - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
80. Valdes, Marissa - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
81. Valdes, Nicholas - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
82. Vonrabenau, Savannah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
83. Wioncek, Kenna - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
84. Zimberg, Lior - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC